|
Our Media/Results from Raleigh Relays
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - Raleigh RelaysPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Mar 24th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2015 09:33 PM
Raleigh Relays - 3/27/2015 to 3/28/2015
North Carolina State University
Paul Derr Track Raleigh NC
Results
Girls 100 M HS Adidas Dr
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Sydnei Murphy Apex High School 12.09 +0.0
2 Gabriele Cunningham Mallard Creek Hi 12.23 +0.0
3 Courtney Warner CB Aycock High S 12.25 +0.0
4 Charminique Hackney Cary High School 12.59 +0.0
5 Cierra Thompson Southern Wayne H 12.60 +0.0
6 Tejah Walston Jr. West Craven High 12.72 +0.0
Girls 1 Mile HS Adidas Dr
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Malia Ellington Community School 4:53.75
2 Libby Davidson E.C. Glass High 4:57.51
3 Jennifer Fleming Blacksburg High 4:58.98
4 Maysa Araba Carrboro High Sc 5:02.60
5 Brooke Turner Tuscola High Sch 5:05.56
6 Eliza Dekker Durham Academy 5:06.95
7 Emma Brown SR Providence Day S 5:07.78
8 Megan Vaughn Cardinal Gibbons 5:09.62
Girls 3200 M High School
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 10:21.84 2012 Wesley Frazier, Ravenscroft
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryen Frazier Ravenscroft 10:05.44R
2 Elly Henes Green Hope High 10:32.97
3 Weini Kelati Heriatge High Sc 10:36.30
4 Bonnie Angermeier Blacksburg High 10:44.89
5 Lindsey Blanks Tabb High School 10:49.77
6 Sophie Ebihara Cardinal Gibbons 10:52.18
7 Kayla Holder Wake Forest High 10:53.12
8 Lily Anderson TC Roberson High 10:53.49
9 Adriana Hooks Lafayette High S 10:57.19
10 Samantha Marin Blacksburg High 10:58.27
11 Rebekah Greengrass Panther Cree Hig 10:58.66
12 Emily Beatty Blacksburg High 11:01.21
13 Annie Kay Combs Blacksburg High 11:01.53
14 Theresa Enright Green Hope High 11:02.54
15 Morgan Adams Green Hope High 11:03.01
16 Amanda Wiggenhorn Cardinal Gibbons 11:17.22
17 Marissa Bishop Cardinal Gibbons 11:19.27
Women 100 M
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
EVENT WILL BE SEEDED AFTER CHECK-IN
Sections/Heats will be run Fastest to Slowest
Raleigh Rel.: R 11.12 2004 Latasha Colander, Sprint Capit
Facility: 11.12 2004 Latasha Colander-Richardson, Sprint Capital
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jellisa Westney SR Michigan Sta 11.99q -2.5 1
2 Shaina Blamahsah American Int 12.09q -0.3 8
3 Paisley Simmons SO NC State 12.10q -2.5 1
4 Keturah Williams JR East Tenn. S 12.13q -1.8 2
5 Ornella Livingston JR St. Augustin 12.13q -2.5 1
6 Nina Grambling JR Youngstown S 12.19q -2.5 1
7 Alicia Arnold SR Bowling Gree 12.24q 0.2 3
8 Meshala Morton FR Hampton 12.24q -1.8 2
9 Kiara Allen JR Millersville 12.31 -2.5 1
10 Kandiss Briggs SO UAB 12.34 0.2 3
11 Annie Johnson SO James Madiso 12.34 0.2 3
12 Jasmine Dawson SO East Carolin 12.35 -2.5 1
13 Latazah Coleman JR Delaware 12.41 -1.8 2
14 Emmaline Suchland JR Brown 12.42 -0.6 5
15 Shakinah Brooks SO St. Augustin 12.43 -0.7 9
16 Aneesha Scott SR George Mason 12.46 -1.8 2
17 J'Den Williams SO NC State 12.46 -0.3 8
18 TeJuanna Williams SR Michigan Sta 12.49 -1.8 2
19 Jorian Ordway SO Kent State 12.50 -0.8 7
20 Tyler Jackson SO Delaware 12.52 -0.3 8
21 Jasmine Bailey JR Slippery Roc 12.52 -0.7 9
22 Santese Pryor SO NC Central 12.52 -0.8 7
23 Dorresha Green FR Bowling Gree 12.55 -1.8 2
24 Tiffany Barnes JR Youngstown S 12.55 -2.9 6
24 Kametra Byrd SO Marshall 12.55 0.2 3
26 Kahlia Taylor JR Albany 12.55 -1.3 4
27 Jannivette Perez JR UNC Pembroke 12.57 -0.3 8
28 Darlene Girardeau SO NC Central 12.58 -2.9 6
29 Siobahn Ford-Holland JR Hampton 12.60 -1.3 4
30 Ashley Lucas FR George Mason 12.60 -0.8 7
31 Alexis McNeil SO Mount Olive 12.61 -0.5 10
32 Kendell Jefferson FR Oakland 12.64 -1.3 4
33 Kera Lamotte JR Bowling Gree 12.66 -0.5 10
34 Breanna Walker JR Loyola (Ill. 12.66 -1.8 2
35 Chanel Smith FR Albany 12.66 0.2 3
36 Madison Rayfield JR East Carolin 12.68 -1.7 11
37 Janieyah Collins JR East Carolin 12.69 -0.6 5
38 Daniella Johnson SO Akron 12.70 0.2 3
39 DeAna Forbes SO James Madiso 12.71 -1.3 4
40 Khyla Freeman FR Pittsburgh 12.71 0.2 3
41 Naiomi Dulaney SO Western Mich 12.72 -0.8 7
42 Kristina Harris SR NYU 12.72 -1.3 4
43 Andresja Dearmas FR Toledo 12.74 -1.7 11
44 Luan Gabriel FR Maryland-Eas 12.75 -1.3 4
45 Fatima Funderburk JR UNC Pembroke 12.76 -0.5 10
45 Tiera Parker JR Bowling Gree 12.76 -1.7 11
47 Kaila Gardner SR Kent State 12.76 -0.6 12
48 Emily Moroco JR Slippery Roc 12.76 -0.5 10
49 Lauren White JR Unattached 12.78 -0.6 5
50 Leila Elliott FR UAB 12.78 -0.8 7
50 Sarita Dotson SO Western Mich 12.78 -1.3 4
52 Dorehn Coleman SR Duke 12.79 -0.6 5
53 Taylor Thomkins FR Youngstown S 12.81 -0.6 5
54 Brianna Johnson SO Bowling Gree 12.82 -0.3 8
55 Ana Martin-Sacristan SO Akron 12.82 -0.5 10
55 Lexis Williams JR Toledo 12.82 -2.9 6
57 Sarah Benson SO Hillsdale 12.82 -0.7 9
58 Alexis Perry JR NC State 12.82 -0.7 9
59 Imari McLean FR NC State 12.83 -0.8 7
59 Marie-Jeane Eba Unattached 12.83 0.3 13
61 Jena Alston FR St. Augustin 12.85 -2.9 6
62 Marabeth Clark FR East Tenn. S 12.88 -0.3 8
63 Jillian Grant SR Rutgers 12.88 -2.9 6
64 Lynnese Beyan SR Kent State 12.91 -0.6 12
65 Briana Hill SO George Mason 12.91 -0.7 9
66 Crystal Barber JR Malone 12.93 -2.9 6
67 Imani Beauliere FR Rutgers 12.93 -0.7 9
68 Rajon Stinnett-Perry SO Liberty 12.96 -0.3 8
69 Gabrielle Snipes FR Hampton 12.96 -0.8 7
70 Karli Oprian JR Malone 12.97 -0.6 5
71 Tacquaya Tobias JR Rutgers 13.00 -0.6 5
72 Chelsea Laury SO Kent State 13.06 -1.7 11
73 Bria Turner SO Elon 13.09 -0.6 12
74 Kierra Rountree FR East Carolin 13.11 -0.5 10
75 Davonne Bolden FR Western Mich 13.12 -0.5 10
76 Simone Jackson SO Elon 13.13 -2.9 6
77 Markiera Staten FR NC Central 13.15 -1.7 11
78 Enajah Winbush SO Liberty 13.15 -0.6 12
79 Ashlee Moran FR Hillsdale 13.16 -0.6 12
80 Justice Seward JR James Madiso 13.18 -0.3 8
81 Imani Bush SO Wayne St. 13.20 -1.7 11
82 Brittany Adkins SO NC Central 13.20 0.3 13
83 Sarah Boyd American Int 13.33 -2.9 6
84 Chelsea van Dijk SO Mount Olive 13.33 -0.7 9
85 Timia Easley FR East Tenn. S 13.41 -1.7 11
86 Kelley Hussey SR Johns Hopkin 13.43 -0.6 12
87 Jasmine Hill FR Duke 13.45 -1.7 11
88 Ayanna King FR Mount Olive 13.49 -0.6 12
Women 100 M
=====================================================================
EVENT WILL BE SEEDED AFTER CHECK-IN
Sections/Heats will be run Fastest to Slowest
Raleigh Rel.: R 11.12 2004 Latasha Colander, Sprint Capit
Facility: 11.12 2004 Latasha Colander-Richardson, Sprint Capital
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jellisa Westney SR Michigan Sta 11.80 1.6
2 Keturah Williams JR East Tenn. S 11.87 1.6
3 Nina Grambling JR Youngstown S 11.88 1.6
4 Shaina Blamahsah American Int 11.91 1.6
5 Paisley Simmons SO NC State 11.99 1.6
6 Alicia Arnold SR Bowling Gree 12.05 1.6
Women 200 M
========================================================================
COLLEGIATE ONLY
Sections/Heats will be run Fastest to Slowest
EVENT WILL BE SEEDED AFTER CHECK-IN
Raleigh Rel.: R 22.83 2001 Latasha Colander, Sprint Cap.
Facility: 22.83 2001 Latasha Colander-Richardson, Sprint Capital
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jellisa Westney SR Michigan Sta 24.77 -3.6 1
2 Latazah Coleman JR Delaware 25.26 -2.2 2
3 Jennifer Meech JR Dartmouth 25.39 -2.2 2
4 Kaitlin Whitehorn JR Dartmouth 25.44 -3.6 1
5 TeJuanna Williams SR Michigan Sta 25.55 -3.6 1
6 Courtney Blanden FR Virginia Tec 25.61 -2.2 2
7 Sydney Griffin SO Elon 25.64 -3.6 1
8 Ama-Selina Tchume FR Virginia Tec 25.86 -2.2 2
9 Breanna Walker JR Loyola (Ill. 25.96 -2.2 2
10 Ciara Jarrett SR Youngstown S 26.09 -3.6 1
11 Aneesha Scott SR George Mason 26.18 -3.6 1
Women 400 M
===================================================================
EVENT WILL BE SEEDED AFTER CHECK-IN
Sections/Heats will be run Fastest to Slowest
Raleigh Rel.: R 51.30 2000 Michelle Collins, Sprint Cap.
Facility: 51.30 2000 Michelle Collins, Sprint Capital
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Deysha Smith-Jenkins JR Connecticut 55.22 2
2 Grace Claxton JR Albany 55.30 1
3 Taylor Sharpe FR George Mason 55.62 2
4 Asha Ruth SR DC Internati 55.88 1
5 Nyanka Joseph JR Connecticut 55.92 1
6 Marissa Evans FR Dartmouth 56.12 4
7 Tori Franklin SR Michigan Sta 56.15 1
8 Lynette Akai SR Campbell 56.19 1
9 Brittany Sinclair SR Bowling Gree 56.21 4
10 Paris Taft SO Connecticut 56.26 4
11 T'Sheila Mungo SR Charlotte 56.43 1
12 Cierra Dunston North Caroli 56.59 8
13 Malekah Holland SR Hampton 56.62 1
14 Angela Mongitore JR Adelphi 56.75 4
15 Caela Williams SO George Mason 56.93 5
16 Candice Mack SO Oakland 57.18 7
17 Asia Olds JR Campbell 57.20 2
18 Samantha Woodburn SR St. Augustin 57.28 8
19 Alicia Evans SR Michigan Sta 57.43 3
20 Erica Hendershot SR Dartmouth 57.49 7
21 Tiana Patillo FR NC State 57.49 2
22 Cherrisse Lynch SR St. Augustin 57.50 2
23 Christa Landy JR NC Central 57.55 8
24 Breyuana Kittrell SR Barton 57.55 5
25 Jade Kinney SR Loyola (Ill. 57.58 3
26 Corinn Bedell SO Liberty 57.65 7
27 Carly Daniel JR Boston Colle 57.68 6
28 Jennifer Meech JR Dartmouth 57.69 3
29 Anna Scott SR UNAT-Cedarvi 57.74 3
30 Shyra Molton JR Marshall 57.79 8
31 Peace Uko SR UNAT-Cedarvi 57.99 2
32 Rachel Halmon SO Maryland-Eas 58.02 10
33 Sherri-Ann Ashman SR St. Augustin 58.10 8
34 Christina Dibernardo SR Rutgers 58.10 4
35 Tyrah Burrow FR James Madiso 58.21 5
36 Chelsi Campbell JR Delaware 58.28 6
37 Carolyn Darr SO Delaware 58.44 14
38 Jennifer Pash SO Elon 58.47 5
39 Kathleen Sprout SO Dartmouth 58.53 8
40 Robin Gross SO Boston Colle 58.60 6
41 Jillian Grant SR Rutgers 58.61 9
42 Taylor Rambo JR Bowling Gree 58.62 6
43 Laura Hernandez FR Findlay 58.62 10
44 Megan McDonald JR Johns Hopkin 58.63 7
45 Dejah Arnold FR NC State 58.66 18
46 Destiny Simmons SR James Madiso 58.68 6
47 Brianna Allen SR Connecticut 58.76 12
48 Erin Madison JR Millersville 58.80 9
49 Kamilah Williams SR Albany 58.86 5
49 Jewel Christian FR North Caroli 58.86 14
51 Tobiann Lascelles American Int 59.02 11
52 Alexis Hull JR Western Mich 59.06 3
53 Ade Hunter FR St. Augustin 59.08 12
54 Dypna Umunakwe FR Maryland-Eas 59.15 10
55 lydia Gamble JR Unattached 59.23 9
56 Annastasia Scott SR UNAT-Cedarvi 59.32 2
57 Briana Taylor FR UNC Pembroke 59.40 19
58 Leah Barker FR St. Augustin 59.42 15
59 Kristoni Barnes JR Unattached 59.42 11
60 Erika Rector SO Malone 59.44 17
61 Emily Fisher SR Malone 59.46 5
62 Olivia Behymer FR Liberty 59.51 10
62 Johanna Celli FR Boston Colle 59.51 11
64 Mikayla Dearing FR Walsh 59.51 13
65 Chelsea van Dijk SO Mount Olive 59.56 7
66 Alexis McNeil SO Mount Olive 59.64 14
67 Lexie Nowakowski JR Slippery Roc 59.65 12
68 Jen Shiley JR Youngstown S 59.67 6
69 Carolyn Hinch SO East Tenn. S 59.70 10
70 Audrea Holt FR Brown 59.80 7
71 Aniya Gibbs SO Millersville 59.80 12
72 Ngozi Wedderburn FR Charlotte 59.82 15
73 Dazmonique Carr SO Wayne St. 59.84 8
74 Alexandria Robinson JR Barton 59.98 6
75 Davonne Bolden FR Western Mich 1:00.02 16
76 Marabeth Clark FR East Tenn. S 1:00.08 15
77 Lovasia Thomas FR NC Central 1:00.17 11
78 Jasmine Sampson SO Maryland-Eas 1:00.20 16
79 Shelby Stump SR Findlay 1:00.28 9
80 Gabrielle Edwards SO Bowling Gree 1:00.34 15
81 Emily Nordquist JR Johns Hopkin 1:00.37 13
82 Emily Fischer SR High Point 1:00.50 13
83 Fanta Diabate SO UAB 1:00.59 11
84 Shannon Ahern FR Boston Colle 1:00.62 12
85 Caroline Spring SR NYU 1:00.71 12
86 Jamila Branch FR Pittsburgh 1:00.76 13
87 Brittany Moss SO Charlotte 1:00.84 9
88 Kadiejah Stewart American Int 1:00.87 14
89 Samantha Brown SO Elon 1:00.92 16
90 Nicole Nicholas SO Rutgers 1:00.93 10
91 Shania Nicely FR NC Central 1:00.95 16
92 Olivia Hallstein SR Kent State 1:01.02 9
93 Alexis Johnson American Int 1:01.14 16
94 Marissa Pinckney SO Charlotte 1:01.17 7
95 Lauren Harvey SO Slippery Roc 1:01.37 14
96 Krista Kuss JR Loyola (Ill. 1:01.50 4
97 Lydia Guo SR NYU 1:01.59 15
98 Keyera Lige SO Western Mich 1:01.64 13
99 Taryn Chapman FR Malone 1:01.67 16
100 Darielle Oliver FR UAB 1:01.86 15
101 Emilee Warner SR Johns Hopkin 1:02.08 18
102 Eva Amo-Mensah JR Barton 1:02.31 18
103 Alex Popkin JR Johns Hopkin 1:02.40 14
104 Meaisha Bullock SR UNC-Greensbo 1:02.42 18
105 Josette Dawson FR Slippery Roc 1:02.56 17
106 Mallory Myler SO Western Mich 1:02.60 15
107 Kirsten Gaerke SR Findlay 1:02.66 12
108 Kelly Knauer JR Delaware 1:02.93 18
109 Jayme Ritchie FR Youngstown S 1:03.07 16
110 Erica Hans SO Slippery Roc 1:03.38 19
111 Janice Lane FR Maryland-Eas 1:03.60 19
112 Jessica Wise SO High Point 1:03.72 19
113 Jeannuel Williams JR Pittsburgh 1:03.75 19
114 Imani Beauliere FR Rutgers 1:03.81 17
115 Natalie Sommerville SR Bowling Gree 1:03.98 13
116 Christina Zelenoy SO Boston Colle 1:04.13 17
117 Emily Luli SO Malone 1:04.35 17
118 Mictasha Mickle FR Unattached 1:04.50 19
119 Lauren Capone FR UAB 1:04.55 11
Women 800 M
===================================================================
COLLEGIATE ONLY
Sections Fast to Slow
Raleigh Rel.: R 2:03.69 2000 Charmaine Howell, Speed Elite
Facility: 2:03.69 2000 Charmaine Howell, Speed Elite
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Elizabeth Whelan JR North Caroli 2:09.91 1
2 Kimberly Johansen SO Elon 2:11.19 1
3 Ce'Aira Brown JR Hampton 2:11.91 1
4 Aubrey Wilberding SO Michigan Sta 2:12.18 1
5 Hannah Segrave SO Milligan 2:12.77 2
6 Shantol Hemley JR Maryland-Eas 2:12.86 1
7 Jheniel Kelly JR Maryland-Eas 2:12.93 1
8 Rebecca Stearns JR Loyola (Ill. 2:13.30 1
9 Karley Rempel JR North Caroli 2:13.33 2
10 Taylor Worthy SO Brown 2:13.43 2
11 Taylor Knoll SR Eastern Mich 2:13.63 3
12 Hannah Rieden SO Davidson 2:13.83 3
13 Haley Meier SO Duke 2:14.14 2
14 Lauren Burnett SO Kent State 2:14.44 2
15 Essence Jackson SO USC Upstate 2:14.68 3
16 Elizabeth Markowitz JR Dartmouth 2:14.85 3
17 Kelsey Langton SR James Madiso 2:16.93 2
18 Brigid Behrens JR Davidson 2:17.11 3
19 Morgan Sheaffer SR James Madiso 2:17.28 3
20 Crystal Nelson JR Clayton Stat 2:17.66 3
21 Samantha Grippe JR Findlay 2:18.62 2
22 Amy Kerst SR Hillsdale 2:18.77 3
Women 1500 M
===================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 4:15.05 1990 Jasmin Jones, Tennessee
Facility: 4:13.05 2003 Shalane Flanagan, UNC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Annie LeHardy SR North Caroli 4:21.88 8
2 Haley Meier SO Duke 4:23.83 8
3 Kenyetta Iyevbele SR NC State 4:24.30 8
4 Amanda Smith SR Virginia Tec 4:25.14 8
5 Anima Banks JR Duke 4:26.35 8
6 Aynslee Van Graan FR Coastal Caro 4:26.58 8
7 Kimberly Johansen SO Elon 4:27.32 7
8 Lianne Farber SR North Caroli 4:27.53 8
9 Kathryn Lazarchick SO Wake Forest 4:27.74 7
10 Julia Otwell SR Michigan Sta 4:28.47 8
11 Emily Bushey SO Providence 4:28.97 8
12 Danielle Winslow JR Boston Colle 4:29.12 7
13 Natalie Schudrowitz FR Brown 4:29.34 8
14 Caroline Alcorta FR North Caroli 4:29.53 7
15 Sara Kroll SR Michigan Sta 4:29.60 8
16 Katherine O'Keefe SR Boston Colle 4:30.22 7
17 Taylor Knoll SR Eastern Mich 4:30.45 6
18 Lindsay Clark JR Michigan Sta 4:30.56 7
19 Hanna Green SO Virginia Tec 4:30.91 5
20 Jacquelyn Crow FR Furman 4:31.27 6
21 Madeleine Davidson SR Boston Colle 4:31.28 7
22 Julia Pusateri JR Toledo 4:31.67 5
23 Hilary Krein SR Virginia Tec 4:32.45 5
24 Kayla Whitlow SR Akron 4:32.87 5
25 Natalie Zidd FR Akron 4:33.54 6
26 Hannah Meier SO Duke 4:33.66 3
27 Lucy Van Kleunen SO Brown 4:34.31 6
28 Bridget O'Neill FR Dartmouth 4:34.47 7
29 Sarah Berger FR Walsh 4:34.47 3
30 Brittany Winslow JR Boston Colle 4:34.95 5
31 Melanie Vlasic FR Pittsburgh 4:35.15 6
32 Torre Moser SO Appalachian 4:35.25 3
33 Mattie Blue SO North Caroli 4:35.76 6
34 Janet Bailey SR East Carolin 4:35.85 3
35 Abby Markowitz JR Dartmouth 4:36.27 3
36 Hannah Magnuson JR Loyola (Ill. 4:36.63 3
37 Eira Jensen JR UNC-Greensbo 4:36.70 5
38 Elizabeth McGroarty FR Delaware 4:36.92 1
39 Ashly Sutherland SO Converse 4:37.07 5
40 Isabelle Kennedy FR Boston Colle 4:37.10 5
41 Heather Selheimer SR George Mason 4:37.21 1
42 Carol Strock SO James Madiso 4:37.41 2
43 Megan Moye SO NC State 4:37.58 8
44 Kennedy Beazley FR Michigan Sta 4:37.65 4
45 Alexis Hatcher JR Binghamton 4:38.42 6
46 Elizabeth Bloy SO Valparaiso 4:38.45 3
47 Amy Kerst SR Hillsdale 4:38.94 1
48 Erica Gray FR James Madiso 4:38.95 3
49 Olivia Enright JR NC State 4:39.05 3
50 Elizabeth Kroeger Unat-NCS 4:39.05 4
51 Tessa Mundell SO James Madiso 4:39.23 4
52 Sarah Sears FR Davidson 4:39.45 1
53 Hana Casalnova SR Pittsburgh 4:39.61 7
54 Allison Sturges JR Duke 4:39.62 1
55 Sara Stassen SR Michigan Sta 4:39.92 5
56 Lara-Ann Schwede FR Wake Forest 4:39.94 6
57 Dana Dellefemine SR Pittsburgh 4:40.08 3
58 Jordan Skelly SR Winona State 4:40.37 2
59 Olivia Menden JR Davidson 4:40.55 4
60 Cayla Del Piano JR Pittsburgh 4:40.88 4
61 Jacy Christiansen JR Liberty 4:40.96 5
62 Beth Shenck FR Pittsburgh 4:41.00 2
63 Olivia Slate SR East Carolin 4:41.06 4
64 Esther Fisher JR NC State 4:41.20 3
65 Bridget Flynn FR Dartmouth 4:41.41 5
66 Mackenzie Keller SO Malone 4:41.42 2
67 Becca Cooley FR Furman 4:41.43 1
68 Tabitha Jacofsky SR Kent State 4:41.56 4
69 Maria Meredith JR Bowling Gree 4:41.66 2
70 Taylor Wickey JR Kent State 4:41.80 4
71 Josette Norris FR North Caroli 4:41.82 6
72 Hannah Fleck JR Kent State 4:41.97 8
73 Abigail Jones SR Brown 4:42.18 4
74 Rebecca Turlip SR NYU 4:43.30 2
75 Ashley Murphy SR Johns Hopkin 4:43.59 6
76 Tess Ehrhardt JR Illinois-Chi 4:43.63 2
77 Maddie Wolfe SO Furman 4:43.87 1
78 Amanda Tomlin SR East Carolin 4:43.98 1
79 Maria Stickley SR Appalachian 4:44.10 2
80 Maja Pacaric JR Toledo 4:44.16 3
81 Barbora Blahutova FR Maryland-Eas 4:44.25 3
82 Janine Powis SR Slippery Roc 4:44.41 1
83 Sydney Stuenkel JR Loyola (Ill. 4:44.48 7
84 Abigail Motley SO Virginia Tec 4:44.59 4
85 Natalie Cizmas FR Eastern Mich 4:45.51 6
86 Rachel Lottermann JR Boston U. 4:45.58 1
87 Kristen Landry SR James Madiso 4:45.80 5
88 Giana Frontera Unat-NCS 4:46.03 4
89 Kayla Smade SR Wayne St. 4:47.24 2
90 Vanessa Bateson Unat-NCS 4:47.33 3
91 Betsy Erlanger SO Delaware 4:47.54 4
92 Mia Wrey SO Loyola (Ill. 4:47.67 1
93 Ingrid Johnson SR Johns Hopkin 4:47.83 2
94 Hannah Christen FR North Caroli 4:48.26 5
95 Caitlyn Sheva SO East Carolin 4:48.68 1
96 Chelsea Schrubbe SR Winona State 4:49.34 1
97 Kristen Jordan FR Boston Colle 4:49.66 5
98 Haley Mahn FR James Madiso 4:49.73 4
99 Karlie Lieberth SO Akron 4:50.00 2
100 Tess Meehan SO Johns Hopkin 4:50.00 5
101 Felicia O'Donnell JR Rutgers 4:50.22 4
102 Amber Brooks SR NC Central 4:50.26 4
103 Karli Keur SO Oakland 4:50.80 4
104 Hana Ratcliffe FR Appalachian 4:51.07 3
105 Ann Sisson SO Furman 4:51.53 1
106 Alyssa Binczyk SR NYU 4:51.69 3
107 Gina Daniel SO Duke 4:52.02 2
108 Shawnee Carnett Greenville T 4:52.31 7
109 Jenna Wesley JR UAB 4:52.33 2
110 Madalyn Nuckols SR Virginia Tec 4:52.40 4
111 Megan Gaysunas JR Toledo 4:53.02 2
112 Shalonda Mitchell JR Virginia Tec 4:53.25 2
113 Audrey Michaelson SO Loyola (Ill. 4:53.39 6
114 Rachel Durbin FR Bowling Gree 4:53.51 4
115 Erin Pierce JR Boston U. 4:53.65 1
116 Laura Hoer SR NC State 4:54.31 2
117 Amanda Kaiser SO Winona State 4:54.90 1
118 Rebecca Zaiter SR Illinois-Chi 4:54.91 7
119 Ashli Tagoai SR Boston U. 4:56.77 5
120 Lisa Pallotta JR East Tenn. S 4:56.96 2
121 Deanna Foshee Cary,NC 4:58.61 1
122 Alexandra Watt SR Virginia Tec 5:00.05 3
123 Clare Peabody FR Brown 5:01.67 6
124 Samantha Grippe JR Findlay 5:06.32 2
125 Amber Whitley FR NC State 5:38.65 1
-- Fanta Fofana SR St. Augustin DNF 4
-- Megan Rempel FR Unattached DNF 8
Women 5000 M
===================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 15:59.33 1992 Gina Procaccio, Sally Mae TC
Facility: 15:47.75 2003 Shalane Flanagan, UNC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wesley Frazier Unat-NCS 15:45.31R 5
2 Samantha George SO NC State 15:51.74R 5
3 Erika Kemp SO NC State 15:57.84R 5
4 Sarah Rapp SR Virginia Tec 16:07.00 5
5 Joanna Thompson SR NC State 16:08.52 5
6 Brooke Tullis JR Toledo 16:09.59 5
7 Maria McDaniel FR Western Mich 16:13.95 5
8 Melissa Salerno Furman Elite 16:14.51 5
9 Lauren Mullins JR Providence 16:16.94 5
10 Katie Lembo FR Providence 16:19.20 5
11 Kimberly Ruck Greenville T 16:19.49 5
12 Laura Nagel SR Providence 16:21.99 5
13 Bethany Sachtleben SR George Mason 16:22.43 5
14 Snead Haughey SR Furman 16:26.04 4
15 Taylor Tubbs SO Florida 16:27.66 5
16 Samantha Jones JR Wake Forest 16:28.80 5
17 Alison Parris Greenville T 16:29.99 4
18 Kaitlyn Kramer SO NC State 16:31.07 4
19 Reid Watson JR Dartmouth 16:31.36 5
20 Paige Kvartunas SR Virginia Tec 16:33.36 5
21 Madelin Talbert JR Lipscomb 16:33.51 4
22 Hannah Maina JR Mid. Tenn. S 16:34.26 4
23 Whitney Thornburg SR Harvard 16:34.61 4
24 Kathleen Darling JR Wake Forest 16:34.64 4
25 Madison Granger JR Duke 16:35.40 5
26 Jackline Kiprono SR Mid. Tenn. S 16:35.54 4
27 Allison Lunau FR Michigan Sta 16:36.56 5
28 Cassandra Vince SO Toledo 16:40.25 4
29 Claudia Pham SR Dartmouth 16:41.21 4
30 Abbey Kelto SR Central Mich 16:42.64 4
31 Veronica Eder SO Auburn 16:44.65 4
32 Raquel Serna FR Michigan Sta 16:48.46 5
33 Shelby Stableford JR Boston U. 16:48.66 4
34 Megan Wright SR Toledo 16:49.91 5
35 Catherine Allen FR Wake Forest 16:50.64 4
36 Courtney Smith FR Harvard 16:51.68 4
37 Megan Vogelsong SR Toledo 16:51.94 4
38 Chelsea Johnson SO Wayne St. 16:52.95 4
39 Gladys David SO Mid. Tenn. S 16:56.40 4
40 Jessie Rubin SR Duke 16:56.88 4
41 Alison Lanois SR Dartmouth 16:57.65 3
42 Shannon Morton JR Virginia Tec 17:02.73 4
43 Lucy Crookes JR UAB 17:06.17 3
44 Rebecca Rae SO Bowling Gree 17:07.60 3
45 Brianna Ilarda FR Providence 17:07.91 5
46 Emma Mashburn FR Furman 17:09.95 4
47 Mackenzie Barry FR Providence 17:12.76 3
48 Hannah Stefanoff SR Georgia Stat 17:14.36 3
49 Erin Osment SR Davidson 17:17.88 4
50 Priscilla Timmons JR Toledo 17:18.54 4
51 Miranda Haas JR Oakland 17:19.29 3
52 Sarah Livett SO UAB 17:20.21 4
53 Katrina Steenkamer SR Delaware 17:20.62 3
54 Emily Williams JR East Tenn. S 17:20.69 3
55 Sara Polatas SR Malone 17:21.02 2
56 Leah Anne Wirfel SR High Point 17:22.43 3
57 Hannah Boudreau FR Bloomsburg 17:25.33 2
58 Julianna Miller SR Duke 17:26.77 2
59 Pascaline Jerotich American Int 17:30.19 3
60 Hannah Campbell FR Malone 17:30.57 2
61 Jennifer Rubel SR Georgia Stat 17:31.96 3
62 Rebecca Evans FR UAB 17:32.54 2
63 Kayla Montgomery FR Lipscomb 17:33.49 2
64 Lisa Burnett 6 Unattached 17:33.98 2
65 Maria Moore JR Akron 17:34.74 2
66 Katie Kennedy FR Virginia Tec 17:35.57 3
67 Ann Marie Arseneau SR Western Mich 17:35.75 2
68 Chelsea Kilgore SR Hillsdale 17:37.05 2
69 Amy Kelly FR Pittsburgh 17:38.07 2
70 Chantell Blundell JR Tampa 17:40.05 1
71 Ericka LaViste JR Loyola (Ill. 17:40.89 2
72 Morgan Perry SR Pittsburgh 17:41.38 3
73 Andrea Alt JR Bowling Gree 17:43.33 3
74 Lauren Lindholm JR Illinois-Chi 17:43.58 2
75 Allison Cheeseman FR Davidson 17:44.35 1
76 McKinsie Klim SO Youngstown S 17:44.70 2
77 Molly Oren SO Hillsdale 17:46.56 3
78 Brooke Kovacic FR Michigan Sta 17:47.87 4
79 Alexandra Cady JR Pittsburgh 17:48.62 1
80 Jasmine Polite SR USC Upstate 17:49.45 3
81 Shannon Wright SR Lehigh 17:49.96 2
82 Melissa Hardesty Unattached 17:51.86 2
83 Katarina Smiljanec SR Virginia Tec 17:54.87 3
84 Lauren Lehman SR Bloomsburg 17:55.10 3
85 Meredith Mistretta JR Liberty 17:56.39 1
86 Emma Hatch FR Loyola (Ill. 17:58.21 2
87 Sammy Mondry FR Oakland 17:59.09 3
88 Hanne Christensen FR Western Mich 17:59.71 1
89 Hannah Oneda JR Johns Hopkin 18:00.50 3
90 Rebecca Schott FR Bowling Gree 18:01.63 1
91 Jenae Curley SR Oakland 18:02.07 1
92 Jessica Young SR Winona State 18:02.71 2
93 Ali Cobb SR Davidson 18:03.50 1
94 Stephanie Sanders JR Illinois-Chi 18:04.36 2
95 Jordan Paschke JR Winona State 18:05.03 3
96 Stephanie Beaudette SR Slippery Roc 18:06.47 2
97 Victoria Hutchens SO East Tenn. S 18:06.89 1
98 Jessica Proehl SO Liberty 18:09.20 1
99 Courtney Kelly JR Johns Hopkin 18:09.45 1
100 Chloe Maleski SR Duke 18:10.72 1
101 Jillian Roth SR Akron 18:12.18 3
102 Allison Francis FR Bowling Gree 18:12.72 1
103 Shannon Cruz SO Millersville 18:15.14 1
104 Lauren Scott SR UAB 18:18.96 2
105 Allie Bigelow Unattached 18:19.06 1
106 Callie Wynn FR Duke 18:21.30 1
107 Katlyn Ayers JR UNC-Greensbo 18:21.96 1
108 Rachel Hagen SR James Madiso 18:25.24 1
109 Lily Corsaro NYU 18:26.68 2
110 Melissa Klim SO Youngstown S 18:27.90 1
111 Doria Kosmala SO North Caroli 18:29.61 1
112 Sydney Teague SO East Carolin 18:30.21 1
113 Melanie Ruich SO Findlay 18:32.48 1
114 Robyn Holland SR Unattached 18:34.03 1
115 Haylee Dawe JR Elon 18:35.21 2
116 Meredith Kilburn JR Lipscomb 18:41.31 2
117 Jasmine Redman JR Bowling Gree 18:43.22 2
118 Tina Morrison Georgetown R 18:43.56 1
119 Becca Peacock JR Western Mich 18:45.03 1
120 Sarah Krolick SR Edinboro 18:45.60 2
121 Abby Flock SR Johns Hopkin 18:55.78 3
122 Daya Wagh SO Western Mich 19:31.15 1
123 Ivy Chepyegon FR American Int 20:30.03 1
-- Andie Cozzarelli Unattached DNF 4
-- Jill Hardies JR North Caroli DNF 1
-- Stephanie Garcia Furman Elite DNF 5
Women 10000 M
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 32:24.06 2000 Cheri Kenah, adidas
Facility: 32:24.06 2000 Cheri Kenah, adidas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Melanie Brender SR Michigan Sta 33:53.49
2 Alexis Wiersma SO Michigan Sta 34:00.23
3 Jordann McDermitt FR Eastern Mich 34:15.99
4 Tristin Van Ord SO Appalachian 34:23.08
5 Letitia Saayman SR Coastal Caro 34:33.85
6 Ednah Kurgat FR Liberty 34:38.75
7 Frances Loeb SR Johns Hopkin 34:42.63
8 Melissa Fairey SO Georgia Tech 34:48.56
9 Lauren Brasure FR Florida 34:55.05
10 Kristina Galat JR Hillsdale 34:58.54
11 Amy Cymerman JR Grand Valley 35:00.94
12 Katie Townsend SR Georgia Tech 35:09.40
13 Melissa Dock Unattached 35:14.07
14 Lauren Gagnon SR Wayne St. 35:23.26
15 Kelly Meyer JR Georgia Tech 35:27.54
16 Jen Molke SR Charlotte 35:28.32
17 Kate Dodds SR Bloomsburg 35:28.34
18 Hannah McIntyre FR Hillsdale 35:30.14
19 Catherine Scott SO Bucknell 35:32.54
20 Bridget Gottlieb FR Johns Hopkin 35:36.40
21 Catie Campbell SR Mount Union 35:42.56
22 Nicolette Mateescu JR Rider 35:45.74
23 Jessy Scarpone JR SCAD Savanna 35:48.36
24 Laura Miller SO Furman 35:48.82
25 Dana Cox JR Appalachian 35:51.52
26 Charlotta Zeiler FR SCAD Savanna 35:54.93
27 Hillary Boxheimer JR Pittsburgh 36:02.01
28 Mackenzie McMillin SO Bowling Gree 36:14.29
29 Brittany Williams JR Appalachian 36:34.18
30 Emma Astrike-Davis FR North Caroli 36:40.18
31 Shewit Weldense JR East Carolin 36:45.90
32 Jenny Picot SR Slippery Roc 36:46.08
33 Anna Hosl JR Edinboro 37:23.88
34 Montana DiPietrantonio SR Bucknell 37:45.16
35 Alexandra Stasiuk American Int 37:53.65
36 Chandler Borton SO Wake Forest 38:00.44
37 Kelsey Ibarra SO Lipscomb 38:35.92
38 Julia Zautcke JR High Point 38:41.04
-- Elyse Bierut SO Elon DNF
-- Shelby Cuddeback SO Elon DNF
Women 100 M Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
EVENT WILL BE SEEDED AFTER CHECK-IN
Sections/Heats will be run Fastest to Slowest
Raleigh Rel.: R 12.96 1997 Melissa Morrison, S.Carolina
Facility: 12.96 1997 Melissa Morrison, South Carolina
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexis Perry JR NC State 13.46q 1.8 1
2 Demeteria Edgecombe SR East Tenn. S 13.91q 1.8 1
3 Natisha Dixon FR North Caroli 14.05q 1.2 3
4 Lilla Juhasz SO Campbell 14.07q 0.6 2
5 Hunter Roberts SO Wake Forest 14.10q 2.1 4
6 Shanel Burr FR Virginia Tec 14.16q 0.6 2
7 Sydney Griffin SO Elon 14.19q 1.8 1
8 Kierre Beckles Unattached 14.20q 1.8 1
9 Jessica Shelley SR UAB 14.22 1.8 1
10 Shavon Briscoe SR George Mason 14.23 1.8 1
11 Lauren Rose SR Michigan Sta 14.30 1.8 1
12 Tonique Sobah American Int 14.54 1.2 3
13 Natalia Bygrave Unattached 14.57 1.2 3
14 Autumnn Burnett JR UAB 14.60 1.2 3
15 Arbria Williams FR Kent State 14.63 2.1 4
16 Toni-Ann Moore JR Connecticut 14.68 1.2 3
17 Serena SanCartier SR Oakland 14.70 0.6 2
18 Drew Andrews SO Rutgers 14.71 -0.7 5
19 Allison Frantz FR Dartmouth 14.74 2.1 4
20 Pam Showman SR Findlay 14.75 -0.7 5
21 Christine London SO Virginia Tec 14.80 2.1 4
22 Maud Sanmiquel JR Findlay 14.83 -0.7 5
23 Shelasia Leitch SO Maryland-Eas 14.84 -1.2 6
24 Saija Bikanova SO Connecticut 14.86 -1.2 6
25 DeAna Forbes SO James Madiso 14.88 1.2 3
26 Jasmine Waddell SR James Madiso 14.90 1.2 3
27 Lauren Ready SR Dartmouth 14.94 -0.7 5
28 Aereale Scott FR James Madiso 14.95 0.6 2
29 Rachel Van Metre JR Brown 14.97 -0.7 5
30 Kaprice James SO Rutgers 15.00 -1.2 6
31 Nicole Alexander SR East Tenn. S 15.03 2.1 4
32 Deonna Diggs FR George Mason 15.03 -1.2 6
33 Kennedy Evans SO Slippery Roc 15.09 -1.4 8
34 Artia Gunn SO Western Mich 15.17 2.1 4
35 Demetra Taylor JR Bowling Gree 15.20 2.1 4
36 Evelyn Putman SR Charlotte 15.20 -0.7 5
37 Renay Ransaw SR UAB 15.25 -0.7 5
38 Sabrina Alexander FR Rutgers 15.26 2.1 4
39 Shakera Hall FR St. Augustin 15.26 0.6 2
40 Morgan Harvey FR Pittsburgh 15.32 0.6 2
41 Audrey Bamford JR Liberty 15.38 -1.7 7
42 Ashley Wiggins FR Connecticut 15.51 1.2 3
43 Breanna Peabody SR PRTC Elite 15.62 -1.7 7
44 Amber Eles FR Youngstown S 15.68 -0.7 5
45 Juanita Leto SR Charlotte 15.70 1.8 1
46 Shelby Barker SR UAB 15.72 -1.4 8
47 Hannah Boss JR Malone 15.80 -1.4 8
48 Chantel Richardson SO George Mason 15.84 -1.2 6
49 Taylor McDonald FR Youngstown S 15.92 -1.2 6
50 Megan Gunther SO Youngstown S 15.93 -1.7 7
51 Sydnee Matthew FR Bowling Gree 15.95 -1.2 6
52 Amanda Denger SR George Mason 15.99 -1.7 7
53 Sophie Mazza FR Slippery Roc 16.02 -1.6 9
54 Christina Kollien SO Wayne St. 16.16 -1.7 7
55 Keyera Lige SO Western Mich 16.20 -1.4 8
56 Kristen McDonagh JR Boston Colle 16.25 -1.7 7
57 Audra Puckrin JR Kent State 16.30 -1.7 7
58 Elena Cerdan SR Toledo 16.59 -1.7 7
59 Lindsey Hufnagel JR Western Mich 16.70 -1.2 6
60 Sommer Sharpe FR George Mason 17.30 -1.4 8
61 Racquel MacDonald JR Boston Colle 17.38 -1.6 9
-- Lauren Roberts SR North Caroli DNF -1.6 9
Women 100 M Hurdles
=====================================================================
EVENT WILL BE SEEDED AFTER CHECK-IN
Sections/Heats will be run Fastest to Slowest
Raleigh Rel.: R 12.96 1997 Melissa Morrison, S.Carolina
Facility: 12.96 1997 Melissa Morrison, South Carolina
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Alexis Perry JR NC State 13.17 2.6
2 Demeteria Edgecombe SR East Tenn. S 13.35 2.6
3 Natisha Dixon FR North Caroli 13.79 2.6
4 Sydney Griffin SO Elon 13.87 2.6
5 Shanel Burr FR Virginia Tec 13.91 2.6
6 Lilla Juhasz SO Campbell 13.93 2.6
7 Hunter Roberts SO Wake Forest 14.36 2.6
Women 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
EVENT WILL BE SEEDED AFTER CHECK-IN
Sections/Heats will be run Fastest to Slowest
Raleigh Rel.: R 57.21 2000 Latasha Colander, Sprint Cap.
Facility: 57.05 1995 Rebecca Russell, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tia-Adana Belle SO St. Augustin 59.11 1
2 Brittany Sinclair SR Bowling Gree 1:01.13 6
3 Grace Claxton JR Albany 1:01.50 1
4 Alexandra Stanton SR Brown 1:01.80 1
5 Yanique Haye-Smith G.W.Express/ 1:02.13 1
6 Marissa Evans FR Dartmouth 1:02.34 3
7 Jennifer Esposito SO Elon 1:02.87 1
8 Erin Madison JR Millersville 1:02.97 2
9 Kathleen Sprout SO Dartmouth 1:03.50 4
10 Keyera Lige SO Western Mich 1:03.86 3
11 Pam Showman SR Findlay 1:04.00 6
12 Emily Fisher SR Malone 1:04.10 2
13 Maud Sanmiquel JR Findlay 1:04.13 2
14 Lydia Laws FR Elon 1:04.41 8
15 Corinne Zehner JR Hillsdale 1:04.44 2
16 Alexandria Robinson JR Barton 1:04.61 6
17 Breanna Nicholson SR Delaware 1:04.62 5
18 Jen Shiley JR Youngstown S 1:04.70 3
19 Lakeisha Warner SR Cary,NC 1:04.71 9
20 Loren Dyer SR Marshall 1:04.88 4
21 Morgan Harvey FR Pittsburgh 1:05.06 1
22 Lindsey Hufnagel JR Western Mich 1:05.08 3
23 Sommer Sharpe FR George Mason 1:05.42 4
24 Elena Cerdan SR Toledo 1:05.51 6
25 Shakera Hall FR St. Augustin 1:05.52 4
26 Hannah Boss JR Malone 1:05.52 5
27 Sarah Haley SO Binghamton 1:05.77 9
28 Natisha Dixon FR North Caroli 1:05.93 2
29 Shannon Ahern FR Boston Colle 1:05.97 5
30 Nicki Smith FR East Tenn. S 1:05.99 8
31 hannah dunston SR Unattached 1:06.50 8
32 Miranda Lawson SO Dartmouth 1:06.50 9
33 Katie Teed FR Slippery Roc 1:06.51 9
34 Casaundra Bouldin SR DC Internati 1:06.65 7
35 Jasmine Waddell SR James Madiso 1:06.68 4
36 Megan Gunther SO Youngstown S 1:06.74 7
37 Amber Holloway JR East Carolin 1:06.80 7
38 Nina Sarmiento JR Binghamton 1:06.92 6
39 Leah Ellis SO Wayne St. 1:07.42 8
40 Samantha Brown SO Elon 1:07.50 5
41 Natalie Sommerville SR Bowling Gree 1:07.54 3
42 Brooke Brekke SO Appalachian 1:07.80 8
43 Akili Barnes JR Toledo 1:07.91 5
44 Mylene Cannon SO St. Augustin 1:08.05 7
45 Connor Kempf SO Bowling Gree 1:08.19 7
46 Taylor McDonald FR Youngstown S 1:08.20 4
47 Jada Gundran FR Virginia Tec 1:08.23 5
48 Regina Summerville SR NC Central 1:08.32 3
49 Demetra Taylor JR Bowling Gree 1:08.59 5
50 Tianna McHenry SR Charlotte 1:08.74 6
51 Mallory Myler SO Western Mich 1:08.80 9
52 Racquel MacDonald JR Boston Colle 1:08.94 9
53 Kelly Knauer JR Delaware 1:09.01 9
54 Te'Anne Townsend JR Toledo 1:09.13 7
55 Sophie Mazza FR Slippery Roc 1:09.53 6
56 Kennedy Thorne Unattached 1:09.68 8
57 Cassaundra Swartzbaugh JR Slippery Roc 1:10.00 7
58 Christina Zelenoy SO Boston Colle 1:10.48 8
59 Christine London SO Virginia Tec 1:13.60 1
60 Amber Eles FR Youngstown S 1:14.09 7
-- Nicole Alexander SR East Tenn. S DQ 4
Women 3000 M Steeplechase
===================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 10:12.25 2012 Alyssa Kulik, Clemson
Facility: 10:06.08 2003 Dawn Cleary, Virginia
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Emily Oren JR Hillsdale 10:04.79R 1
2 Allie Buchalski SO Furman 10:18.61 1
3 Mackenzie Chojnacky SR Toledo 10:25.10 1
4 Tereza Novotna JR Elon 10:27.14 1
5 Emily Ritter SR Rider 10:29.22 1
6 Liz Weiler JR Toledo 10:35.65 1
7 Paige Stoner FR Lipscomb 10:49.93 1
8 Sarah Bennett JR Dartmouth 10:51.30 1
9 Caroline O'Hea FR North Caroli 10:51.69 2
10 Colett Rampf FR Saint Leo 10:53.34 2
11 Niamh Kearney SR Georgia Stat 10:53.64 1
12 Rachel Bartolomeo Unat-NCS 10:53.73 2
13 Kelsey McAlpine SR Kent State 10:54.74 1
14 Jodi Hoekstra SR Playmakers 11:00.31 1
15 Mattison Rankin SR Malone 11:01.33 1
16 Nuria Ramirez FR Georgia Stat 11:03.86 2
17 Leah Eickhoff SR Brown 11:04.47 1
18 Melissa Mazzo SR Delaware 11:04.82 2
19 Erica Bettac JR Findlay 11:05.43 2
20 Hallie Armstrong SO Boston U. 11:05.57 2
21 Brooke Mathie SR Mount Union 11:06.17 1
22 Lindsey Burdette JR Toledo 11:07.36 2
23 Kathryn Royer JR Hillsdale 11:08.63 2
24 Larissa Melendez SR Adelphi 11:11.71 2
25 Danna Levin SO Boston Colle 11:14.42 2
26 Stephanie Barlow FR Toledo 11:15.68 2
27 Samantha Campanaro JR Appalachian 11:16.36 2
28 Allison Cook SR Appalachian 11:17.28 1
29 Karli O'Neill SO Pittsburgh 11:18.50 2
30 Madison Schuler SR Malone 11:18.73 2
31 Ally Spiroff SR Loyola (Ill. 11:28.80 2
32 Ella Tracy JR Loyola (Ill. 11:30.11 2
33 Amanda Reagle FR Hillsdale 11:32.75 2
34 Caroline Defrank FR Pittsburgh 11:33.85 2
35 Brittany Stockmaster SR Youngstown S 11:34.47 2
-- Stephanie Garcia Furman Elite DNF 1
Women 4x100 M Relay
===================================================================
EVENT WILL BE SEEDED AFTER CHECK-IN
Sections/Heats will be run Fastest to Slowest
Raleigh Rel.: R 44.27 2003 , Sprint Capital
Facility: 44.27 2003 , Sprint Capital
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michigan State 46.45 1
1) TeJuanna Williams SR 2) Tori Franklin SR
3) Cierra Pryor SO 4) Jellisa Westney SR
2 NC State 46.75 4
1) Alexis Perry JR 2) Tiana Patillo FR
3) J'Den Williams SO 4) Paisley Simmons SO
3 Hampton 46.78 1
1) Meshala Morton FR 2) Tanisha Greene JR
3) Siobahn Ford-Holland JR 4) LeQuisha Parker SR
4 Dartmouth 46.87 2
1) Kaitlin Whitehorn JR 2) Marissa Evans FR
3) Anna Kikut JR 4) Jennifer Meech JR
5 Connecticut 46.94 1
1) Deysha Smith-Jenkins JR 2) Toni-Ann Moore JR
3) Nyanka Joseph JR 4) Sarah Bowens JR
6 Marshall 46.95 1
1) Kametra Byrd SO 2) Shanice Johnson JR
3) Naja Greer SO 4) Isatu Fofanah SO
7 St. Augustine's 47.16 1
1) Jena Alston FR 2) Samantha Woodburn SR
3) Shakinah Brooks SO 4) Ornella Livingston JR
8 UAB 47.24 1
1) Renay Ransaw SR 2) Leila Elliott FR
3) Autumnn Burnett JR 4) Kandiss Briggs SO
9 Grand Valley St. 47.58 2
1) Carly Scott SR 2) Angela Ritter FR
3) Michaela Lewis SR 4) Brittney Banister NA
10 NC Central 47.72 4
1) Isis Pinkney FR 2) Darlene Girardeau SO
3) Markiera Staten FR 4) Santese Pryor SO
11 Youngstown St. 47.87 2
1) Tiffany Barnes JR 2) Ciara Jarrett SR
3) Taylor Thomkins FR 4) Nina Grambling JR
12 Slippery Rock 48.15 4
1) Kennedy Evans SO 2) Jasmine Bailey JR
3) Emily Moroco JR 4) Lexie Nowakowski JR
13 Delaware 48.19 3
1) Latazah Coleman JR 2) Tyler Jackson SO
3) Chelsi Campbell JR 4) Toresha Foster SR
14 American Int'l 48.22 3
1) Tonique Sobah 2) Shaina Blamahsah
3) Kadiejah Stewart 4) Sarah Boyd
15 Hampton 'B' 48.26 3
1) J'Niyah Knox-Wilson SO 2) Gabrielle Snipes FR
3) Jaymee Thomas FR 4) Malekah Holland SR
16 Oakland 48.45 5
1) Serena SanCartier SR 2) Kendell Jefferson FR
3) Sydney Sterling SO 4) Candice Mack SO
17 Loyola (Ill.) 48.48 3
1) Krista Kuss JR 2) Breanna Walker JR
3) Alyssa Pace-Patterson SR 4) Brady Rodney FR
18 Kent State 48.48 2
1) Kaila Gardner SR 2) Arbria Williams FR
3) Tyler Williams FR 4) Cayla Carey FR
19 Bowling Green 'B' 48.52 5
1) Kera Lamotte JR 2) Brianna Johnson SO
3) Gabrielle Edwards SO 4) Taylor Rambo JR
20 Akron 48.63 2
1) Chantalia Young FR 2) Samia Bell SO
3) Daniella Johnson SO 4) Ana Martin-Sacristan SO
21 Bowling Green 48.67 3
1) Brittany Sinclair SR 2) Alicia Arnold SR
3) Tiera Parker JR 4) Dorresha Green FR
22 Elon 48.87 3
1) Simone Jackson SO 2) Jennifer Pash SO
3) Bria Turner SO 4) Sydney Griffin SO
23 Toledo 48.93 4
1) Elena Cerdan SR 2) Lexis Williams JR
3) Te'Anne Townsend JR 4) Andresja Dearmas FR
24 Western Michigan 'B' 49.04 4
1) Jade McKnight SO 2) Davonne Bolden FR
3) Artia Gunn SO 4) Keyera Lige SO
25 East Tenn. St. 49.15 1
1) Keturah Williams JR 2) Marabeth Clark FR
3) Adriana Watkins FR 4) Timia Easley FR
26 Wake Forest 49.27 4
1) Montasia Golden SR 2) Nikolete Hurrinus FR
3) Maya Hinton FR 4) Mia Wilson FR
27 UNC Pembroke 49.39 5
1) Briana Taylor FR 2) Jannivette Perez JR
3) Jeanna Cube FR 4) Fatima Funderburk JR
28 Barton 49.47 4
1) Alainah Taylor SO 2) Breyuana Kittrell SR
3) Eva Amo-Mensah JR 4) Zorayda Rodriguez SR
29 DC International 49.54 5
1) Casaundra Bouldin SR 2) Asha Ruth SR
3) Anene Wynn SR 4) Jordan Hankerson SR
30 Mount Olive 49.69 5
1) Kanesha Jones SR 2) Aerostata Brown SR
3) Chelsea van Dijk SO 4) Alexis McNeil SO
31 Wayne St. 50.15 5
1) Kierra Johnson 2) Imani Bush SO
3) Leah Ellis SO 4) Dazmonique Carr SO
32 Liberty 50.62 5
1) Jasmine White FR 2) Rajon Stinnett-Perry SO
3) Allison Corbin SO 4) Enajah Winbush SO
33 Johns Hopkins 52.04 5
1) Mary Kate Wallace JR 2) Emily Nordquist JR
3) Emilee Warner SR 4) Kelley Hussey SR
34 Western Michigan 54.59 2
1) Sarita Dotson SO 2) Alexis Hull JR
3) Naiomi Dulaney SO 4) Diajah Ruffin SO
-- Hillsdale DNF 4
1) Fiona Shea FR 2) Sarah Benson SO
3) Allison Duber SO 4) Ashlee Moran FR
-- George Mason DNF 2
1) Aneesha Scott SR 2) Taylor Sharpe FR
3) Caela Williams SO 4) Shavon Briscoe SR
-- Shaw DNF 3
1) Khirya Swift JR 2) Antoinette Wells JR
3) Iesha Jennings JR 4) Tearra Arrington FR
-- James Madison DQ 3
1) Aereale Scott FR 2) Annie Johnson SO
3) DeAna Forbes SO 4) Kennedy King SO
-- NYU DQ 2
1) Lydia Guo SR 2) Kristina Harris SR
3) Caroline Spring SR 4) Danielle Medellin SR
Women 4x200 M Relay
===================================================================
EVENT WILL BE SEEDED AFTER CHECK-IN
Sections/Heats will be run Fastest to Slowest
Raleigh Rel.: R 1:32.73 2003 , Sprint Capital
Facility: 1:32.73 2003 , Sprint Capital
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 George Mason 1:38.39 1
1) Jasmine Robinson SR 2) Taylor Sharpe FR
3) Shavon Briscoe SR 4) Caela Williams SO
2 St. Augustine's 1:39.23 1
1) Ornella Livingston JR 2) Shakinah Brooks SO
3) Leah Barker FR 4) Samantha Woodburn SR
3 Connecticut 1:40.60 3
1) Deysha Smith-Jenkins JR 2) Sarah Bowens JR
3) Nyanka Joseph JR 4) Toni Brown FR
4 Bowling Green 1:41.15 2
1) Gabrielle Edwards SO 2) Taylor Rambo JR
3) Brianna Johnson SO 4) Kera Lamotte JR
5 Rutgers 1:41.18 1
1) Imani Beauliere FR 2) Kaprice James SO
3) Oksana Sokolova FR 4) Christina Dibernardo SR
6 Western Michigan 1:41.44 2
1) Sarita Dotson SO 2) Alexis Hull JR
3) Naiomi Dulaney SO 4) Lindsey Hufnagel JR
7 Cary,NC 1:41.48 2
1) Desi Rowell SR 2) Layla White SR
3) Lakeisha Warner SR 4) Susie Ngwe SR
8 Duke 1:41.70 1
1) Alexis Roper SR 2) Dorehn Coleman SR
3) Jasmine Hill FR 4) Callie Francis JR
9 James Madison 1:41.79 3
1) Annie Johnson SO 2) Destiny Simmons SR
3) Tyrah Burrow FR 4) DeAna Forbes SO
10 UAB 1:42.18 1
1) Darielle Oliver FR 2) Kandiss Briggs SO
3) Leila Elliott FR 4) Fanta Diabate SO
11 Charlotte 1:42.40 1
1) Ngozi Wedderburn FR 2) Marissa Pinckney SO
3) Lauren Gulley SR 4) Brittany Moss SO
12 Hampton 'B' 1:42.53 3
13 George Mason 'B' 1:42.60 2
1) Ashley Lucas FR 2) Briana Hill SO
3) Chantel Richardson SO 4) Deonna Diggs FR
14 St. Augustine's 'B' 1:42.90 2
1) Ade Hunter FR 2) Jena Alston FR
3) Cherrisse Lynch SR 4) Sherri-Ann Ashman SR
15 James Madison 'B' 1:43.60 4
1) Aereale Scott FR 2) Kennedy King SO
3) Tiara Wellman FR 4) Justice Seward JR
16 Youngstown St. 1:43.89 2
1) Tiffany Barnes JR 2) Taylor McDonald FR
3) Taylor Thomkins FR 4) Jen Shiley JR
17 Loyola (Ill.) 1:44.58 2
1) Jade Kinney SR 2) Krista Kuss JR
3) Brady Rodney FR 4) Kiera Washpun FR
18 Wake Forest 1:44.64 4
1) Maya Hinton FR 2) Amy Collins SO
3) Mia Wilson FR 4) Nikolete Hurrinus FR
19 Malone 1:44.86 3
1) Karli Oprian JR 2) Hannah Boss JR
3) Crystal Barber JR 4) Emily Fisher SR
20 Liberty 1:45.14 4
1) Rajon Stinnett-Perry SO 2) Jasmine White FR
3) Erika Jackson SO 4) Audrey Bamford JR
21 Western Michigan 'B' 1:45.26 4
1) Artia Gunn SO 2) Davonne Bolden FR
3) Keyera Lige SO 4) Mallory Myler SO
22 Dartmouth 1:46.04 4
1) Lauren Ready SR 2) Mary Sieredzinski SO
3) Abby Feeney SO 4) Molly Shapiro JR
23 Bowling Green 'B' 1:47.07 3
1) Dorresha Green FR 2) Raven Porter SO
3) Connor Kempf SO 4) Sydnee Matthew FR
24 Shaw 1:47.36 4
1) Khirya Swift JR 2) Antoinette Wells JR
3) Iesha Jennings JR 4) Tearra Arrington FR
25 Johns Hopkins 1:50.02 4
1) Emily Nordquist JR 2) Kelley Hussey SR
3) Emilee Warner SR 4) Mary Kate Wallace JR
-- Brown DQ 3
1) Audrea Holt FR 2) Emmaline Suchland JR
3) Alexandra Stanton SR 4) Shanelle DeJournett SO
-- Kent State DQ 3
1) Cayla Carey FR 2) Tyler Williams FR
3) Jorian Ordway SO 4) Chelsea Laury SO
Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
EVENT WILL BE SEEDED AFTER CHECK-IN
Sections/Heats will be run Fastest to Slowest
Raleigh Rel.: R 3:27.60 2000 , Sprint Capital
Facility: 3:16.34 2008 , G.W. Express
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Connecticut 3:47.08 1
1) Deysha Smith-Jenkins JR 2) Nyanka Joseph JR
3) Brianna Allen SR 4) Paris Taft SO
2 Campbell 3:50.43 3
1) Jocelyn Culbreath FR 2) Asia Olds JR
3) Lynette Akai SR 4) Racheal Brown FR
3 Kent State 3:50.43 2
1) Lynnese Beyan SR 2) Jorian Ordway SO
3) Taylor Farquhar JR 4) Tyler Williams FR
4 Marshall 3:51.73 1
1) Loren Dyer SR 2) Naja Greer SO
3) Shyra Molton JR 4) Shanice Johnson JR
5 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:51.98 3
1) Dypna Umunakwe FR 2) Shantol Hemley JR
3) Jheniel Kelly JR 4) Luan Gabriel FR
6 Grand Valley St. 3:52.58 1
1) Breanna Luba FR 2) Brittney Banister NA
3) Alexis Duncan FR 4) Angela Ritter FR
7 Boston College 3:53.69 2
1) Johanna Celli FR 2) Robin Gross SO
3) Molly McCabe FR 4) Carly Daniel JR
8 Binghamton 3:54.15 2
1) Kierra Arthur JR 2) Emily Taussig SR
3) Ana Herbert SO 4) Sarah Osaheni SO
9 Hillsdale 3:55.10 3
1) Corinne Zehner JR 2) Fiona Shea FR
3) Emily Guy JR 4) Allison Duber SO
10 Western Michigan 3:55.70 1
1) Lindsey Hufnagel JR 2) Alexis Hull JR
3) Sarita Dotson SO 4) Artia Gunn SO
11 Loyola (Ill.) 3:56.36 1
1) Breanna Walker JR 2) Jade Kinney SR
3) Rebecca Stearns JR 4) Brady Rodney FR
12 Findlay 3:56.88 3
1) Maud Sanmiquel JR 2) Laura Hernandez FR
3) Pam Showman SR 4) Shelby Stump SR
13 James Madison 3:57.06 3
1) Destiny Simmons SR 2) Tyrah Burrow FR
3) Jasmine Waddell SR 4) Tiara Wellman FR
14 Rutgers 3:57.34 1
1) Nicole Nicholas SO 2) Oksana Sokolova FR
3) Christina Dibernardo SR 4) Jillian Grant SR
15 St. Augustine's 3:58.27 1
1) Ade Hunter FR 2) Sherri-Ann Ashman SR
3) Shakera Hall FR 4) Mylene Cannon SO
16 Elon 3:58.32 2
1) Jennifer Pash SO 2) Lydia Laws FR
3) Emily Dixon FR 4) Jennifer Esposito SO
17 Barton 3:58.43 4
1) Cimone Barbour SR 2) Alexandria Robinson JR
3) Zorayda Rodriguez SR 4) Breyuana Kittrell SR
18 Slippery Rock 3:58.77 4
1) Lexie Nowakowski JR 2) Katie Teed FR
3) Lauren Harvey SO 4) Jasmine Bailey JR
19 Malone 4:01.37 4
1) Hannah Boss JR 2) Taryn Chapman FR
3) Erika Rector SO 4) Emily Fisher SR
20 Delaware 4:01.47 2
1) Breanna Nicholson SR 2) Carolyn Darr SO
3) Toresha Foster SR 4) Chelsi Campbell JR
21 Appalachian State 4:01.59 2
1) Avery Walter FR 2) Shelby Howell JR
3) Marie Atwater FR 4) Brooke Brekke SO
22 Wayne St. 4:01.67 4
1) Dazmonique Carr SO 2) Leah Ellis SO
3) Karrington Seals 4) Imani Bush SO
23 East Tenn. St. 4:02.95 3
1) Keturah Williams JR 2) Nicole Alexander SR
3) Carolyn Hinch SO 4) Marabeth Clark FR
24 Wake Forest 4:03.98 3
1) Mia Wilson FR 2) Maya Hinton FR
3) Nikolete Hurrinus FR 4) Lara-Ann Schwede FR
25 Findlay 'B' 4:06.13 4
1) Taylor Ackerman SR 2) Lydia Guagenti JR
3) Samantha Grippe JR 4) Erica Bettac JR
26 NYU 4:07.37 4
1) Lydia Guo SR 2) Caroline Spring SR
3) Sarah Sisk SR 4) Alyssa Binczyk SR
27 Shaw 4:08.27 5
1) Merideth Alexander SO 2) Tearra Arrington FR
3) Briona May FR 4) Muriel Evans SO
28 Hampton 'B' 4:13.54 2
1) Jaymee Thomas FR 2) Siobahn Ford-Holland JR
3) Gabrielle Snipes FR 4) J'Niyah Knox-Wilson SO
29 East Carolina 'B' 4:15.65 5
30 Elon 'B' 4:17.97 4
1) Simone Jackson SO 2) Samantha Brown SO
3) Bria Turner SO 4) Sydney Griffin SO
-- Mount Olive DNF 5
1) Alexis McNeil SO 2) Aerostata Brown SR
3) Bailee Henry SO 4) Chelsea van Dijk SO
-- Hampton DNF 1
1) Tanisha Greene JR 2) LeQuisha Parker SR
3) Ce'Aira Brown JR 4) Malekah Holland SR
Women 4x800 M Relay
===================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 8:37.41 1998 , Reebok Enclave
Facility: 8:33.54 2013 , Michigan
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kent State 9:02.34 1
1) Tabitha Jacofsky SR 2) Taylor Wickey JR
3) Kristen Bergmeyer JR 4) Hannah Fleck JR
2 Duke 9:07.72 1
1) Jessica Buttinger JR 2) Callie Francis JR
3) Haley Meier SO 4) Abby Farley SR
3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 9:12.64 1
1) Margret Wilmot-Francis JR 2) Rachel Halmon SO
3) Janice Lane FR 4) Jasmine Sampson SO
4 Brown 9:15.97 1
1) Natalie Schudrowitz FR 2) Taylor Worthy SO
3) Abigail Jones SR 4) Clare Peabody FR
5 Furman 9:19.60 2
1) Jacquelyn Crow FR 2) Becca Cooley FR
3) Maddie Wolfe SO 4) Ann Sisson SO
6 Rutgers 9:20.53 1
1) Sarah Robbie SO 2) Kaitlyn Bedard SO
3) Ellen Miller SO 4) Felicia O'Donnell JR
7 Davidson 9:20.77 2
1) Sarah Sears FR 2) Grace Watt SR
3) Ashlyn Gruber JR 4) Olivia Menden JR
8 Binghamton 9:21.07 2
1) Alexis Hatcher JR 2) Alana MacDonald SO
3) Shannon McBrien JR 4) Meagan Hartough SR
9 Delaware 9:21.24 1
1) Elizabeth McGroarty FR 2) Shanel Dickens JR
3) Betsy Erlanger SO 4) Angie Spadaccini FR
10 Appalachian State 9:21.58 1
1) Maria Stickley SR 2) Torre Moser SO
3) Hana Ratcliffe FR 4) Shelby Howell JR
11 Duke 'B' 9:22.35 2
1) Olivia Anderson JR 2) Gina Daniel SO
3) Henrietta Miers SR 4) Allison Sturges JR
12 UAB 9:23.22 2
1) Hannah Coffin SO 2) Shelby Barker SR
3) Rebecca Evans FR 4) Jenna Wesley JR
13 Akron 9:23.89 2
1) Kayla Whitlow SR 2) Natalie Zidd FR
3) Karlie Lieberth SO 4) Tara Snipes FR
14 Loyola (Ill.) 9:32.01 1
1) Audrey Michaelson SO 2) Hannah Magnuson JR
3) Sophie Meads FR 4) Mia Wrey SO
15 Johns Hopkins 9:33.10 1
1) Caroline Smith FR 2) Alex Popkin JR
3) Caroline Powers JR 4) Ingrid Johnson SR
16 Liberty 9:38.63 2
1) Alyssa Karle FR 2) Jasmin Sutton FR
3) Megan Versen SO 4) Alexis Taylor SO
17 East Tenn. St. 9:41.94 2
1) Carolyn Hinch SO 2) Nicki Smith FR
3) Hannah Warren FR 4) Sarah Zimmer FR
18 East Carolina 9:42.15 2
1) Morgan Anderson SO 2) Rachel Rice JR
3) Samantha Teague SO 4) Sydney Teague SO
19 Marshall 9:48.64 2
1) Lexie McEntire SO 2) Andrea Porter SO
3) Madeline Armstrong FR 4) Barkley Castro FR
-- James Madison DNF 1
1) Kelsey Langton SR 2) Carol Strock SO
3) Tiel Westbrook SR 4) Morgan Sheaffer SR
-- Western Michigan DQ 2
1) Makenzie Evers FR 2) Jordan Anderson JR
3) Kathryn Pickett JR 4) Claire Gilbert FR
-- NYU DQ 2
1) Rebecca Turlip SR 2) Sarah Sisk SR
3) Ireland Gibson SR 4) Alyssa Binczyk SR
Women 4x1500 M Relay
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 17:42.54 1999 , Reebok Enclave
Facility: 17:42.54 1998 , Reebok Enclave
School Finals
================================================================
1 Boston College 18:30.57
1) Katherine O'Keefe SR 2) Claudia DiSomma SO
3) Danielle Winslow JR 4) Madeleine Davidson SR
2 Michigan State 18:35.00
1) Julia Otwell SR 2) Kennedy Beazley FR
3) Lindsay Clark JR 4) Sara Kroll SR
3 East Carolina 19:10.71
1) Janet Bailey SR 2) Olivia Slate SR
3) Amanda Tomlin SR 4) Caitlyn Sheva SO
4 Pittsburgh 19:17.16
1) Ellen Crook FR 2) Krystyna Finikiotis SO
3) Ariel Pastore-Sebring SO 4) Audrey Burger JR
5 James Madison 19:19.12
1) Tiel Westbrook SR 2) Erica Gray FR
3) Carol Strock SO 4) Tessa Mundell SO
6 Johns Hopkins 19:46.48
1) Ashley Murphy SR 2) Tess Meehan SO
3) Caroline Powers JR 4) Caroline Smith FR
7 East Tenn. St. 19:46.77
1) Emily Williams JR 2) Victoria Hutchens SO
3) Sarah Zimmer FR 4) Lisa Pallotta JR
8 Rutgers 19:52.50
1) Ellen Miller SO 2) Kaitlyn Bedard SO
3) Julia DeSpirito FR 4) Felicia O'Donnell JR
9 Loyola (Ill.) 19:55.31
1) Sophie Meads FR 2) Sydney Stuenkel JR
3) Ally Spiroff SR 4) Ella Tracy JR
10 Western Michigan 20:24.45
1) Makenzie Evers FR 2) Claire Gilbert FR
3) Taylor Grace FR 4) Amy Littlefield SO
11 Marshall 20:38.32
1) Andrea Porter SO 2) Madeline Armstrong FR
3) Alexandria Phares JR 4) Barkley Castro FR
12 UNC-Greensboro 22:27.73
1) Katlyn Adkins SO 2) Haley Wenos SR
3) Meredith Hicks JR 4) Sarah DeSantis FR
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
EVENT WILL BE SEEDED AFTER CHECK-IN
Sections/Heats will be run Fastest to Slowest
Raleigh Rel.: R 3:46.08 2000 , SC Elite
Facility: 3:46.08 2000 , SC Elite
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hampton 3:58.08 1
1) Meshala Morton FR 2) Tanisha Greene JR
3) LeQuisha Parker SR 4) Ce'Aira Brown JR
2 Duke 4:02.52 1
1) Alexis Roper SR 2) Dorehn Coleman SR
3) Callie Francis JR 4) Jessica Buttinger JR
3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 4:03.64 1
1) Dypna Umunakwe FR 2) Luan Gabriel FR
3) Rachel Halmon SO 4) Margret Wilmot-Francis JR
4 Boston College 4:06.58 2
1) Carly Daniel JR 2) Robin Gross SO
3) Johanna Celli FR 4) Claudia DiSomma SO
5 Rutgers 4:08.07 1
1) Kaprice James SO 2) Oksana Sokolova FR
3) Sabrina Alexander FR 4) Sarah Robbie SO
6 Delaware 4:08.11 3
1) Latazah Coleman JR 2) Tyler Jackson SO
3) Toresha Foster SR 4) Shanel Dickens JR
7 Western Michigan 4:08.89 1
1) Naiomi Dulaney SO 2) Sarita Dotson SO
3) Lindsey Hufnagel JR 4) Jordan Anderson JR
8 Cary,NC 4:08.93 2
1) Desi Rowell SR 2) Lakeisha Warner SR
3) Layla White SR 4) Julia Brown SR
9 James Madison 4:09.49 3
1) Aereale Scott FR 2) Justice Seward JR
3) Tiara Wellman FR 4) Kelsey Langton SR
10 Loyola (Ill.) 4:10.58 2
1) Alyssa Pace-Patterson SR 2) Kiera Washpun FR
3) Brady Rodney FR 4) Rebecca Stearns JR
11 Kent State 4:11.60 2
1) Tyler Williams FR 2) Jorian Ordway SO
3) Kaila Gardner SR 4) Lynnese Beyan SR
12 Appalachian State 4:12.80 1
1) Marie Atwater FR 2) Avery Walter FR
3) Brooke Brekke SO 4) Shelby Howell JR
13 Marshall 4:13.74 2
1) Kearra Haynes SR 2) Catika Slay SO
3) Breanna Hargrove FR 4) Lexie McEntire SO
14 Hillsdale 4:14.50 3
1) Fiona Shea FR 2) Emily Guy JR
3) Allison Duber SO 4) Hannah Watts JR
15 Akron 4:16.29 3
1) Chantalia Young FR 2) Daniella Johnson SO
3) Samia Bell SO 4) Tara Snipes FR
16 Shaw 4:16.58 3
1) Khirya Swift JR 2) Tearra Arrington FR
3) Merideth Alexander SO 4) Muriel Evans SO
17 Barton 4:17.90 2
1) Breyuana Kittrell SR 2) Zorayda Rodriguez SR
3) Alexandria Robinson JR 4) Cimone Barbour SR
18 Binghamton 4:19.06 2
1) Aziza Hawthorne SO 2) Kierra Arthur JR
3) Ana Herbert SO 4) Meagan Hartough SR
19 East Carolina 4:20.19 1
1) Tania Minkins SR 2) Jasmine Dawson SO
3) Tyshonda Hawkins SR 4) Aiesha Goggins SR
20 Hampton 'B' 4:20.80 2
1) Gabrielle Snipes FR 2) Jaymee Thomas FR
3) J'Niyah Knox-Wilson SO 4) Shalanda Grier SR
21 East Carolina 'B' 4:28.54 3
1) Janieyah Collins JR 2) Leah Lott SO
3) Tashara Berry SO 4) Aminah Ghaffar SO
22 UNC Pembroke 4:28.56 3
1) Jannivette Perez JR 2) Fatima Funderburk JR
3) Briana Taylor FR 4) Lauren Weeks SR
23 UAB 4:39.87 3
1) Renay Ransaw SR 2) Kendra Gipson SR
3) Jimmeshia Wilder FR 4) Ali Meister FR
Women High Jump Invitational
==========================================================================
Progressions: 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.78, 1.81, 1.84
Raleigh Rel.: R 1.86m 1999 Adriane Sims, St. Augustine's
Facility: 1.87m 1999 Adriane Sims, St. Augustine's
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Natasha McLaren SR Connecticut 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO XXX
2 Lydia Guagenti JR Findlay 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO XXX
3 Ellen DiPietro FR Michigan Sta 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65
O
4 Megan Kirschling SO Elon 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65
XO
4 Lauren Pannell SO Kent State 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65
XO
6 Hunter Welborn FR Appalachian 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65
XXO
6 Kate Wolanin SR Eastern Mich 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65
XXO
-- Adeline Grier-Welch JR Michigan Sta NH
1.65
XXX
-- Jessica Kluz Wayne St. NH
1.65
XXX
-- Ashley West JR Slippery Roc NH
1.65
XXX
-- Morgan Crewe SO James Madiso NH
1.65
XXX
Women High Jump College
==========================================================================
Progression: 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.73, 1.76, 1.79
Raleigh Rel.: R 1.86m 1999 Adriane Sims, St. Augustine's
Facility: 1.87m 1999 Adriane Sims, St. Augustine's
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jazmin Taylor SR Valparaiso 1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXO XXX
2 Kristen McDonagh JR Boston Colle 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXX
3 Alisha Weaver SR Grand Valley 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
XO O XXX
4 Erin Schaeffer SO Brown 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60
XO XXO
4 Pam Showman SR Findlay 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
XO XXO PPP
6 Janet Watson SR Appalachian 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
6 Mackenzie Sturtz SO Youngstown S 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
6 Jackie Crunden SO Binghamton 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
6 Raven Porter SO Bowling Gree 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
10 Erin Zappia FR Liberty 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XXO XXX
10 Kelsey Evancho SR Delaware 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XXO XXX
10 Tyshai Freeman FR Toledo 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XXO XXX
10 Chenera Lacey SO Youngstown S 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XXO XXX
10 Amy Collins SO Wake Forest 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XXO XXX
10 Aubryn Samaroo SO Brown 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XXO XXX
-- Sherhae Holloway SO NC Central NH
1.55
XXX
-- Shanelle DeJournett SO Brown NH
1.55
XXX
-- Evelyn Chappell SO Maryland-Eas NH
1.55
XXX
-- Tanise Edwards FR Maryland-Eas NH
1.55
XXX
-- Audrey Florence SO Appalachian NH
1.55
XXX
-- Paige Kassab JR Slippery Roc NH
1.55
XXX
-- Lauren Gulley SR Charlotte NH
1.55
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression: 3.20,3.35,3.50,3.65,3.80,3.95,4.10,4.20,4.30
Raleigh Rel.: R 4.26m 2002 Andrea Wildrick, Liberty
Facility: 4.27m 2002 Andrea Wildrick, Liberty
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lauren Chorny JR Michigan Sta 3.80m 12-05.50
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
2 Hannah Sailar SO Michigan Sta 3.65m 11-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP O O XXX
2 Morgan Estes SO Kent State 3.65m 11-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP O O XXX
2 Tori Meyer SR Kent State 3.65m 11-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP O O XXX
2 Kassie Powell SR Michigan Sta 3.65m 11-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP O O XXX
6 Alexa Jarrett JR Toledo 3.65m 11-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP O XO XXX
7 Mariel Finger FR Liberty 3.50m 11-05.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP O O XXX
8 Courtney McQuaide FR Slippery Roc 3.50m 11-05.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP XO O XXX
9 Kaitlyn Barber FR Walsh 3.50m 11-05.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP XXO XO XXX
10 Rebecca Herte JR Kent State 3.50m 11-05.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP PPP XXO XXX
11 Jessica Glynn SO Liberty 3.50m 11-05.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP XO XXO XXX
12 Alexandra Whitford FR Hillsdale 3.35m 10-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP O XXX
13 Sarah Peters JR Valparaiso 3.35m 10-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP XO XXX
13 Debra Domermuth SR Appalachian 3.35m 10-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP XO XXX
15 Stephanie Brown JR Dartmouth 3.20m 10-06.00
3.20 3.35
O XXX
15 Alexandra Domoras SO Toledo 3.20m 10-06.00
3.20 3.35
O XXX
15 Lindsay Carbone JR Connecticut 3.20m 10-06.00
3.20 3.35
O XXX
18 Hanna Ropp SR Youngstown S 3.20m 10-06.00
3.20 3.35
XXO XXX
-- Ashley Kessler JR East Tenn. S NH
3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP PPP XXX
-- Reagan Engstrom SO Western Mich NH
3.20 3.35
PPP XXX
-- Kirstie Wieber JR Western Mich NH
3.20 3.35
PPP XXX
-- Sarah Haley SO Binghamton NH
3.20 3.35
PPP XXX
-- Kaitlyn Clark JR Slippery Roc NH
3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP PPP XXX
-- Jordan Keefe SO Michigan Sta NH
3.20
XXX
-- Lindsay Horton JR George Mason NH
3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP PPP XXX
-- Taylor Drummonds SO East Carolin NH
3.20 3.35
PPP XXX
-- Audrey Diener JR Appalachian NH
3.20
XXX
-- Lyndsi Ross-Trevor FR Dartmouth NH
3.20
XXX
-- Shelby Garnand FR George Mason NH
3.20
XXX
-- Megann Kaiser SR George Mason NH
3.20
XXX
-- Chelsea Farr SR Appalachian NH
3.20 3.35
PPP XXX
-- Erin Harman FR Millersville NH
3.20
XXX
-- Sarah Birkmeier SR Michigan Sta NH
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Elizabeth Rodes SO Charlotte NH
3.20
XXX
-- Samantha Tollerud FR Kent State NH
3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP PPP XXX
-- Megan Reese FR Connecticut NH
3.20
XXX
-- Brittany Plummer SO Charlotte NH
3.20
XXX
-- Allyson Sherlock SR Charlotte NH
3.20
XXX
Women Long Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
Top 9 marks advance to final
Minimum Mark- 5.50m (18-0.5)
Raleigh Rel.: R 6.88m 1999 Marion Jones, Nike
Facility: 6.88m 1998 Marion Jones, Nike
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Alexis Perry JR NC State 5.88m +0.0 19-03.50
5.60m(0.9) FOUL(1.1) 5.88m(+0.0) PASS(2.0) PASS(1.7) PASS(1.6)
2 Shakinah Brooks SO St. Augustin 5.87m 1.8 19-03.25
FOUL(1.2) 5.87m(1.8) FOUL(1.4) 5.59m(1.9) 5.82m(0.4) 5.76m(0.8)
3 Sarah Bowens JR Connecticut 5.79m 1.9 19-00.00
5.40m(1.2) 5.76m(1.8) 5.79m(1.9) 5.68m(+0.0) 5.63m(0.8) 5.66m(2.2)
4 Amira Idris SR Delaware 5.79m 0.5 19-00.00
5.24m(1.7) 5.76m(0.3) 5.79m(0.5) 5.68m(0.9) 5.63m(1.6) 5.66m(1.4)
5 Leah Lott SO East Carolin 5.69m 1.2 18-08.00
5.69m(1.2) 5.59m(0.3) 5.49m(0.6) FOUL(0.1) 5.36m(0.7) 5.51m(NWI)
6 Kennedy King SO James Madiso 5.67m 0.1 18-07.25
5.60m(3.1) 5.42m(1.2) 5.39m(0.4) 5.60m(1.1) 5.12m(0.9) 5.67m(0.1)
7 Ebony Owusu-Sampah SO James Madiso 5.62m 0.8 18-05.25
5.55m(1.0) 5.61m(1.1) 5.62m(0.8) 5.28m(1.5) 5.58m(0.8) 5.33m(0.7)
8 Chrishawn Williams G.W.Express/ 5.56m 2.9 18-03.00
FOUL(1.4) 5.56m(2.9) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.6)
9 Alicia Arnold SR Bowling Gree 5.51m 1.5 18-01.00
5.51m(1.5) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.2) 5.14m(0.8) FOUL(0.2)
10 Kathryn Pickett JR Western Mich 5.41m 0.4 17-09.00
5.41m(0.4) 5.31m(1.7) FOUL(1.1)
11 Siobahn Ford-Holland JR Hampton 5.34m 1.8 17-06.25
FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.2) 5.34m(1.8)
12 Catika Slay SO Marshall 5.14m 2.2 16-10.50
FOUL(1.8) 5.14m(2.2) FOUL(3.0)
13 Shanice Leach FR UAB 4.75m 0.3 15-07.00
4.75m(0.3) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.6)
Women Long Jump College
===============================================================================
Top 9 marks advance to final
Minimum Mark- 5.35 (17-6.75)
Raleigh Rel.: R 6.88m 1999 Marion Jones, NIKE
Facility: 6.88m 1998 Marion Jones, Nike
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Renay Ransaw SR UAB 5.70m 0.7 18-08.50
5.70m(0.7) 5.62m(0.9) 5.38m(0.4) FOUL(0.3) 5.44m(0.8) 5.35m(+0.0)
2 Timia Easley FR East Tenn. S 5.55m 0.4 18-02.50
FOUL(0.6) 5.52m(0.9) 5.32m(1.0) FOUL(0.8) 5.55m(0.4) 5.55m(1.2)
3 Saija Bikanova SO Connecticut 5.49m 1.0 18-00.25
5.49m(1.0) FOUL(1.2) 5.26m(0.7) 5.38m(0.5) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.7)
4 Jade McKnight SO Western Mich 5.47m 0.5 17-11.50
5.05m(0.9) 5.47m(0.5) 5.21m(1.0) PASS PASS PASS
5 Amara Bell SO NC State 5.45m 1.0 17-10.75
5.21m(0.3) 5.45m(1.0) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.3) PASS
6 Dana Bramble SR American Int 5.44m 0.5 17-10.25
FOUL(1.2) 5.44m(0.5) 5.33m(0.4) PASS PASS PASS
7 Odrine Belot JR Connecticut 5.41m 0.3 17-09.00
FOUL(1.2) 5.41m(0.3) FOUL(0.9) 4.79m(1.2) 5.14m(+0.0) 5.19m(0.6)
8 Lauren White JR Unattached 5.39m 0.7 17-08.25
5.39m(0.7) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.4) PASS PASS PASS
9 Paige Lumley JR Pittsburgh 5.37m 0.2 17-07.50
5.26m(0.3) FOUL(1.3) 5.37m(0.2) 5.08m(1.3) 5.17m(2.0) FOUL(0.7)
10 Amenze Uhunmwangho JR St. Augustin 5.36m 0.5 17-07.00
5.14m(0.2) 5.36m(0.5) 5.36m(0.9) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.5)
11 Weronika Gaudyn SO Akron 5.32m 0.9 17-05.50
FOUL(0.7) 5.32m(0.9) FOUL(0.5)
12 Jessica Morgan SR Charlotte 5.18m 1.1 17-00.00
5.18m(1.1) 5.10m(0.8) 4.59m(0.2)
13 Zorayda Rodriguez SR Barton 5.17m +0.0 16-11.50
FOUL(1.3) 5.17m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2)
14 Melodee Riley JR Connecticut 5.16m 0.9 16-11.25
4.95m(1.2) 4.85m(1.0) 5.16m(0.9)
15 Shelby Barker SR UAB 5.16m 0.5 16-11.25
4.81m(1.3) 5.16m(0.5) FOUL(0.7)
16 Evelyn Putman SR Charlotte 5.14m 0.8 16-10.50
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.7) 5.14m(0.8)
17 Melissa Rohwer JR Liberty 5.11m 0.9 16-09.25
4.94m(0.8) 5.11m(0.9) 4.89m(0.2)
18 Kelli Smith SR UAB 5.11m 2.0 16-09.25
4.92m(1.3) 4.85m(1.8) 5.11m(2.0)
19 Shelasia Leitch SO Maryland-Eas 5.08m 0.9 16-08.00
5.08m(0.9) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.4)
20 Tacquaya Tobias JR Rutgers 4.99m 0.9 16-04.50
FOUL(0.7) 4.99m(0.9) FOUL(0.2)
21 Montasia Golden SR Wake Forest 4.86m 0.8 15-11.50
4.69m(1.2) FOUL(0.1) 4.86m(0.8)
22 Taylor Ackerman SR Findlay 4.73m 0.7 15-06.25
FOUL(1.1) 4.73m(0.7) FOUL(1.3)
23 Carrie Abraham SO Elon 4.67m 0.9 15-04.00
4.67m(0.9) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Raven Porter SO Bowling Gree FOUL
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.1)
-- Chelsey Hargrave FR Appalachian FOUL
FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.1)
-- Emily Dixon FR Elon FOUL
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.8)
-- Lauren Roberts SR North Caroli FOUL
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.9)
Women Triple Jump College
===============================================================================
Top 9 marks advance to final
Minimum Mark- 11.10 (36' 6")
Raleigh Rel.: R 13.72m 2000 Nichole Gamble, Unatt.
Facility: 13.73m 2000 Nicole Gamble, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Paige Lumley JR Pittsburgh 12.37m 0.6 40-07.00
FOUL(1.7) 11.84m(0.4) 11.71m(1.5) FOUL(1.8) 12.37m(0.6) FOUL(0.2)
2 Javonne Antoine FR NC State 12.35m 0.9 40-06.25
12.35m(0.9) 11.42m(0.6) FOUL(1.4) 11.78m(1.3) FOUL(1.7) 12.15m(1.2)
3 Molly Shapiro JR Dartmouth 12.28m 1.7 40-03.50
11.81m(0.5) 11.71m(0.9) 12.00m(2.0) 11.83m(1.4) 12.28m(1.7) 12.00m(1.9)
4 Amira Idris SR Delaware 12.24m 1.4 40-02.00
11.73m(1.5) 11.66m(1.6) 12.24m(1.4) 11.79m(0.2) 11.98m(0.8) 12.17m(1.7)
5 Sabrina Allen FR Campbell 12.18m 1.8 39-11.50
11.99m(0.9) FOUL(0.8) 12.17m(0.3) 12.17m(1.2) 12.18m(1.8) 11.91m(1.7)
6 Kendra Gipson SR UAB 12.18m 1.8 39-11.50
11.76m(+0.0) 11.92m(1.2) 12.18m(1.8) 11.96m(1.7) FOUL(1.0) 11.98m(1.6)
7 Alexis Murray SR Binghamton 12.10m 0.5 39-08.50
12.10m(0.5) 11.89m(1.4) 11.48m(1.6) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.6)
8 Jessica Matthews JR Clayton Stat 12.07m 0.4 39-07.25
12.00m(0.6) 11.70m(1.2) FOUL(1.8) 11.99m(0.3) 11.75m(0.3) 12.07m(0.4)
9 Shauntel Lucius SO Maryland-Eas 11.77m 1.6 38-07.50
11.63m(1.8) 11.77m(1.6) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.6)
10 Bryanna Grant SO Rutgers 11.76m 0.8 38-07.00
FOUL(0.2) 11.76m(0.8) FOUL(1.9)
11 Amara Bell SO NC State 11.67m 1.3 38-03.50
FOUL(0.9) 11.67m(1.3) 11.55m(0.3)
12 Lakia Kent-Allen JR Kent State 11.67m 0.9 38-03.50
11.67m(0.9) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.4)
13 Dana Bramble SR American Int 11.66m 0.1 38-03.25
11.66m(0.1) FOUL(1.9) 11.46m(0.2)
14 Tinuke Aderemi-Ibitola JR Kent State 11.65m 0.9 38-02.75
11.65m(0.9) 11.59m(1.2) 11.26m(1.8)
15 Uzoamaka Okoro SO Brown 11.65m 1.1 38-02.75
FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.8) 11.65m(1.1)
16 Ebony Owusu-Sampah SO James Madiso 11.64m 0.8 38-02.25
11.64m(0.8) 11.18m(0.5) 11.51m(1.2)
17 Antonique Butler SO Marshall 11.64m 1.7 38-02.25
FOUL(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 11.64m(1.7)
17 Melissa Rohwer JR Liberty 11.64m 0.3 38-02.25
11.64m(0.3) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.6)
19 O'Sha Williams JR Brown 11.61m 1.9 38-01.25
11.41m(1.3) 11.61m(1.9) FOUL(1.2)
20 Tyshai Freeman FR Toledo 11.56m 0.2 37-11.25
11.56m(0.2) 11.34m(0.5) FOUL(0.1)
21 Zoe Ellis SO NC Central 11.55m +0.0 37-10.75
11.55m(+0.0) 11.21m(1.6) 11.45m(0.8)
22 Tiera Parker JR Bowling Gree 11.55m 1.0 37-10.75
11.55m(1.0) 11.36m(1.5) 11.42m(0.9)
23 Iyisha Weaver SR Akron 11.51m 0.2 37-09.25
11.51m(0.2) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.4)
24 Jaszlyn Jenkins JR Campbell 11.46m 0.7 37-07.25
11.37m(0.7) FOUL(1.3) 11.46m(0.7)
25 Keishorea Armstrong SO Binghamton 11.45m 1.2 37-06.75
11.24m(0.6) FOUL(0.8) 11.45m(1.2)
26 Aerostata Brown SR Mount Olive 11.39m 1.2 37-04.50
11.39m(1.2) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.5)
27 Ellie Pollock SO Youngstown S 11.29m 1.9 37-00.50
FOUL(0.7) 10.98m(0.6) 11.29m(1.9)
28 Alexis Gannon FR North Caroli 11.27m 1.1 36-11.75
FOUL(0.8) 11.27m(1.1) FOUL(1.6)
29 Shanice Leach FR UAB 11.25m 0.6 36-11.00
FOUL(1.2) 11.25m(0.6) FOUL(1.0)
30 Tanise Edwards FR Maryland-Eas 11.16m 1.5 36-07.50
FOUL(0.9) 10.95m(1.6) 11.16m(1.5)
31 Carrie Abraham SO Elon 11.15m 0.9 36-07.00
10.57m(1.6) FOUL(1.2) 11.15m(0.9)
32 Amenze Uhunmwangho JR St. Augustin 11.12m 0.7 36-05.75
11.12m(0.7) 10.89m(0.9) 11.11m(0.8)
33 Chelsie Churchill JR Brown 11.11m 1.3 36-05.50
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.4) 11.11m(1.3)
34 Jeonna Taylor FR UNC Pembroke 11.10m 1.8 36-05.00
FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.7) 11.10m(1.8)
35 Britni Phillips FR Kent State 11.09m 1.6 36-04.75
11.09m(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.4)
35 Lexi Ellis JR Loyola (Ill. 11.09m 0.7 36-04.75
FOUL(0.8) 11.09m(0.7) FOUL(1.5)
37 Rachel Van Metre JR Brown 10.89m 0.9 35-08.75
10.89m(0.9) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.4)
38 Junei Mosley SO George Mason 10.80m 0.6 35-05.25
10.80m(0.6) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.7)
39 Lucile Garin Unattached 10.77m 0.4 35-04.00
10.77m(0.4) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.5)
40 Montasia Golden SR Wake Forest 10.62m 0.9 34-10.25
FOUL(0.6) 10.62m(0.9) FOUL(1.5)
41 Jaymee Thomas FR Hampton 10.59m 1.3 34-09.00
FOUL(1.7) 10.59m(1.3) FOUL(1.6)
42 Diamond Hodge FR Youngstown S 10.58m 0.1 34-08.50
10.58m(0.1) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.8)
-- Adrienne Williams SO Rutgers FOUL
FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.1)
-- Jade McKnight SO Western Mich FOUL
FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.1)
-- Sunja Joseph FR Binghamton FOUL
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.7)
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 marks advance to final
Minimum Mark- 12.19 (40'0")
Raleigh Rel.: R 18.22m 2003 Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina
Facility: 18.22m 2003 Laura Gerraughty, UNC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kendra Averesch SR Findlay 15.33m 50-03.50
14.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.12m 15.33m
2 Makenzie Wheat SO Bowling Gree 14.32m 46-11.75
13.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.32m 13.88m
3 Janice Johnson SR Albany 13.15m 43-01.75
12.61m 12.35m 12.89m 12.15m 12.71m 13.15m
4 Toby Jo Klauenberg SR Charlotte 13.01m 42-08.25
12.48m 13.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.43m
5 Jennifer Neider JR Youngstown S 12.94m 42-05.50
12.94m 12.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Urina Harrell SO Duke 12.91m 42-04.25
12.53m FOUL 12.88m 12.91m 12.76m 12.00m
7 Breanna Warren SO Elon 12.59m 41-03.75
12.59m FOUL 12.54m 12.19m FOUL FOUL
8 Kelly Myers JR Connecticut 12.56m 41-02.50
12.22m 12.56m FOUL 11.93m FOUL 11.98m
9 Mohogany Baker FR East Carolin 12.41m 40-08.75
11.61m 12.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Casidy Callahan-Howard SO Wake Forest 12.33m 40-05.50
12.30m 12.33m FOUL
11 Sarah Drozdowski SR Valparaiso 12.32m 40-05.00
FOUL 11.38m 12.32m
12 Ashley Muschiatti FR Appalachian 12.28m 40-03.50
12.28m FOUL FOUL
13 Emily Campbell FR Wake Forest 12.24m 40-02.00
11.39m 12.24m FOUL
14 Holly Arey FR Liberty 12.20m 40-00.50
12.20m FOUL FOUL
15 Gabrielle Herriman SO Wayne St. 12.09m 39-08.00
12.09m FOUL FOUL
16 Bryanna Hames FR Elon 12.07m 39-07.25
FOUL FOUL 12.07m
17 Nicovia Carter FR Maryland-Eas 11.98m 39-03.75
11.98m FOUL FOUL
18 Jade Madison FR Western Mich 11.80m 38-08.75
11.71m 11.80m FOUL
19 Michelle Bazile FR Brown 11.76m 38-07.00
11.76m FOUL FOUL
20 Alyssa Dunn SO NC State 11.63m 38-02.00
FOUL 11.63m FOUL
21 Brittany Christiansen SR Slippery Roc 11.46m 37-07.25
11.46m FOUL FOUL
22 Maria Tomlinson SO Western Mich 11.41m 37-05.25
FOUL 11.41m FOUL
23 Kourtney Edwards-Campbel FR East Carolin 11.34m 37-02.50
11.34m FOUL FOUL
24 Tyesha Jones JR East Tenn. S 11.32m 37-01.75
FOUL 11.32m FOUL
25 Heather Vermillion SR Brown 11.27m 36-11.75
FOUL FOUL 11.27m
26 Paulina Gal FR Loyola (Ill. 11.25m 36-11.00
11.25m FOUL FOUL
27 Elizabeth Herriman SO Wayne St. 11.21m 36-09.50
11.21m FOUL FOUL
28 Lauren Evans Unat-NCS 11.18m 36-08.25
FOUL 11.18m FOUL
29 Josie Natrasevschi FR Brown 11.09m 36-04.75
11.09m FOUL FOUL
30 Alex Cooke Unattached 11.01m 36-01.50
FOUL 11.01m FOUL
31 Dasiana Larson FR Liberty 11.00m 36-01.25
FOUL 11.00m FOUL
32 Alexis Daley SO Maryland-Eas 10.93m 35-10.50
FOUL 10.93m FOUL
33 Margaret Geottsch SO Michigan Sta 10.69m 35-01.00
10.69m FOUL FOUL
34 Bethany Drury SO Marshall 10.53m 34-06.75
10.53m FOUL FOUL
35 Saija Bikanova SO Connecticut 10.52m 34-06.25
FOUL FOUL 10.52m
36 Tamiya Dortch FR St. Augustin 10.28m 33-08.75
10.28m FOUL FOUL
37 Victoria Ebert FR Charlotte 10.25m 33-07.50
10.25m FOUL FOUL
-- Liz Streacker SO Findlay FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kyesha Neal JR Toledo FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Alison Szykowny SR Loyola (Ill. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jocelyn Williams SR Liberty FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Discus Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
Top 9 marks advance to final
Minimum Mark - 39.63 (130-0)
Raleigh Rel.: R 53.34m 2000 Roberta Collins, Unnatched
Facility: 55.12m 1994 Ingrid Hanthro, UNC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Josie Natrasevschi FR Brown 53.78mR 176-05
51.02m 49.90m 51.49m 50.50m 51.33m 53.78m
2 Katelyn Daniels FR Michigan Sta 53.35mR 175-00
45.66m 47.54m 53.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Erica Brand SR Duke 49.14m 161-03
36.74m 44.23m FOUL 47.32m 49.14m 46.03m
4 Alison Szykowny SR Loyola (Ill. 47.88m 157-01
FOUL FOUL 47.35m FOUL 46.28m 47.88m
5 Sequoia Watkins JR NC State 47.10m 154-06
46.19m FOUL FOUL 47.10m 44.91m 44.30m
6 Michelle Wallerstedt JR George Mason 46.52m 152-07
46.15m 46.52m 45.17m 44.61m 42.81m 43.91m
7 Kori Reiser SO Bowling Gree 44.84m 147-01
44.12m 43.66m 42.77m 42.66m FOUL 44.84m
8 Rebecca Leppelmeier SO Kent State 44.77m 146-10
FOUL FOUL 44.77m FOUL 42.86m 40.03m
9 Breanna Warren SO Elon 44.56m 146-02
39.58m 43.88m 44.22m 44.56m FOUL 41.48m
10 Stephanie Negrete SR Western Mich 44.04m 144-06
43.29m 44.04m FOUL
11 Megan Chapman JR Connecticut 42.95m 140-11
42.47m FOUL 42.95m
12 Nicole Chavis JR NC State 42.79m 140-05
FOUL 41.16m 42.79m
13 Casidy Callahan-Howard SO Wake Forest 37.89m 124-04
FOUL 37.89m FOUL
Women Discus Throw College
==========================================================================
Top 9 marks advance to final
Minimum Mark- 39.63 (130')
Raleigh Rel.: R 53.34m 2000 Roberta Collins, Unatt.
Facility: 55.12m 1994 Ingrid Hanthro, UNC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Victoria Merriweather SO Charlotte 45.31m 148-08
40.85m 40.19m 45.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Ada Nicholson-Burley JR Kent State 45.18m 148-03
45.18m ND 44.07m FOUL 40.62m 41.77m
3 Bryanna Hames FR Elon 43.24m 141-10
FOUL 41.28m 43.24m 41.33m 42.75m 42.37m
4 Emily Campbell FR Wake Forest 42.56m 139-07
42.56m 39.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL 40.06m
5 Jaszmine Bowman SO NC Central 41.07m 134-09
41.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Mohogany Baker FR East Carolin 40.95m 134-04
40.71m 40.95m FOUL 40.76m FOUL FOUL
7 Samantha Mazur FR Connecticut 40.95m 134-04
40.95m ND ND PASS PASS PASS
8 Stephanie Shanower FR Loyola (Ill. 40.49m 132-10
40.10m 40.49m FOUL 40.26m 39.31m 35.38m
9 India McWhorter SO Appalachian 40.28m 132-02
40.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL 39.90m FOUL
10 Tyesha Jones JR East Tenn. S 40.17m 131-09
40.17m ND ND FOUL 39.45m FOUL
11 Kendra Averesch SR Findlay 39.65m 130-01
31.62m FOUL 39.65m
12 Emily Muniz JR George Mason 38.53m 126-05
38.53m ND ND
13 Brittany Casey FR Western Mich 38.27m 125-07
FOUL 38.27m ND
14 Holly Arey FR Liberty 36.57m 120-00
36.57m ND ND
15 Sloane Brunner Wayne St. 36.41m 119-05
36.41m ND ND
16 Lauren Lopano JR Albany 36.22m 118-10
ND FOUL 36.22m
17 Alex Ferguson SO Western Mich 36.20m 118-09
FOUL 36.20m ND
18 Kayla Velasquez SO Bowling Gree 35.93m 117-10
FOUL FOUL 35.93m
19 Caroline Pallini SO Coastal Caro 35.63m 116-11
35.63m FOUL ND
20 Heather Lantis SR Hillsdale 35.43m 116-03
35.43m ND ND
21 Fallyn Boich SO Boston Colle 35.29m 115-09
35.29m ND ND
22 Michelle Bazile FR Brown 35.17m 115-05
35.17m ND ND
23 Sharmani Hall Unat-NCS 33.95m 111-05
33.95m ND ND
24 Sarah Drozdowski SR Valparaiso 33.94m 111-04
33.94m ND ND
25 Galissia Cause FR East Carolin 33.86m 111-01
FOUL ND 33.86m
26 Samantha Howard SO Western Mich 32.34m 106-01
32.34m ND ND
27 Maxine Offiaeli FR Brown 27.20m 89-03
27.20m ND ND
-- Younique Morgan Unat-NCS FOUL
ND FOUL FOUL
-- Kyesha Neal JR Toledo FOUL
ND FOUL FOUL
-- Liz Streacker SO Findlay FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 marks advance to final
Minimum Mark- 44.21 (145')
Raleigh Rel.: R 62.35m 1999 Lisa Misipeka, S.Carolina
Facility: 62.36m 1999 Lisa Misipeka, South Carolina
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cynthia Watt Michigan Sta 59.80m 196-02
59.12m 59.80m FOUL FOUL 57.20m 56.27m
2 Jackie Leppelmeier JR Kent State 57.57m 188-10
55.03m 56.22m 56.61m 57.57m 56.66m 54.62m
3 Kaylee Redon SR East Carolin 55.36m 181-07
54.03m 46.29m 55.36m 55.36m 51.41m 54.57m
4 Jocelyn Williams SR Liberty 53.65m 176-00
FOUL 53.65m FOUL 51.97m FOUL FOUL
5 Erika Perry SO Wayne St. 52.01m 170-08
48.11m 51.04m 52.01m FOUL 46.82m 49.47m
6 Helga Volgyi SO Eastern Mich 51.18m 167-11
50.94m 51.18m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
7 Brittany Christiansen SR Slippery Roc 49.72m 163-01
47.62m 47.41m 48.44m 45.84m 49.72m FOUL
8 Kayla Velasquez SO Bowling Gree 49.54m 162-06
FOUL 48.83m 47.95m 48.43m 48.45m 49.54m
9 Heather Vermillion SR Brown 49.50m 162-05
47.35m 49.03m FOUL 47.84m FOUL 49.50m
10 Dana Newell SO Hillsdale 48.15m 158-00
FOUL FOUL 48.15m
11 Sequoia Watkins JR NC State 48.08m 157-09
FOUL 43.41m 48.08m
12 Kori Reiser SO Bowling Gree 47.74m 156-07
47.74m 47.11m 45.59m
13 Erica King SO Findlay 47.70m 156-06
47.70m 45.73m 44.87m
14 Sarah Drozdowski SR Valparaiso 47.64m 156-03
44.78m 47.64m 45.96m
15 Kendra Averesch SR Findlay 47.62m 156-03
43.88m ND 47.62m
16 Megan Dornisch JR Akron 47.06m 154-05
FOUL 47.06m FOUL
17 Ann Kovacs SR Millersville 46.95m 154-00
46.95m FOUL 45.72m
18 Nicole Chavis JR NC State 46.87m 153-09
46.87m FOUL 45.82m
19 Imani White Alabama St 46.84m 153-08
46.84m FOUL FOUL
20 Casidy Callahan-Howard SO Wake Forest 46.81m 153-07
FOUL 46.81m 46.43m
21 Taniyah Mitchell FR Hampton 46.51m 152-07
39.25m 46.51m ND
22 Lindsay Crum SO Western Mich 46.08m 151-02
46.08m ND ND
23 Vanessa Hower JR Millersville 46.01m 150-11
45.35m 46.01m ND
24 Stephanie Negrete SR Western Mich 45.78m 150-02
FOUL 45.78m 44.33m
25 Stephanie Skove SR Duke 45.72m 150-00
43.53m FOUL 45.72m
26 Margaret Geottsch SO Michigan Sta 45.03m 147-09
45.03m FOUL FOUL
27 Mohogany Baker FR East Carolin 44.65m 146-06
44.65m FOUL FOUL
28 Katelyn Daniels FR Michigan Sta 44.62m 146-05
43.80m 44.62m FOUL
29 Emily Muniz JR George Mason 44.50m 146-00
FOUL FOUL 44.50m
30 Toby Jo Klauenberg SR Charlotte 44.33m 145-05
FOUL 44.08m 44.33m
31 Lauren Bohn Wayne St. 44.22m 145-01
44.22m 42.79m FOUL
32 Brianna Tate JR Appalachian 43.36m 142-03
FOUL 43.36m ND
33 Victoria Ebert FR Charlotte 43.20m 141-09
43.20m FOUL FOUL
34 Rachael Tolsma FR Hillsdale 43.14m 141-06
43.14m FOUL FOUL
35 Lauren Lopano JR Albany 43.12m 141-06
FOUL 43.12m FOUL
36 Maria Tomlinson SO Western Mich 43.08m 141-04
43.08m ND FOUL
37 Kelli Thomas FR Connecticut 42.93m 140-10
42.93m FOUL FOUL
38 Alyssa Dunn SO NC State 42.67m 140-00
42.67m FOUL FOUL
39 Holly Arey FR Liberty 42.03m 137-11
FOUL 42.03m ND
40 Josie Natrasevschi FR Brown 41.89m 137-05
41.89m ND FOUL
41 Jennifer Neider JR Youngstown S 41.88m 137-05
41.88m ND ND
42 Alex Ferguson SO Western Mich 40.89m 134-02
40.89m ND FOUL
43 Acacia Larson SO Albany 40.43m 132-08
40.43m FOUL FOUL
44 Andrea Vahoua FR Wake Forest 40.37m 132-05
FOUL 40.37m FOUL
45 Jamaica Dean JR Charlotte 39.86m 130-09
FOUL 39.86m FOUL
46 Michelle Bazile FR Brown 34.96m 114-08
FOUL FOUL 34.96m
47 Bridget Douglas FR Dartmouth 34.59m 113-06
34.59m ND ND
-- Alison Szykowny SR Loyola (Ill. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- India McWhorter SO Appalachian FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Carly Molls SR Toledo FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Liz Streacker SO Findlay FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kyesha Neal JR Toledo FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Victoria Merriweather SO Charlotte FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tyesha Jones JR East Tenn. S FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 marks advance to final
Minimum Mark- 36.59 (120')
Raleigh Rel.: R 60.65m 1998 Jean Pastore, Penn State
Facility: 60.66m 1998 Jean Pastore, Penn State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Samantha Taylor JR Slippery Roc 46.59m 152-10
46.59m 45.33m 44.58m 43.05m 44.03m 44.30m
2 Rebecka Anderson JR Grand Valley 46.51m 152-07
46.51m 40.53m 44.04m 42.40m FOUL 43.06m
3 Christine Streisel SO Duke 46.27m 151-10
FOUL 46.27m 43.92m 43.30m 44.93m 45.59m
4 Stacey Anning FR Rutgers 45.89m 150-07
44.27m 43.18m 39.13m 45.89m 45.06m 39.94m
5 Carly Molls SR Toledo 45.57m 149-06
44.40m 41.72m 45.57m FOUL 44.39m 43.75m
6 Chloe White FR Coastal Caro 43.57m 142-11
43.57m FOUL 39.91m 39.40m 38.77m 35.04m
7 Jessica Parham SR Youngstown S 43.52m 142-09
43.52m 39.63m 42.79m 40.95m 42.65m 42.44m
8 Amanda Denger SR George Mason 42.20m 138-05
36.86m 40.21m 39.64m 42.20m 39.21m 39.07m
9 Xenia Rahn SR North Caroli 41.24m 135-04
41.24m 40.16m FOUL 39.69m FOUL 38.06m
10 Brenna Smith FR Liberty 39.79m 130-06
39.79m 39.57m 37.18m
11 Kelsey McDonald FR Rutgers 39.23m 128-08
36.14m 39.10m 39.23m
12 Amanda Myers FR Millersville 38.92m 127-08
38.92m FOUL 38.28m
13 Anna Lombardo SO Kent State 38.78m 127-03
31.55m 38.78m FOUL
14 Tiffani Kuhn SR Coastal Caro 37.98m 124-07
37.29m 37.98m FOUL
15 Shelby Garnand FR George Mason 37.13m 121-10
37.13m FOUL FOUL
16 Fallyn Boich SO Boston Colle 36.70m 120-05
33.56m 36.70m FOUL
17 Megan Reardon FR Wake Forest 35.95m 117-11
35.95m FOUL FOUL
18 Stephanie Cabral SR Johns Hopkin 35.54m 116-07
35.54m FOUL FOUL
19 Olivia Misner SO Millersville 35.07m 115-01
FOUL FOUL 35.07m
20 Nicole Bishop SO Liberty 34.38m 112-09
34.38m FOUL FOUL
21 Kendall Gustafson FR Duke 33.40m 109-07
33.40m FOUL FOUL
22 Hanna Metzinger SR UNC Pembroke 33.29m 109-03
FOUL 33.29m FOUL
23 Brittany Leffler SR Charlotte 32.64m 107-01
FOUL 32.64m FOUL
24 Megan Lester SO Connecticut 31.99m 104-11
FOUL 31.99m FOUL
25 Bridget Douglas FR Dartmouth 31.29m 102-08
FOUL 31.29m FOUL
Boys 100 M HS Adidas Dr
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Cravont Charlston Mallard Creek Hi 10.89 1.3
2 Stephen Chambers Broughton High S 11.12 1.3
3 Caleb Deroach New Bern High Sc 11.25 1.3
Boys 1 Mile HS Adidas Dr
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Philip Hall South View High 4:15.10
2 Methew Novak Deep Run High Sc 4:15.60
3 Connor Peeples Cardinal Gibbons 4:17.75
4 Adam Barnard Daniel Boone Hig 4:18.18
5 Tyler Cox-Philyaw Millbrook High S 4:20.15
6 Mitchell Resor Weddington High 4:21.60
7 Kieran Tuntirate Charter School o 4:21.63
8 Henry Pehr Green Hope High 4:27.72
9 Josh Mitchell Cary Academy 4:28.46
10 Ryan Speer North Raleigh Ch 4:33.02
Boys 3200 M High School
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 9:00.87 2010 Isaac Presson, Asheville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tanis Baldwin East Henderson H 9:02.66
2 Kyle Christ West Johnston Hi 9:07.58
3 Kenny Kneisel Mount Tabor High 9:09.10
4 Peter Seufer E.C. Glass High 9:10.75
5 Sam Teller Blacksburg High 9:16.25
6 Jeremy Brown Broughton High S 9:17.45
7 Kevin Murray Charter School o 9:18.07
8 Brad Swiney John S Battle Hi 9:19.02
9 Elijah Inuwa Central Academy 9:22.25
10 Matt Connor Weddington High 9:22.67
11 Zackary Marchinko Jesse C Carson H 9:26.26
12 Alec Schrank Millbrook High S 9:26.42
13 Jack Tidball Tunkhannock Area 9:26.49
14 Zach Boone Mitchell High Sc 9:29.22
15 Zach Gentry Albermarle High 9:33.01
16 Connor Lane Cardinal Gibbons 9:36.78
17 Peter Millsaps Broughton High S 9:38.46
18 James Garst Daniel Boone Hig 9:39.97
19 David Edwards Cardinal Gibbons 9:44.45
20 Dean Abushouk Cary High School 9:53.73
21 Andrew Ciaccia RJ Reynolds 10:02.27
Men 100 M
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
EVENT WILL BE SEEDED AFTER CHECK-IN
Sections/Heats will be run Fastest to Slowest
Raleigh Rel.: R 10.20 1997 David Bobb, UMBC
Facility: 10.18 1983 Harvey McSwain, NC State
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Darryl Haraway SR DeMatha Cath 10.59q 0.9 1
2 Daniel Jameison JR St. Augustin 10.60q 0.9 1
3 Taffawee Johnson SR Unattached 10.70q 0.9 1
4 Shaquille Ray SR UNC Pembroke 10.78q 0.9 1
5 Jonathan Addison JR NC State 10.79q -3.3 2
6 Bryce Cheek SO Akron 10.80q -1.7 3
7 DeVantre Whitelow SR Michigan Sta 10.86q -3.3 2
8 Kevin Snead JR Eastern Mich 10.88q -3.3 2 10.872
9 Brandon Bolden FR Eastern Mich 10.88 0.9 1 10.878
10 Petey Williams SO NC Central 10.91 -0.2 4
11 Anthony Young FR Akron 10.96 -0.2 4
12 Matthew Tobin SO Kent State 10.97 0.7 5
13 Chris Strup JR Loyola (Ill. 10.99 -3.3 2
14 Ross Parsons SR Michigan Sta 11.02 -3.3 2
15 Austin Sanders JR Michigan Sta 11.03 -0.6 7
16 Jaymen Teemer JR Albany 11.07 -1.7 3
17 DJ Williamson SR Akron 11.08 -1.7 3
18 Aason Pankey FR St. Augustin 11.09 -0.9 8 11.082
19 Claytin Lewis JR St. Augustin 11.09 -0.6 7 11.090
20 Brett Buskey SR Dartmouth 11.10 -0.2 4
21 Dante Price SO Virginia Tec 11.12 0.9 1
22 Cameron Bolton SR Eastern Mich 11.13 -3.3 2
23 Marcellus Embry SO Youngstown S 11.15 -0.6 7
24 Carl Zallow FR Youngstown S 11.16 -1.7 3 11.152
25 Lloyd May FR Dartmouth 11.16 -0.6 7 11.154
26 James House FR High Point 11.16 0.7 5 11.157
27 Semaj Street SO Barton 11.16 -1.6 11 11.159
28 Roland Kwitt Unattached 11.18 -3.3 2 11.172
29 Derek Boland SO Albany 11.18 -0.3 6 11.173
30 Cameron Gray SR SPIRE Elite 11.18 0.7 5 11.178
31 Pedro Delgado SR Eastern Mich 11.21 -0.9 8 11.202
32 Wayne Blanchard JR Eastern Mich 11.21 -0.6 7 11.209
33 Stuart Tweedie FR Rutgers 11.22 0.7 5 11.217
33 Patrick Taylor FR East Tenn. S 11.22 -0.2 4 11.217
35 Ayodeji Raymond SO George Mason 11.22 -0.3 6 11.220
36 Dalyn Gattison SO Youngstown S 11.26 -0.2 4 11.255
37 Erik Record JR Slippery Roc 11.26 -0.9 8 11.260
38 Jeff Hendricks JR Charlotte 11.27 -0.6 7
39 Jeff Aririguzo SO Oakland 11.29 -1.7 3
40 Matt Powers SR NYU 11.31 -0.3 6
41 Byron Sintim JR George Mason 11.33 -0.9 8
42 Jamahl Plunkett FR Charlotte 11.34 -0.3 6
43 William Smart SR SPIRE Elite 11.35 -0.6 7 11.342
44 Julius Ruby SO Akron 11.35 -1.7 3 11.343
45 Darius Watkins FR Virginia Tec 11.35 0.9 1 11.349
46 Sharlanjo Nelson FR Hampton 11.37 0.7 5 11.362
47 Cameron Cooper SO NC State 11.37 -0.2 9 11.367
48 Brandon Vanderbrook SO Slippery Roc 11.38 -0.9 8
49 Maurice Jones SR Hillsdale 11.40 -0.2 9
50 jamaal daniels Unattached 11.41 -0.2 4
51 Jordan Jimerson FR Rutgers 11.42 0.7 5 11.415
52 Marquis Gilchrist FR Liberty 11.42 -0.2 9 11.419
53 Trayshante Ashby-Phan FR Hampton 11.45 -1.7 3 11.443
54 Spencer Montcastle SO Lake Superio 11.45 -0.3 6 11.447
55 Ilan Rich FR Johns Hopkin 11.45 -0.3 6 11.450
56 Keagan Potts JR Loyola (Ill. 11.46 0.4 10
57 Phillip Booker SO East Tenn. S 11.47 -0.3 6
58 Chris Spadaro SO Pittsburgh 11.48 -0.2 9 11.473
59 Joey Imhoff SR Liberty 11.48 -0.2 9 11.477
60 Cedric Thomas SO Mount Olive 11.50 0.4 10 11.493
61 Daniel Ashenden SR Boston Colle 11.50 -0.9 8 11.495
62 William Askew JR Oakland 11.54 0.4 10
63 Fredrick Rhine SR Brown 11.55 -1.6 11
64 Shaquille Strickland JR Shaw 11.56 -0.9 8
65 Devin Monroe SO Kent State 11.60 -1.6 11
66 Joaquim Cotano Lezcano JR Mount Olive 11.61 0.4 10
67 Brandon Bulla JR UNC Pembroke 11.64 -0.9 8
68 Daniel Greer JR Charlotte 11.65 -0.2 4
69 Eric Jones SR Mount Olive 11.66 0.4 10
70 Quashawn Cunningham FR NC State 11.67 -3.3 2
71 Josh McClam JR NC Central 11.68 0.4 10
72 Alex Naticchia SR Johns Hopkin 11.69 -0.2 9
73 Justin Grant SR Johns Hopkin 11.70 -1.6 11
74 Jamar Bateman SR Shaw 11.71 0.4 10
75 Nathan Rivera SO East Tenn. S 11.72 0.4 10
76 Lamonte Taylor JR Mount Olive 11.76 -0.2 9 11.755
77 Andrew Kuras JR High Point 11.76 0.7 5 11.757
78 Justin Trotman FR NC Central 11.79 -1.6 11
79 Kyle Baptiste FR Kingsborough 11.80 0.7 5
80 DION COOPER FR St. Augustin 11.88 -0.6 7
81 Darryl Turner SR DeMatha Cath 12.28 -0.3 6
82 Ainsley Jones FR Kingsborough 13.05 -0.2 9
-- Kadeem Douse SR Rutgers DNF -1.7 3
-- Khyran Shank SR Charlotte DNF 0.9 1
Men 100 M
=====================================================================
EVENT WILL BE SEEDED AFTER CHECK-IN
Sections/Heats will be run Fastest to Slowest
Raleigh Rel.: R 10.20 1997 David Bobb, UMBC
Facility: 10.18 1983 Harvey McSwain, NC State
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Darryl Haraway SR DeMatha Cath 10.40 3.0
2 DeVantre Whitelow SR Michigan Sta 10.45 3.0
3 Jonathan Addison JR NC State 10.49 3.0
4 Kevin Snead JR Eastern Mich 10.59 3.0
5 Shaquille Ray SR UNC Pembroke 10.63 3.0
Men 200 M
========================================================================
COLLEGIATE ONLY
Sections/Heats will be run Fastest to Slowest
EVENT WILL BE SEEDED AFTER CHECK-IN
Raleigh Rel.: R 20.49 1996 Todd Long, Elite
Facility: 20.39 1987 Danny Peebles, NC State
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Allodin Fothergill NA Unattached 22.05 -2.7 2
2 Bernard Freeman SO George Mason 22.16 -1.2 1
3 Walter Mitchell JR George Mason 22.27 -2.7 2
4 Shaquille Ray SR UNC Pembroke 22.32 -1.2 1
5 DaQuan Smalls JR George Mason 22.33 -1.2 1
6 Aaron Davis SO Oakland 22.34 -2.7 2
7 Jaymen Teemer JR Albany 22.35 -1.2 1
8 Semaj Street SO Barton 22.35 -2.7 2
9 Lloyd May FR Dartmouth 22.55 -1.2 1
10 Matt Powers SR NYU 22.73 -2.7 2
11 Brian Pfaff FR Brown 22.75 -2.7 2
12 Carl Zallow FR Youngstown S 22.76 -2.7 2
13 Jeff Aririguzo SO Oakland 22.90 -1.2 1
14 Kadeem Douse SR Rutgers 22.97 -2.7 2
Men 400 M
===================================================================
EVENT WILL BE SEEDED AFTER CHECK-IN
Sections/Heats will be run Fastest to Slowest
Raleigh Rel.: R 45.37 1997 Antonio Pettigrew, NC All-Stars
Facility: 44.72 2008 LaShawn Merritt, Norfolk Real Deal TC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rayon Black SO Hampton 47.76 1
2 Xavier King Jr FR George Mason 47.88 3
3 Roxroy Cato SR G.W.Express/ 47.89 1
4 Will Krehnbrink SO NC State 47.98 3
5 Charles Robinson SR G.W.Express/ 48.02 2
6 Dillon Webster SR Findlay 48.05 5
7 Jamaal Torrance SR G.W.Express/ 48.12 1
8 Kevin Glastetter SR Loyola (Ill. 48.15 1
9 Sergi Torres FR Findlay 48.15 2
10 Jason Tomlinson JR Albany 48.16 3
11 Matthew Williams JR Eastern Mich 48.17 3
12 Jason Ervin JR Eastern Mich 48.41 3
13 Taariq Jones JR Albany 48.42 2
14 Alante Oliver SO Akron 48.58 5
15 Burkheart Ellis Jr. JR St. Augustin 48.64 1
16 Lane White FR Hillsdale 48.85 2
17 Ryan Kelly JR Brown 48.98 2
18 Tim Ehrhardt SO Michigan Sta 49.01 6
19 Stuart Tweedie FR Rutgers 49.18 3
20 Jordan Jimerson FR Rutgers 49.18 3
21 Joshua Hanna SO Appalachian 49.29 6
22 Mason Waynes JR Eastern Mich 49.34 4
23 Brian Hamilton SR Charlotte 49.60 4
24 Colby Clark FR Hillsdale 49.62 4
25 Justin Beatty FR Hampton 49.68 2
26 Chester Hebden FR Virginia Tec 49.71 7
27 Karl Goodman SO Mount Olive 49.72 8
28 Abdur-Rahmaan Kelly FR NC State 49.76 5
29 Antonio Clark FR Michigan Sta 49.76 4
30 Monte Chapman SR Slippery Roc 49.78 6
31 Maliik Briggs SO Findlay 49.82 4
32 Craig Dougherty SR Walsh 49.82 8
33 Derek Collins SO Findlay 49.84 9
34 Angel Alvarez FR Barton 49.87 10
35 Jibril Mims JR Michigan Sta 49.89 5
36 Zachary Plante FR Dartmouth 49.95 8
37 Kevaughn Hewitt SR St. Augustin 50.03 2
38 James Chandler FR Slippery Roc 50.04 9
39 TJ Bleichner SR Bengal Elite 50.08 9
40 Budd Brown SR NYU 50.12 6
41 Acey Calhoun FR NC State 50.22 10
42 Julian Jiggetts JR Brown 50.29 7
43 Brett Godwin FR UNC Pembroke 50.32 13
44 Sherman Kortze SO Walsh 50.33 7
45 Kyle Shinn SR Edinboro 50.36 6
46 Samuel Urben FR Loyola (Ill. 50.38 13
47 Nicolas Creasman FR Dartmouth 50.39 7
47 Charles Ivey SR Edinboro 50.39 4
49 Andrew Deane American Int 50.46 8
50 Christian Bermel JR Brown 50.47 11
51 Chandler Chase JR East Carolin 50.52 10
52 Ryan Versen SR Liberty 50.53 6
53 Nick James SO Eastern Mich 50.61 7
54 Jesse Poore SO Johns Hopkin 50.62 8
55 Josh McDonald SO Pittsburgh 50.68 7
56 Joaquim Cotano Lezcano JR Mount Olive 50.70 12
57 Phillip Bryant SO Charlotte 50.81 5
58 Levi Mack FR Liberty 50.83 12
59 Justin Bove FR Binghamton 50.86 11
60 Jonathan Hodge SO UNC-Greensbo 50.92 15
61 Deandre James SO NC Central 50.93 12
62 Hakeem Harris JR Maryland-Eas 50.98 7
63 Kenneth Chigbue SR DeMatha Cath 50.99 8
64 Cameron Cooper SO NC State 51.00 9
65 Jordan Martin FR East Carolin 51.07 13
66 Nicholas Prajka SO Loyola (Ill. 51.18 14
67 Spencer Montcastle SO Lake Superio 51.37 11
68 Aaron Jones FR Barton 51.40 13
69 Christian Vail JR Duke 51.41 9
70 Christian Percy JR Pittsburgh 51.42 14
71 Daniel Camous SO Johns Hopkin 51.44 14
72 Christopher Boyd JR Charlotte 51.60 5
73 Lino Mogorovic SO Loyola (Ill. 51.61 6
73 Ronnie Lovick FR NC Central 51.61 12
75 Kwesie Applewhite FR Kingsborough 51.70 5
76 Collin Wilks FR Barton 51.89 14
76 Brett Boykin-Roach JR NC Central 51.89 11
78 Matt Shoup JR Malone 52.01 11
79 Leighton Antonio FR Youngstown S 52.04 11
80 Marc Megenhardt JR Malone 52.10 9
81 Jacob Miller SR Findlay 52.14 11
82 Eric Warren SO Shaw 52.15 15
83 Adrian King SR UNC Pembroke 52.18 10
84 Davide Cuccurullo FR Mount Olive 52.25 14
85 Kelvin Wagner JR Shaw 52.28 13
86 Malcolm Montilus SR NYU 52.44 10
86 Joel Lohr FR Edinboro 52.44 13
88 Eric Barto SR Malone 52.53 8
89 John Elwood JR UNC-Greensbo 52.54 15
90 Ashton Wilson FR East Tenn. S 52.57 12
91 Dikembe Bogle FR Kingsborough 52.74 10
92 Daniel Strutton SR Barton 52.79 15
93 Neil Thakker JR Boston Colle 52.81 12
94 Ryan Looser SR Kent State 52.88 15
95 Davidson Arrington SO NC Central 52.88 8
96 Jibril Ash-Shakoor FR Charlotte 52.95 15
97 Joe Graham SR DeMatha Cath 53.16 12
98 David Stone FR George Mason 53.29 10
99 Dylin Wilhoite FR Youngstown S 54.06 13
100 Kailon Brealond FR Pittsburgh 54.11 9
101 Peter Hughes SO Mount Olive 56.15 15
102 Grant Rivers FR NC State 56.52 14
Men 800 M
===================================================================
COLLEGIATE ONLY
Sections Fast to Slow
Raleigh Rel.: R 1:48.22 1987 Tim Manes, Pittsburgh
Facility: 1:46.83 1994 Savieri Ngidhi, Abilene Christian
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Drew Windle SR Ashland 1:49.92 1
2 Ethan Barnes JR Grand Valley 1:51.17 1
3 Simon Holden SO Wake Forest 1:51.70 1
4 Henry Tufnell SR Brown 1:52.25 1
5 Dillon Webster SR Findlay 1:53.49 1
6 Thomas Miller JR East Tenn. S 1:53.61 2
7 Herns Agyemang-Duah SO Saint Leo 1:53.87 2
8 Stuart Ross SR Boston U. 1:53.98 2
9 Ethan Homan SO Boston U. 1:54.15 2
10 Immanuel Hutchinson JR St. Augustin 1:54.40 3
11 Edose Ibadin SR Hampton 1:54.41 1
12 Brandon Wallace JR Michigan Sta 1:55.01 3
13 James Hollingsworth SO Queens (N.C. 1:55.78 2
14 Jacob Sussman SR Ashland 1:56.49 2
15 Jani Lane SO Michigan Tec 1:57.66 3
16 Wuoi Mach FR Grand Valley 1:57.90 3
17 Andrew Carey SR Johns Hopkin 1:58.78 1
18 Ryan Healy SR Adelphi 1:58.79 2
19 Joshua Davis SR Ashland 1:59.05 3
20 Andre Rolim SR American Int 1:59.33 2
21 Patrick Rollo JR Davidson 2:02.36 3
-- Ned Willig JR Brown DNF 1
Men 1500 M
===================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 3:40.25 2012 Paul Chelimo, UNC-Greensbo
Facility: 3:39.75 1987 Abdi Bile, George Mason
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Drew Windle SR Ashland 3:45.92 8
2 Simon Holden SO Wake Forest 3:48.55 8
3 Tyler Pennel Zap Fitness 3:48.71 8
4 John Simons Zap Fitness 3:49.26 8
5 Wuoi Mach FR Grand Valley 3:49.82 7
6 Scott Whitaker SR Malone 3:50.00 7
7 Trip Hurt SR Furman 3:50.20 6
8 Chris Slate Delaware Run 3:50.25 7
9 Morgan Timiney SR Campbell 3:50.53 7
10 Juan Campos JR Virginia Tec 3:50.55 8
11 William Ivey SR Furman 3:50.57 6
12 Harvey Dixon JR Providence 3:50.65 8
13 Ryan Walling SR North Caroli 3:50.73 8
14 Ian Milder FR Unat-NCS 3:50.89 8
15 Eric Rupe SR Youngstown S 3:51.28 7
16 Bakri Abushouk FR NC State 3:51.31 8
17 Sean Kelly FR Duke 3:51.44 7
18 Drake Veitenheimer SR Michigan Sta 3:51.64 7
19 Will Sheeran JR Brown 3:51.75 6
20 Martin Martinez SO Brown 3:51.77 7
21 Brian Schoepfer SR Duke 3:51.82 8
22 Nick Soter SO Michigan Sta 3:51.85 7
23 Mark Derrick JR North Caroli 3:52.92 7
24 Ethan Homan SO Boston U. 3:53.03 5
25 Eric Holt SO Binghamton 3:53.04 7
26 Ayrton Azcue Unattached 3:53.25 6
27 Ricky Perez JR Grand Valley 3:53.54 4
28 Tom Scott SR Boom 3:53.65 8
29 Nate Riech SO Furman 3:54.49 6
30 Daniel Jaskowak SO Virginia Tec 3:54.73 5
31 Alex Bashqawi FR Illinois-Chi 3:54.80 2
32 John Spencer Wolfe SR NC State 3:54.87 2
33 Austin Sprague FR Furman 3:55.12 6
34 Victor Moreau FR Queens (N.C. 3:55.52 3
35 Vibushan Sivakumaran JR NC State 3:55.56 7
36 Mike Higgins FR North Caroli 3:55.67 4
37 Matti Groll SO Boston U. 3:55.71 6
38 Jack Hagood Unat-NCS 3:55.77 5
39 Mitchell Lenneman FR Eastern Mich 3:55.80 4
40 Jeremy Wilk SR Unattached 3:55.87 7
41 Pol Solanelles SO East Carolin 3:55.93 6
42 Alex Baker SO Loyola (Ill. 3:55.97 5
43 Peter Archibald JR Loyola (Ill. 3:55.99 4
44 Sal del Giudice SR Davidson 3:56.00 2
45 Eric Baldwin SR Campbell 3:56.16 6
46 Kevin Cianfarini FR Virginia Tec 3:56.29 2
47 Collin Fedor SR Boston Colle 3:56.42 5
48 Ethan Barnes JR Grand Valley 3:56.47 4
49 Henry Farley SR Duke 3:56.65 6
50 Matthew Stephenson SO Unattached 3:56.81 5
51 Taylor Tafelsky SO Milligan 3:56.99 4
52 Kevin DeWillie SR Virginia Tec 3:57.51 3
53 Kyle Hauser SO Illinois-Chi 3:57.76 3
54 Matthew Warriner SO East Tenn. S 3:57.84 5
55 Jack Stoney FR North Caroli 3:57.89 4
56 Caleb Gatchell SO Hillsdale 3:57.96 2
57 Alan Yoho FR Brown 3:58.01 3
58 Jacob Sussman SR Ashland 3:58.10 4
59 Joshua Davis SR Ashland 3:58.26 3
60 Jacob Urys SO Mount Olive 3:58.33 3
61 Nicholas Raymond FR Eastern Mich 3:58.40 4
62 Tyler Melius SR Slippery Roc 3:58.46 3
63 Conor Cashin SR American Int 3:58.63 3
64 Ryan Thompson JR Slippery Roc 3:58.70 1
65 Ryan Van Portfliet SR Loyola (Ill. 3:58.74 2
66 Vincent Ciattei SO Virginia Tec 3:58.76 8
67 Andrew Fenske SR Loyola (Ill. 3:58.90 4
68 Paul O'Donoghue JR High Point 3:58.93 5
69 John Griffin Carmichael FR Virginia Tec 3:58.93 2
70 Bryan Whyms FR UNC-Greensbo 3:59.07 2
71 Simon Voorhees SR Lehigh 3:59.25 4
72 Jeremy Antivo SR American Int 3:59.32 6
73 Jacob Bowman FR Oakland 3:59.39 4
74 Nate Sloan FR Pittsburgh 3:59.40 4
75 Stephen Shine SO Duke 3:59.65 5
76 Grant Onken JR Kent State 4:00.05 5
77 Tristan Williams FR Walsh 4:00.14 6
78 Ian Robertson FR Davidson 4:00.18 1
79 Eric Stratman FR Pittsburgh 4:00.50 2
80 Ryan Cooney SO Boston Colle 4:00.71 2
81 Kent Pecora Bryn Mawr Ru 4:00.73 3
82 Andrew Foerder FR Brown 4:00.90 2
83 Will Callan SR Dartmouth 4:01.04 1
84 Billy Caldwell FR Pittsburgh 4:01.06 3
85 Tom Hennessy JR Boston Colle 4:01.08 2
86 Filip Jalovy SR East Tenn. S 4:01.28 4
87 Samuel Allen SR Kent State 4:01.42 1
88 Chris Banafato SR Rutgers 4:01.48 3
89 Garrett Crichlow SO Akron 4:01.67 6
90 Tom Pavarini SO Johns Hopkin 4:01.68 2
91 Jacob Hayes SR Findlay 4:01.76 5
92 Nick Karam NYU 4:01.76 1
93 Abel Tecle SO East Carolin 4:02.02 1
94 Mike Navratil SO Youngstown S 4:02.21 1
95 Will Henderson Unattached 4:02.29 3
96 Gunnar Sterne SR Illinois-Chi 4:02.67 1
97 Adam Bruno SO Valparaiso 4:02.94 1
98 Brent Musselman FR Virginia Tec 4:03.03 5
99 James Perez SR Furman 4:03.08 5
100 Stephen Sparks FR Eastern Mich 4:03.13 1
101 Pol Domenech-Ferrer SO Mount Olive 4:03.53 1
102 Jamison Dale SO Loyola (Ill. 4:03.97 4
103 Evan Georges FR Appalachian 4:04.16 1
104 James Hollingsworth SO Queens (N.C. 4:04.49 5
105 Chris DeFabio SR Rutgers 4:04.71 5
106 Henno Havenga FR Queens (N.C. 4:05.04 1
107 Lucas Beltran JR Illinois-Chi 4:05.22 1
108 Travis Correa JR Virginia Tec 4:05.73 3
109 Jani Lane SO Michigan Tec 4:06.41 8
110 Louis Paone FR Liberty 4:06.45 1
111 Mitchell Byrne SR American Int 4:06.47 1
112 Alex Whitmer FR Michigan Sta 4:07.13 1
113 Daniel Sonnenfeldt SO East Tenn. S 4:07.18 1
114 Josh Crawford JR UNC-Greensbo 4:07.78 5
115 William Cline JR East Carolin 4:07.96 3
116 Richard Miller JR North Caroli 4:11.63 6
117 Prince Owusu-Mensah SR Virginia Tec 4:14.53 3
118 Billy Hector FR Binghamton 4:15.31 3
119 Patrick Daly SR Boston Colle 4:18.02 1
120 Bret Freed FR Virginia Tec 4:22.48 2
-- Michael Hammond Unattached DNF 8
Men 5000 M
===================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 13:37.50 2000 Dan Middleman, Unattached
Facility: 13:37.50 2000 Dan Middleman, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Willy Fink SO Eastern Mich 13:51.35 5
2 Graham Crawford JR NC State 13:52.05 5
3 Luis Vargas JR Elon 13:57.09 5
4 Chris Kwiatkowski SR New Balance/ 13:57.55 5
5 Donnie Cowart Unattached 13:58.05 5
6 Christopher Moen Zap Fitness 13:59.89 5
7 Thomas Purnell JR Harvard 14:01.81 5
8 Isaac Presson Furman Elite 14:02.67 5
9 Tim Ritchie Saucony 14:05.61 5
10 Caleb Rhynard JR Michigan Sta 14:06.52 5
11 Andrew Nixon Speed River 14:07.25 5
12 Stephen Schroeder JR Navy 14:07.48 5
13 Kyle Cochrun JR Akron 14:07.57 5
14 Austin Steagall JR Mount Olive 14:08.70 4
15 Shane Quinn JR Providence 14:08.99 5
16 Sebastian Hanson FR NC State 14:10.56 4
17 Wilferson Given Furman Elite 14:13.26 5
18 Trevor Crawley SO Providence 14:13.30 4
19 Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson SR Belmont 14:15.54 4
20 Clayton Murphy SO Akron 14:15.61 3
21 Steven Flynn SO George Mason 14:16.34 3
22 Stuart Robertson SO Virginia Tec 14:17.25 5
23 Patrick Sheehan Unat-NCS 14:18.10 4
24 Dan Milechum SR Harvard 14:19.38 4
25 Sam Roberson SO NC State 14:19.47 4
26 Nathan Burnand FR Michigan Sta 14:20.79 4
27 Akiharu Kitagawa SO Mount Olive 14:21.73 3
28 Blake Udland JR Duke 14:22.34 3
29 Chris May FR Grand Valley 14:22.69 3
30 Juan Gonzalez SO Lipscomb 14:22.95 3
31 Lucas Stalnaker SO Navy 14:23.52 4
32 David Knack JR Ashland 14:23.86 3
33 Bryce Stroede FR Oakland 14:23.87 3
34 Samuel Peckham JR Navy 14:24.42 4
35 Garret Zuk SO Michigan Sta 14:24.87 4
36 Alan Peterson Unattached 14:25.53 5
37 Hillary Rono SO Mid. Tenn. S 14:26.04 4
38 Matt Mahoney FR Brown 14:26.73 4
39 Tanner Hinkle SO Furman 14:27.19 3
40 Felix Duchampt Unattached 14:27.20 4
41 Nicholas Filippazzo SR Adelphi 14:28.15 4
42 Kyle Graves SR Wake Forest 14:28.28 4
43 Phil Royer Georgetown R 14:28.98 3
44 Khalil Rmidi Kinini SO Maryland-Eas 14:29.50 4
45 John Mogen SO Davidson 14:30.21 4
46 Conner Crowley SR Wake Forest 14:30.57 4
47 Darren Barlow JR Virginia Tec 14:33.78 3
48 Tucker Hamilton SO Brown 14:34.79 4
49 Angus Baldwin JR East Tenn. S 14:34.86 3
50 Shadrack Matelong JR Mid. Tenn. S 14:35.97 3
51 John Raneri SR North Caroli 14:36.54 5
52 Job Kemboi JR Clayton Stat 14:38.06 3
53 Logan Carroll FR North Caroli 14:39.16 3
54 Jordan Mann SR Brown 14:40.36 5
55 Isaac Potes SR Ashland 14:40.87 3
56 Wyatt Maxey Unat-NCS 14:40.94 3
57 Jake Poyner SO Wake Forest 14:41.05 3
58 Alex Izewski JR Temple 14:41.56 3
59 William Rooney JR Duke 14:42.17 4
60 Elliot Martykiewicz JR Edinboro 14:43.17 2
61 Mitchell Russo SO Boston U. 14:43.90 2
62 Jacob Smith Speed River 14:46.23 5
63 Brady Selner SO Grand Valley 14:47.20 2
64 Zack Langston Unat-NCS 14:47.22 3
65 Tom Nobles FR Unattached 14:47.45 3
66 Connor Clark SO Dartmouth 14:47.46 2
67 Nick Gliha JR Youngstown S 14:47.50 3
68 Clark Ruiz FR Michigan Sta 14:47.78 3
69 Mark McGurrin SR Brown 14:48.00 3
70 Matt Lange SO Furman 14:49.26 3
71 Nate Orndorf SO Grand Valley 14:53.45 3
72 Ryan Sullivan FR Youngstown S 14:54.19 2
73 Max Robinson SR Duke 14:55.60 2
74 Brandon Mesnard SR Ashland 14:56.15 1
75 Julian Heninger SO Dartmouth 14:56.44 2
76 Daniel Beamer FR Unattached 14:56.63 3
77 Nick Miller JR Loyola (Ill. 14:57.08 2
78 Mike Jacobs SR North Caroli 14:57.19 3
79 Andrew Bowman SO Oakland 14:57.94 1
80 Ashkan Mohammadi FR Virginia Tec 14:58.72 2
81 Patrick Gregory FR Dartmouth 14:59.71 2
82 Jaron Martin SR Slippery Roc 14:59.86 1
83 Sam Hibbs JR Liberty 15:00.72 3
84 David Madrigal SR Michigan Sta 15:01.51 4
85 Andrew Eason FR Virginia Tec 15:02.33 2
86 Yannick Stubbe FR Queens (N.C. 15:02.38 2
87 Brian McDavitt SO Boston Colle 15:04.57 1
88 Ryan Udvadia FR High Point 15:08.39 2
89 Fredric Lang SO Mount Olive 15:09.03 1
90 Chris Striegel FR Unattached 15:10.19 1
91 clay burnett 6 Unattached 15:11.11 4
92 Alan Burns FR Youngstown S 15:12.55 1
93 James Quattlebaum FR High Point 15:13.21 2
94 Tyler Hanson SO Boston Colle 15:13.22 1
95 Alek Erwin SR Unattached 15:15.80 1
96 Jared Wingerter JR Lipscomb 15:15.99 2
97 Daniel Moverman FR Boston Colle 15:16.00 1
98 Ryan Shannon Unattached 15:16.72 1
99 Daniel Siebenaller FR Walsh 15:19.31 1
100 Andrew Ceruzzi SR Johns Hopkin 15:22.05 2
101 joe marrah JR Saint Leo 15:22.69 1
102 Jonathan Vallecorsa JR Binghamton 15:23.77 1
103 Josh Cox SR Appalachian 15:25.41 2
104 Ciaran Lane SR Clayton Stat 15:27.26 1
105 Griffin Eubanks SO USC Upstate 15:30.28 1
106 Emmett Scully FR Boston Colle 15:32.99 1
107 Evan Laratta JR Appalachian 15:33.09 1
108 Dickson Mercer Georgetown R 15:36.28 1
109 Joseph Yuengert FR Boston Colle 15:37.09 1
110 Luis Carbajal JR Malone 15:39.61 1
111 Austin Stecklair SR Johns Hopkin 15:40.68 2
112 Stefan Arnold SO Johns Hopkin 15:42.46 2
113 Charlie Frank JR Slippery Roc 16:01.53 1
114 David Ringwood SR Unattached 16:33.52 1
-- Bakri Abushouk FR NC State DNF 4
-- Bryan Noreen SR North Caroli DNF 1
-- Craig Forys Furman Elite DNF 5
-- Jeremie Bourget JR Liberty DNF 3
-- Tyler Pennel Zap Fitness DNF 5
Men 10000 M
===================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 28:15.64 2011 Sam Chelanga, Liberty
Facility: 28:15.64 2011 Sam Chelanga, Liberty
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lawrence Kipkoech FR Campbell 29:20.11 1
2 Amon Terer JR Campbell 29:22.59 1
3 Curtis King JR Dartmouth 29:24.06 1
4 Ryan Mahalsky SR Lehigh 29:27.35 1
5 Alex Wilson SR Michigan Sta 29:27.69 1
6 Brian Masterson JR Dartmouth 29:28.54 1
7 Jimmy Clark JR Florida 29:33.40 1
8 Jacob Thomson FR NC State 29:35.61 1
9 Warren Witchell SR Eastern Mich 29:36.19 1
10 Eddie Garcia SR Florida 29:36.26 1
11 Ben Carruthers SR Michigan Sta 29:36.90 1
12 Joshua Mirth SR Hillsdale 29:38.10 1
13 Hylnur Andresson FR Eastern Mich 29:38.42 1
14 Griffin Jaworski SR Auburn 29:39.61 1
15 Dylan Belles SR Unattached 29:39.84 1
16 Paddy Grandinali JR High Point 29:40.93 1
17 John Knox III FR Eastern Mich 29:47.05 1
18 Benjamin Tuttle SR Cedarville 29:47.09 1
19 Michael Conway SR George Mason 29:48.37 1
20 Andrew Trusty SR Malone 29:52.40 1
21 Nathaniel Adams SO Dartmouth 30:06.59 2
22 Matt Sonnenfledt Unattached 30:07.75 1
23 Sean Pengelly SO Michigan Tec 30:09.43 2
24 Zachery Hebda SR Navy 30:09.90 1
25 Whitner Chase JR Davidson 30:11.84 2
26 Mitchell McLeod SO North Caroli 30:13.52 2
27 Daniel Salas SO Dartmouth 30:18.70 2
28 Amos Cheruiyot FR Mid. Tenn. S 30:21.00 1
29 Josh Brickell SO Furman 30:21.23 1
30 Daniel Samet JR Davidson 30:23.12 2
31 Evan Darm SR Campbell 30:26.21 1
32 Ryan Roush JR Malone 30:32.04 1
33 Matt Kahl SR Kent State 30:36.72 2
34 Thomas Woermer SR American 30:38.31 2
35 Trevor Norris SO Akron 30:39.01 2
36 Emanuel Krieg SO SCAD Savanna 30:49.87 2
37 Matt Miller Unattached 30:50.72 2
38 John Sharpe SR Belmont 30:50.84 2
39 Joseph Stewart JR Miami (Ohio) 30:52.84 1
40 Sebastian Oja SR NYU 30:52.97 2
41 James Newhouse SR Boston Colle 30:54.66 2
42 Jake Krolick SR Rag Track Cl 30:55.91 1
43 Alexander Townsend SR Unattached 30:59.23 2
44 Sean Burke JR Lehigh 31:00.97 2
45 Alex Wilson JR Mount Union 31:01.75 2
46 Zach Greth SR Unattached 31:04.60 1
47 Chris Madaffari JR North Caroli 31:07.22 2
48 Richard Lucas SR Boston Colle 31:13.37 2
49 Rafal Matuszczak SO Saint Leo 31:17.52 2
50 Kyle McFoy SR Appalachian 31:18.08 1
51 Paul Gennaro JR Boston U. 31:25.02 2
52 Jason Cusack NA UNAT-Virgini 31:27.37 1
53 Clay Watson SR Cedarville 31:31.79 2
54 Christopher Cummings Unattached 31:37.19 2
55 Evan Niciphor SR Coastal Caro 31:38.45 2
56 Tim Sigmon SO UNC Pembroke 31:39.36 2
57 Joey Kinkelaar NA UNAT-Kent St 31:40.94 2
58 Martin Zegarelli SO Akron 31:41.94 2
59 Kevin Sullivan SO Boston Colle 31:43.78 2
60 Abel Flores FR Eastern Mich 31:51.98 2
61 Logan Kempney SR Edinboro 31:58.13 2
62 Dan McGeary SR Mount Union 32:05.99 2
63 Christopher Anderson JR Unattached 32:26.27 2
-- John Butler JR Hillsdale DNF 2
-- Titus Koech FR Liberty DNF 1
Men 110 M Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
EVENT WILL BE SEEDED AFTER CHECK-IN
Sections/Heats will be run Fastest to Slowest
Raleigh Rel.: R 13.38 1997 Allen Johnson, NIKE
Facility: 13.38 1997 Allen Johnson, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Moussa Dembele SR St. Augustin 14.23q 1.6 7
2 Sean Wells JR Grand Valley 14.42q 0.4 1
3 Trey Holloway JR Hampton 14.47q 0.4 1
4 Kyle Walker SR Akron 14.49q 0.2 2
5 Anthony Williams SR George Mason 14.57q 0.4 1
6 Stanley Broaden SR Appalachian 14.57q 0.4 1
7 Ty-Reak Murray SR G.W.Express/ 14.62q 0.4 1
8 Taj Showalter SO Maryland-Eas 14.62q 1.1 4
9 Bryce Lindsey JR Eastern Mich 14.68 0.4 1
10 William Taylor-Haynes Unattached 14.68 1.7 3
11 Solomon Ijah JR Eastern Mich 14.74 1.7 3
12 Alex Frye SO Dartmouth 14.75 1.7 3
13 Kyle Tywon SR Kent State 14.78 0.2 2
14 Petter Gustafsson FR Mount Olive 14.79 0.2 2
15 Teddy Murphy JR George Mason 14.85 1.7 3
16 Ryan Looser SR Kent State 14.88 2.4 5
17 Jeff Elam JR Eastern Mich 14.89 2.4 5
18 Lepear Smith SR Malone 14.90 0.2 2
19 Peter Rhodes SR Brown 15.03 1.1 4
19 Devaun Bovell SO Boston Colle 15.03 0.9 6
21 Christopher Garzia JR Brown 15.03 2.4 5
22 Dorian Williams FR NC State 15.09 0.9 6
23 Hunter Warwick SR Brown 15.10 1.7 3
24 Caleb Lloyd FR Youngstown S 15.18 0.2 2
25 Levi Selvig SR Eastern Mich 15.18 1.1 4
26 K'vonte Scott SR Unattached 15.18 2.4 5
27 Markivous Brown FR St. Augustin 15.20 1.7 3
28 Tevan McIntire SR Liberty 15.30 1.1 4
29 Ben Colello FR Dartmouth 15.30 0.2 2
30 Bryan Jasmine SR NC Central 15.35 1.6 7
31 Josh Gandy SO NC State 15.36 0.9 6
32 John Seals FR George Mason 15.36 1.7 3
33 Caleb Fraley JR Liberty 15.38 0.9 6
34 Drew Barker FR Charlotte 15.42 0.4 1
35 Nathan Rivera SO East Tenn. S 15.62 0.9 6
36 Tre Brown FR Oakland 15.67 0.9 6
37 Dominick Lemonious SO NC Central 15.67 1.6 7
38 Quentin Cieslinski SO Akron 15.72 2.4 5
39 Justin Fawley SR Hillsdale 15.73 1.1 4
40 Grant Rivers FR NC State 15.79 2.4 5
41 Sam Shaviss FR Youngstown S 15.82 1.1 4
42 Emmanuel Price JR Hampton 15.88 0.2 2
43 Aaron Simpson SO Virginia Tec 15.93 1.6 7
44 Nathan Jeffers SO Charlotte 15.99 0.9 6
45 Seth Pierce FR St. Augustin 16.00 0.9 6
46 Joshua Dunston SR Charlotte 16.07 1.1 4
47 Jamar Bateman SR Shaw 16.19 2.4 5
48 Jacob VanHouten SO Slippery Roc 16.20 1.6 7
49 Edwin Dhaiti FR Barton 16.28 1.6 7
50 Paul Taylor FR Shaw 16.40 1.6 7
51 Devin McKinney FR Michigan Sta 16.83 0.2 2
52 Christian Kinney JR Hampton 17.34 2.4 5
53 Tanner Thompson FR St. Augustin 19.19 1.6 7
-- Dennis Crawford JR High Point FS 0.4 1
-- Nick Swan SR Charlotte DNF 1.1 4
Men 110 M Hurdles
=====================================================================
EVENT WILL BE SEEDED AFTER CHECK-IN
Sections/Heats will be run Fastest to Slowest
Raleigh Rel.: R 13.38 1997 Allen Johnson, NIKE
Facility: 13.38 1997 Allen Johnson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Trey Holloway JR Hampton 13.93 3.6
2 Sean Wells JR Grand Valley 14.03 3.6
3 Anthony Williams SR George Mason 14.12 3.6
4 Ty-Reak Murray SR G.W.Express/ 14.30 3.6
5 Taj Showalter SO Maryland-Eas 14.69 3.6
-- Stanley Broaden SR Appalachian DNF 3.6
-- Kyle Walker SR Akron DNF 3.6
Men 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
EVENT WILL BE SEEDED AFTER CHECK-IN
Sections/Heats will be run Fastest to Slowest
Raleigh Rel.: R 48.48 2004 Bershawn Jackson, St Augustine
Facility: 48.48 2004 Bershawn Jackson, St. Augustine's
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rilwan Alowonle JR North Caroli 51.94 1
2 Maurice Jones SR Hillsdale 52.81 1
3 Jeff Elam JR Eastern Mich 52.82 1
4 Petter Gustafsson FR Mount Olive 54.25 3
5 Chandler Chase JR East Carolin 54.38 4
6 Stanley Broaden SR Appalachian 54.45 2
7 Youssef Benzamia SO Albany 54.49 3
8 Matt Rodio JR Duke 54.58 5
9 Ben Colello FR Dartmouth 54.65 4
10 Edward Wagner JR Dartmouth 54.86 1
11 Asareus Thompson G.W.Express/ 54.87 3
12 Erin Jenkins FR NC State 54.87 2
13 Taj Showalter SO Maryland-Eas 54.89 4
14 Kyle Holder JR Rutgers 55.03 3
15 Angel Coburn JR George Mason 55.07 3
16 Ty Etchemendy SO Hillsdale 55.10 5
17 Michael Johnson SO Maryland-Eas 55.10 4
18 Gabriel Johnson FR Hampton 55.25 3
19 Jeremiah Obeng-Agyapong JR Albany 55.39 1
20 Kyle Tywon SR Kent State 55.42 6
21 Stanley Davis FR Hampton 55.48 2
22 Austin Kolko FR Virginia Tec 55.56 4
23 Ryan Versen SR Liberty 55.63 2
24 Jacob VanHouten SO Slippery Roc 55.91 6
25 Kevin Vincent JR NC Central 55.95 3
26 Markivous Brown FR St. Augustin 56.11 7
27 Orwell Maylor SO Maryland-Eas 56.14 1
28 Carlton Edwards Jr. SO NC Central 56.17 3
29 Alex Merritt SO Virginia Tec 56.30 6
30 Phil Gomez SO Dartmouth 56.61 4
31 Matt Shoup JR Malone 56.68 4
32 Josh Gandy SO NC State 56.77 6
33 Obafemi Animashaun FR North Caroli 56.78 2
34 Andrew Schroder JR Slippery Roc 56.92 7
35 Tre Brown FR Oakland 56.95 8
36 Orane Morais SO NC Central 57.00 8
37 Seth Pierce FR St. Augustin 57.09 8
38 Dorian Williams FR NC State 57.21 6
39 Bryce Lindsey JR Eastern Mich 57.32 6
40 Logan Mooney SO Slippery Roc 57.41 7
41 Paul Taylor FR Shaw 57.57 8
42 Jay Stone FR East Carolin 57.65 2
43 A'Darrius Sanders SO East Tenn. S 58.00 5
44 William Adams FR Charlotte 58.18 7
45 Nick Hula JR High Point 58.34 5
46 Drew Barker FR Charlotte 58.38 8
47 Jacob Miller SR Findlay 58.71 5
48 Jamar Bateman SR Shaw 58.91 8
49 James Johnson FR NC Central 59.22 6
50 Jordan May SO George Mason 59.37 5
51 Sean Leahy JR Slippery Roc 59.43 8
52 Jeff Jacobs FR Liberty 59.99 7
53 Mark Cooke FR Eastern Mich 1:00.14 1
54 Dexter Lamar Brewer Jr. FR Unattached 1:00.54 5
55 Mason Washington JR UNA - South view 1:01.39 8
56 Fred Campbell FR East Carolin 1:01.41 7
57 Thomas Elton JR Malone 1:02.99 6
58 Kyle Walker SR Akron 1:03.52 2
59 Sam Shaviss FR Youngstown S 1:06.11 7
Men 3000 M Steeplechase
===================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 8:36.30 1996 Tom Nohilly, Reebok
Facility: 8:36.30 1996 Tom Nohilly, Reebok
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Joshua Ellis JR American 9:04.28 1
2 Joseph Keitt SR Coastal Caro 9:04.99 1
3 Chris Collier JR Michigan Sta 9:05.32 1
4 Daniel Zupan SO Akron 9:06.51 1
5 Max Benoit FR Michigan Sta 9:06.99 1
6 Redatu Semeon JR Auburn 9:07.28 1
7 Christian Freeman SO Lipscomb 9:09.59 1
8 Oussama Chouati FR Maryland-Eas 9:11.98 1
9 Matthew Kacyon SR Temple 9:14.18 1
10 Michael Ellis JR Appalachian 9:14.53 2
11 Mihret Coulter FR North Caroli 9:15.45 2
12 Gage Black SR Malone 9:16.00 2
13 Joey Chapin JR Dartmouth 9:16.00 1
14 Anthony Anzvino JR Dartmouth 9:16.18 1
15 Sean Duffy Unattached 9:17.11 1
16 Graham Hansel FR Liberty 9:17.47 2
17 Josh Showalter JR Liberty 9:18.71 2
18 Harrison Toney JR Roanoke 9:19.14 2
19 Luke Hickman SR Hillsdale 9:19.38 2
20 Adam Chase SR East Tenn. S 9:20.93 1
21 Steve Hammond SR Eastern Mich 9:22.65 1
22 Nick Fresenko SR Malone 9:26.53 2
23 Mitch Baum JR Loyola (Ill. 9:27.11 2
24 Matthew Joyner JR East Tenn. S 9:27.71 2
25 Aaron Howkins FR Akron 9:28.24 1
26 Haydn Borghetti-Metz FR East Tenn. S 9:29.73 2
27 John Lake SR NYU 9:30.01 2
28 Joseph Newcomb SO Hillsdale 9:30.90 2
29 Jason Saliga SO Michigan Tec 9:31.18 2
30 James Miller SR East Tenn. S 9:35.06 2
31 Chandler Diffee SO Loyola (Ill. 9:37.10 1
32 Neil Klinger NA UNAT-Cedarvi 9:38.29 1
33 Evan Roelke SR Brown 9:57.17 2
34 Carl Oberfeitinger FR East Tenn. S 10:04.35 2
35 Cameron Francis FR Liberty 10:08.03 2
36 Caleb Hess FR Eastern Mich 10:11.65 2
-- Jonathan Dahlke FR Mount Olive DNF 1
-- Aaron Lauer FR Pittsburgh DNF 2
-- Lorne Strausbaugh SO Malone DNF 2
Men 4x100 M Relay
===================================================================
EVENT WILL BE SEEDED AFTER CHECK-IN
Sections/Heats will be run Fastest to Slowest
Raleigh Rel.: R 38.84 1998 , SC Sprint
Facility: 38.84 1998 , SC Sprint
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Akron 40.88 1
1) Julius Ruby SO 2) DJ Williamson SR
3) Anthony Young FR 4) Bryce Cheek SO
2 Eastern Michigan 40.91 1
1) Cameron Bolton SR 2) Tyler Brown SO
3) Matthew Williams JR 4) Kevin Snead JR
3 St. Augustine's 40.98 1
1) Claytin Lewis JR 2) Burkheart Ellis Jr. JR
3) Moussa Dembele SR 4) Daniel Jameison JR
4 Loyola (Ill.) 41.12 2
1) James McLachlan SR 2) Chris Strup JR
3) Jaz Hayes SO 4) Keagan Potts JR
5 George Mason 41.16 2
1) Walter Mitchell JR 2) Xavier King Jr FR
3) DaQuan Smalls JR 4) Bernard Freeman SO
6 Kent State 42.14 1
1) Isaiah Conkle FR 2) Jonathan Grant FR
3) Danny Young JR 4) Matthew Tobin SO
7 Youngstown St. 42.14 2
1) Leighton Antonio FR 2) Marcellus Embry SO
3) Dalyn Gattison SO 4) Carl Zallow FR
8 Dartmouth 42.21 3
1) Adam Couitt FR 2) Brett Buskey SR
3) Edward Wagner JR 4) Lloyd May FR
9 Brown 42.29 3
1) Oluwatosin Oyewole FR 2) Ryan Kelly JR
3) Fredrick Rhine SR 4) Brian Pfaff FR
10 Slippery Rock 42.54 2
1) Erik Record JR 2) Monte Chapman SR
3) Brandon Vanderbrook SO 4) Hunter Williams SR
11 UNC Pembroke 42.75 2
1) Braxton Simmons JR 2) Shaquille Ray SR
3) Brandon Bulla JR 4) Brett Godwin FR
12 DC International 42.90 4
1) Gabriel Lube SR 2) John Lundy SR
3) Kevin Leach SR 4) Warren Grey SR
13 DeMatha Catholic TC 43.09 2
1) Brent Nelson SR 2) Darryl Haraway SR
3) Darryl Turner SR 4) Kenneth Chigbue SR
14 Hampton 43.10 1
1) Trey Holloway JR 2) Darius Banks FR
3) Sharlanjo Nelson FR 4) Emmanuel Price JR
15 NYU 43.14 4
1) Caleb Su SR 2) Budd Brown SR
3) Matt Powers SR 4) Malcolm Montilus SR
16 Barton 43.91 4
1) Edwin Dhaiti FR 2) Semaj Street SO
3) Collin Wilks FR 4) Angel Alvarez FR
17 Johns Hopkins 44.03 4
1) Jesse Poore SO 2) Michael Spadaro SR
3) Justin Grant SR 4) Alex Naticchia SR
18 Hampton 'B' 44.51 2
1) James McDonald SR 2) Christian Kinney JR
3) Justin Beatty FR 4) Isaac Arriola FR
19 Shaw 44.82 4
1) Shaquille Strickland JR 2) Eric Warren SO
3) Raheem Richardson JR 4) Jamar Bateman SR
20 Kingsborough CC 45.02 3
1) Kyle Baptiste FR 2) Kwesie Applewhite FR
3) Ainsley Jones FR 4) Dikembe Bogle FR
-- NC State DNF 3
1) Jonathan Addison JR 2) Shannon Patterson FR
3) Acey Calhoun FR 4) Quashawn Cunningham FR
-- Eastern Michigan 'B' DNF 1
1) Wayne Blanchard JR 2) Pedro Delgado SR
3) Brandon Bolden FR 4) Nick James SO
-- Michigan State DNF 1
1) Austin Sanders JR 2) Ross Parsons SR
3) Devin McKinney FR 4) DeVantre Whitelow SR
-- Hillsdale DNF 3
1) Lane White FR 2) Alexander Mexicotte JR
3) Colby Clark FR 4) Matthew Harris JR
-- Mount Olive DNF 4
1) Stedmond Hampton JR 2) Eric Jones SR
3) Cedric Thomas SO 4) Lamonte Taylor JR
-- Dartmouth 'B' DNF 3
1) Alex Frye SO 2) Max Cosculluela SO
3) Corey Muggler SO 4) Nico Robinson SO
-- Oakland DQ 3
1) Aaron Davis SO 2) Nicholas Girodat FR
3) William Askew JR 4) Jeff Aririguzo SO
Men 4x200 M Relay
===================================================================
EVENT WILL BE SEEDED AFTER CHECK-IN
Sections/Heats will be run Fastest to Slowest
Raleigh Rel.: R 1:20.81 2000 , Sprint Capital
Facility: 1:20.81 2000 , Sprint Capital
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 St. Augustine's 1:25.60 1
1) Burkheart Ellis Jr. JR 2) Daniel Jameison JR
3) Khari Herbert SO 4) Omar Johnson JR
2 Eastern Michigan 1:26.22 1
1) Cameron Bolton SR 2) Tyler Brown SO
3) Matthew Williams JR 4) Brandon Bolden FR
3 Akron 1:27.23 2
1) DJ Williamson SR 2) Keith Yohman SO
3) Alante Oliver SO 4) Taron Slone FR
4 Eastern Michigan 'B' 1:28.23 3
1) Solomon Ijah JR 2) Pedro Delgado SR
3) Bryce Lindsey JR 4) Nick James SO
5 Kent State 1:28.27 1
1) Jonathan Grant FR 2) Danny Young JR
3) Andrew O'Leary SO 4) Kyle Tywon SR
6 DC International 1:28.87 1
1) Gabriel Lube SR 2) John Lundy SR
3) Kevin Leach SR 4) Aaron Covington SR
7 Michigan State 1:28.89 1
1) Jarred Gambrell SR 2) Antonio Clark FR
3) Tyler Hendricks FR 4) Jibril Mims JR
8 Hampton 1:29.43 1
1) Trey Holloway JR 2) Justin Beatty FR
3) Darius Banks FR 4) James McDonald SR
9 Liberty 1:29.79 2
1) Joey Imhoff SR 2) Jeff Jacobs FR
3) Marquis Gilchrist FR 4) Levi Mack FR
10 East Tenn. St. 1:30.30 3
1) Michael Williams SO 2) Phillip Booker SO
3) Patrick Taylor FR 4) Nathan Rivera SO
11 Brown 1:30.31 2
1) Hunter Warwick SR 2) Fredrick Rhine SR
3) Julian Jiggetts JR 4) Christopher Garzia JR
12 Charlotte 'B' 1:30.35 3
1) Brian Hamilton SR 2) Christopher Boyd JR
3) Phillip Bryant SO 4) Jibril Ash-Shakoor FR
13 George Mason 1:30.53 1
1) Xavier King Jr FR 2) Angel Coburn JR
3) Jordan May SO 4) Ayodeji Raymond SO
14 George Mason 'B' 1:30.87 2
1) Teddy Murphy JR 2) Anthony Williams SR
3) Byron Sintim JR 4) John Seals FR
15 Youngstown St. 1:31.31 2
1) Leighton Antonio FR 2) Dylin Wilhoite FR
3) Dalyn Gattison SO 4) Caleb Lloyd FR
16 Johns Hopkins 1:31.47 3
1) Jesse Poore SO 2) Justin Grant SR
3) Daniel Camous SO 4) Alex Naticchia SR
17 SPIRE Elite 1:31.50 2
1) Cameron Gray SR 2) AJ Stevens SR
3) William Smart SR 4) David Smith SR
18 Shaw 1:33.05 3
1) Eric Warren SO 2) Raheem Richardson JR
3) Shaquille Strickland JR 4) Jamar Bateman SR
-- Kingsborough CC DNF 3
1) Kyle Baptiste FR 2) Kwesie Applewhite FR
3) Ainsley Jones FR 4) Dikembe Bogle FR
-- Boston College DNF 2
1) Daniel Ashenden SR 2) Darren James SO
3) Nicholas Nash SO 4) Devaun Bovell SO
Men 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
EVENT WILL BE SEEDED AFTER CHECK-IN
Sections/Heats will be run Fastest to Slowest
Raleigh Rel.: R 3:02.04 2000 , Sprint Capital
Facility: 3:02.04 2004 , Sprint Capital
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan 3:12.05 1
1) Jeff Elam JR 2) Cameron Bolton SR
3) Matthew Williams JR 4) Tyler Brown SO
2 Albany 3:14.06 2
1) Taariq Jones JR 2) Jason Tomlinson JR
3) Jeremiah Obeng-Agyapong JR 4) Youssef Benzamia SO
3 Hillsdale 3:14.23 2
1) Lane White FR 2) Colby Clark FR
3) Ty Etchemendy SO 4) Maurice Jones SR
4 G.W.Express/Nike 3:14.56 1
1) Dane Hyatt SR 2) Bershawn Jackson SR
3) Asareus Thompson 4) Dejon Wilkinson
5 Grand Valley St. 3:14.58 2
1) Daniel Pung SR 2) Brent Brock SR
3) TJ Burnett SO 4) Sean Wells JR
6 NC State 3:14.97 2
1) Abdur-Rahmaan Kelly FR 2) Acey Calhoun FR
3) Will Krehnbrink SO 4) Brian Davis JR
7 Hampton 3:15.03 1
1) Rayon Black SO 2) Justin Beatty FR
3) Gabriel Johnson FR 4) Edose Ibadin SR
8 Michigan State 3:15.85 1
1) Antonio Clark FR 2) DeVantre Whitelow SR
3) Ross Parsons SR 4) Austin Sanders JR
9 Loyola (Ill.) 3:16.75 1
1) Jaz Hayes SO 2) Kevin Glastetter SR
3) Lino Mogorovic SO 4) Samuel Urben FR
10 Findlay 3:16.83 1
1) Sergi Torres FR 2) Maliik Briggs SO
3) Derek Collins SO 4) Dillon Webster SR
11 Slippery Rock 3:18.22 4
1) Jacob VanHouten SO 2) Monte Chapman SR
3) James Chandler FR 4) Hunter Williams SR
12 Walsh 3:18.77 4
1) Seth Wieland SO 2) Craig Dougherty SR
3) Paul Sonego SO 4) Sherman Kortze SO
13 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:19.17 3
1) Hakeem Harris JR 2) Taj Showalter SO
3) Michael Johnson SO 4) Orwell Maylor SO
14 North Carolina 3:19.75 3
1) Daniel Belk SO 2) Rilwan Alowonle JR
3) Obafemi Animashaun FR 4) Brandon Reddick FR
15 Appalachian State 3:19.91 3
1) Joshua Hanna SO 2) Raphael Rojas SR
3) Ryan Hastings FR 4) Stanley Broaden SR
16 Brown 3:20.23 2
1) Julian Jiggetts JR 2) Christian Bermel JR
3) Oluwatosin Oyewole FR 4) Ben Ostrowski SO
17 NC Central 3:21.23 3
1) Kevin Vincent JR 2) Carlton Edwards Jr. SO
3) Deandre James SO 4) James Johnson FR
18 East Tenn. St. 3:21.62 3
1) Michael Williams SO 2) Thomas Miller JR
3) Jonathon Foote SO 4) A'Darrius Sanders SO
19 Dartmouth 3:22.17 3
1) Ben Colello FR 2) Edward Wagner JR
3) Zachary Plante FR 4) Phil Gomez SO
20 Binghamton 3:23.33 3
1) Justin Bove FR 2) Temi Bajulaiye JR
3) Jarried Redwood FR 4) Jon Alkins SO
21 Boston College 3:23.36 2
1) Darren James SO 2) Nicholas Nash SO
3) Evan Gray FR 4) Patrick Daly SR
22 NYU 3:23.78 5
1) Budd Brown SR 2) Zach Kish SR
3) Malcolm Montilus SR 4) Chevaun Samuels SR
23 Barton 3:23.97 5
1) Edwin Dhaiti FR 2) Collin Wilks FR
3) Aaron Jones FR 4) Angel Alvarez FR
24 Edinboro 3:24.51 5
1) Charles Ivey SR 2) Joel Lohr FR
3) Corey Wefing FR 4) Kyle Shinn SR
25 East Carolina 3:25.34 2
1) Jordan Martin FR 2) Chandler Chase JR
3) Jay Stone FR 4) Justin Lane SO
26 St. Augustine's 3:26.42 1
1) Kevaughn Hewitt SR 2) Claytin Lewis JR
3) Markivous Brown FR 4) Seth Pierce FR
27 Mount Olive 3:26.65 5
1) Petter Gustafsson FR 2) Joaquim Cotano Lezcano JR
3) Davide Cuccurullo FR 4) Karl Goodman SO
28 Hillsdale 'B' 3:27.04 4
1) David Chase FR 2) Justin Fawley SR
3) Nathan Jones FR 4) Caleb Gatchell SO
29 DeMatha Catholic TC 3:27.05 2
1) Kenneth Chigbue SR 2) Darryl Haraway SR
3) Joe Graham SR 4) David Thompson SR
30 Michigan State 'B' 3:27.28 4
1) Jibril Mims JR 2) Demarcus Leak FR
3) Jarred Gambrell SR 4) Tim Ehrhardt SO
31 Hampton 'B' 3:27.85 3
1) Stanley Davis FR 2) Emmanuel Price JR
3) Christian Kinney JR 4) James McDonald SR
32 Shaw 3:28.50 4
1) Eric Warren SO 2) DayQuan Chapman SO
3) Kelvin Wagner JR 4) Jamar Bateman SR
33 East Tenn. St. 'B' 3:30.26 4
1) Ashton Wilson FR 2) Anthony Goins JR
3) Nathan Rivera SO 4) Patrick Taylor FR
34 Kingsborough CC 3:31.48 4
1) Dikembe Bogle FR 2) Kwesie Applewhite FR
3) Kyle Baptiste FR 4) Ainsley Jones FR
35 DC International 'B' 3:36.26 4
1) Aaron Covington SR 2) John Lundy SR
3) Kevin Leach SR 4) Malik Martin SR
36 UNC-Greensboro 3:44.61 5
1) John Elwood JR 2) Jonathan Hodge SO
3) Jason Barber SO 4) John Maness SR
37 UNC-Greensboro 'B' 3:54.69 5
1) Robel Tecle FR 2) Brandon King FR
3) Jeffrey Beane FR 4) Luke Sumerford FR
-- Kent State DNF 1
1) Matthew Tobin SO 2) William Barnes JR
3) Danny Young JR 4) Andrew O'Leary SO
Men 4x800 M Relay
===================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 7:24.47 1987 , S.Conn. State
Facility: 7:24.47 1987 , South Conn. State
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Duke 7:36.70 1
1) Alec Kunzweiler SO 2) Henry Farley SR
3) Kyle Francis FR 4) Jordan Burton FR
2 Loyola (Ill.) 7:37.95 1
1) Peter Archibald JR 2) Jake Mazanke JR
3) Sam Penzenstadler SR 4) Ryan Van Portfliet SR
3 Brown 7:38.94 1
1) Max Haensel FR 2) Ned Willig JR
3) Mike Wyman FR 4) Martin Martinez SO
4 Michigan State 7:40.93 1
1) Ryan Haag JR 2) Ed Clifton JR
3) Brandon Wallace JR 4) Alex Whitmer FR
5 East Tenn. St. 7:45.54 1
1) Angus Baldwin JR 2) Filip Jalovy SR
3) Ashton Wilson FR 4) Thomas Miller JR
6 Appalachian State 7:47.64 1
1) Peter Ovendorf JR 2) Raphael Rojas SR
3) Ryan Hastings FR 4) Evan Georges FR
7 Eastern Michigan 7:47.64 1
1) Jason Ervin JR 2) Stephen Sparks FR
3) Mason Waynes JR 4) Scott Bradley JR
8 Boston College 7:48.62 1
1) Evan Gray FR 2) Gabriel McLarnan FR
3) Ryan Cooney SO 4) Collin Fedor SR
9 Slippery Rock 7:52.30 2
1) Stephen Shephard SO 2) Jeremy Parsons FR
3) Ryan Thompson JR 4) Tyler Melius SR
10 American Int'l 7:52.64 2
1) Jeremy Antivo SR 2) Conor Cashin SR
3) Andre Rolim SR 4) Mitchell Byrne SR
11 Binghamton 7:53.04 1
1) Chris Fernandez SR 2) Eric Holt SO
3) Carter Humphrey SR 4) Billy Hector FR
12 Liberty 7:55.20 1
1) Stalline Kurgat FR 2) Chris Crowder FR
3) Colin Schultz SO 4) Jeremy Miekley FR
13 NYU 7:57.66 2
1) Max Avila SR 2) Curtis Mann SR
3) Vincent Booth SR 4) Zach Kish SR
14 Pittsburgh 7:59.46 1
1) Nate Sloan FR 2) Billy Caldwell FR
3) Eric Stratman FR 4) Kailon Brealond FR
15 East Tenn. St. 'B' 8:01.67 2
1) Matthew Joyner JR 2) Matthew Warriner SO
3) Haydn Borghetti-Metz FR 4) Daniel Sonnenfeldt SO
16 High Point 8:05.35 2
1) Paul O'Donoghue JR 2) Luke Goodrich SO
3) Nick Williams SO 4) Keegan Hanks FR
17 Barton 8:18.17 2
1) Austin Edmonds SR 2) Daniel Strutton SR
3) Sebaston Barrett FR 4) Jonathan Warner FR
18 UNC-Greensboro 8:26.75 2
1) John Elwood JR 2) Robel Tecle FR
3) Patrick O'Grady SO 4) Jason Barber SO
19 Shaw 8:39.75 2
1) DayQuan Chapman SO 2) Alphonso Boone SO
3) Paul Taylor FR 4) Marcus Nelson JR
20 UNC-Greensboro 'B' 8:46.93 2
1) David Guthrie SO 2) Dakarai Shipp SO
3) Andrew Ramsey JR 4) Luke Sumerford FR
Men 4x1500 M Relay
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 15:13.47 2000 , Reebok Enclave
Facility: 15:13.47 2000 , Reebok Enclave
School Finals
================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan 15:57.04
1) Scott Bradley JR 2) Mitchell Lenneman FR
3) Nicholas Raymond FR 4) Willy Fink SO
2 Duke 16:03.89
1) Matt Luppino FR 2) Sean Kelly FR
3) Henry Farley SR 4) Brian Schoepfer SR
3 Loyola (Ill.) 16:04.60
1) Chandler Diffee SO 2) Alex Baker SO
3) Mitch Baum JR 4) Andrew Fenske SR
4 Michigan State 16:11.03
1) Nick Soter SO 2) Chris Collier JR
3) Drake Veitenheimer SR 4) Max Benoit FR
5 Illinois-Chicago 16:21.88
1) Alex Bashqawi FR 2) Gunnar Sterne SR
3) Lucas Beltran JR 4) Kyle Hauser SO
6 East Tenn. St. 16:29.42
1) Matthew Warriner SO 2) Adam Chase SR
3) Matthew Joyner JR 4) James Miller SR
7 Grand Valley St. 16:31.81
1) Brady Selner SO 2) Ricky Perez JR
3) Chris May FR 4) Nate Orndorf SO
8 Boston College 16:35.02
1) Collin Fedor SR 2) Nicholas Denari JR
3) Tom Hennessy JR 4) Jack O'Reilly FR
9 East Carolina 16:43.04
1) Abel Tecle SO 2) William Cline JR
3) Austin Miller SR 4) Jorge Montes JR
10 UNC-Greensboro 'B' 17:28.65
1) Luke Sumerford FR 2) Dakarai Shipp SO
3) Patrick O'Grady SO 4) Brandon King FR
11 DeMatha Catholic TC 19:56.79
1) Stephen Allen SR 2) Lester Crockett SR
3) Justin Hamilton SR 4) Hampton Holmes SR
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
EVENT WILL BE SEEDED AFTER CHECK-IN
Sections/Heats will be run Fastest to Slowest
Raleigh Rel.: R 3:17.86 2000 , Reebok Enclave
Facility: 3:17.86 2000 , Reebok Enclave
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 St. Augustine's 3:19.79 1
1) Daniel Jameison JR 2) Omar Johnson JR
3) Khari Herbert SO 4) Immanuel Hutchinson JR
2 Loyola (Ill.) 3:23.54 1
1) Chris Strup JR 2) Jaz Hayes SO
3) Jake Mazanke JR 4) Sam Penzenstadler SR
3 Kent State 3:26.14 1
1) William Barnes JR 2) Matthew Tobin SO
3) Danny Young JR 4) Andrew O'Leary SO
4 Appalachian State 3:29.91 1
1) Trey Edgerton SR 2) Virgil Sneed FR
3) Raphael Rojas SR 4) Ryan Hastings FR
5 Hillsdale 3:31.21 3
1) Alexander Mexicotte JR 2) Ty Etchemendy SO
3) David Chase FR 4) Nathan Jones FR
6 Hampton 3:33.67 1
1) Trey Holloway JR 2) Trayshante Ashby-Phan FR
3) Rayon Black SO 4) Edose Ibadin SR
7 SPIRE Elite 3:33.80 2
1) Cameron Gray SR 2) AJ Stevens SR
3) William Smart SR 4) David Smith SR
8 Binghamton 3:34.12 2
1) Alex Sterling SR 2) Jarried Redwood FR
3) Temi Bajulaiye JR 4) Carter Humphrey SR
9 Boston College 3:34.32 2
1) Darren James SO 2) Nicholas Nash SO
3) Obinna Nwankwo SO 4) Gabriel McLarnan FR
10 UNC Pembroke 3:35.42 3
1) Brett Godwin FR 2) Shaquille Ray SR
3) Adrian King SR 4) Joel Johnston JR
11 Barton 3:38.03 3
1) Semaj Street SO 2) Angel Alvarez FR
3) Edwin Dhaiti FR 4) Austin Edmonds SR
12 East Carolina 'B' 3:38.71 2
1) Alexander Mobley-Hollie JR 2) Dylan Spadaccini SR
3) Jay Stone FR 4) Justin Lane SO
13 East Carolina 3:40.50 2
1) Xavier Brown FR 2) Desmond Dowling FR
3) Joe Wilson SR 4) Rodney Johnson SO
14 Akron 3:41.27 2
1) Keith Yohman SO 2) Taron Slone FR
3) Joseph Oduho SO 4) Dewaylan Letlow SO
15 Hampton 'B' 3:43.68 3
1) Christian Kinney JR 2) Emmanuel Price JR
3) Gabriel Johnson FR 4) Stanley Davis FR
16 Shaw 3:43.99 3
1) Shaquille Strickland JR 2) Jamar Bateman SR
3) Eric Warren SO 4) Marcus Nelson JR
-- Brown DNF 2
1) Oluwatosin Oyewole FR 2) Brian Pfaff FR
3) Max Haensel FR 4) Ben Ostrowski SO
-- Eastern Michigan DQ 1
1) Cameron Bolton SR 2) Brandon Bolden FR
3) Tyler Brown SO 4) Scott Bradley JR
Men High Jump Invitational
==========================================================================
Progression: 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.15, 2.18, 2.21, 2.24, 2.27
Raleigh Rel.: R 2.25m 2010 Joseph Kindred, Unattached
Facility: 2.24m 2000 Collat Johnson, Tarleton State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kris Kornegay-Gober Unattached 2.10m 6-10.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
O O O XXX
2 Robert Valdez JR Lake Superio 2.10m 6-10.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
O XO O XXX
3 Trey McRae Unattached 2.10m 6-10.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
XXO XXO O XXX
4 Arnaldo Morales SO Youngstown S 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
XO XXO XXX
5 John Seals FR George Mason 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
XO XXX
5 Zach Davis SO Liberty 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
XO XXX
7 Alex Frye SO Dartmouth 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
XXO XXX
-- Kyle Wheeler SR Liberty NH
2.00
XXX
-- Adeolu Adesida SR Lehigh NH
2.00
XXX
-- David Chase FR Hillsdale NH
2.00
XXX
-- Roosevelt Dotson JR Kent State NH
2.00
XXX
-- Trent Chappell SR Grand Valley NH
2.00
XXX
Men High Jump College
==========================================================================
Progression: 1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.03, 2.06, 2.09
Raleigh Rel.: R 2.25m 2010 Joseph Kindred, Unattached
Facility: 2.24m 2000 Collat Johnson, Tarleton State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alex Louden SR St. Augustin 2.06m 6-09.00
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.10
PPP O O PPP XXO XPP
2 Jaylon Holt Unattached 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
XXP O XXX
3 Adam Couitt FR Dartmouth 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
XO O XXX
4 Davian Rhodes SO Campbell 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
XO XXO XXX
4 Franz Beyer FR Mount Olive 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
XO XXO XXX
4 Thaddeus Okon FR Binghamton 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
XO XXO XXX
7 David Chase FR Hillsdale 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
O XPP
7 Nicholas Shuster JR Hillsdale 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
O XXX
7 Ryan Brumfield SR Eastern Mich 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
O XXX
7 Ryan Walsh JR Johns Hopkin 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
O XXX
11 James O'Shea JR Eastern Mich 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
XO XXX
12 Abdul Seidu FR Kent State 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
XXO XXX
-- Kory Jones FR UNC Pembroke NH
1.90
XXX
-- Cody Jones JR Kent State NH
1.90
XXX
-- Quentin Cieslinski SO Akron NH
1.90
XXX
-- AJ Vance JR Rutgers NH
1.90 1.95
PPP XXX
-- Demarcus Leak FR Michigan Sta NH
1.90
XXX
-- Kirvano Handfield FR St. Augustin NH
1.90 1.95
PPP XXX
-- Mike Stafford JR Rutgers NH
1.90
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression:4.40,4.55,4.70,4.85,5.00,5.10,5.20,5.30
Raleigh Rel.: R 5.45m 2010 Mark Johnson, Unattached
Facility: 5.40m 2004 John Russell, Akron
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Andrew Bartnett SO Johns Hopkin 5.00m 16-04.75
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20
PPP PPP O XO O PPP XXX
2 Jesse Oxley JR Kent State 4.85m 15-11.00
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
3 Jaime Salisbury JR Michigan Sta 4.85m 15-11.00
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00
PPP PPP XXO XXO XXX
4 Tim Canfield SR Michigan Sta 4.70m 15-05.00
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
PPP PPP O XXX
4 Kyle Schlumbohm SO Kent State 4.70m 15-05.00
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
PPP O O XXX
4 Jordan Pacheco SO Slippery Roc 4.70m 15-05.00
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
PPP PPP O XXX
7 Peter Fagan SO Binghamton 4.70m 15-05.00
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
PPP XO O XXX
8 Connor Hall FR Duke 4.70m 15-05.00
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
PPP PPP XO XXX
9 Dylan Stites SR Eastern Mich 4.70m 15-05.00
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
PPP XO XXO XXX
9 Matthew Harris JR Hillsdale 4.70m 15-05.00
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
O XO XXO XXX
9 Carson Waters FR Liberty 4.70m 15-05.00
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
PPP XO XXO XXX
12 Alex Lomax SR Appalachian 4.55m 14-11.00
4.40 4.55 4.70
PPP O XXX
12 Phillip Thomas SO Appalachian 4.55m 14-11.00
4.40 4.55 4.70
PPP O XXX
14 Derek Spindler JR Findlay 4.55m 14-11.00
4.40 4.55 4.70
XXO O XXX
15 Alex Barker SO Liberty 4.55m 14-11.00
4.40 4.55 4.70
PPP XO XXX
15 Cody Colagrande JR Slippery Roc 4.55m 14-11.00
4.40 4.55 4.70
PPP XO XXX
15 Brett Squibbs SO East Tenn. S 4.55m 14-11.00
4.40 4.55 4.70
PPP XO XXX
18 Luke Ward FR Charlotte 4.55m 14-11.00
4.40 4.55 4.70
XO XO PPP
18 Logan Besougloff JR George Mason 4.55m 14-11.00
4.40 4.55 4.70
XO XO XXX
18 Patrick Quinn JR Appalachian 4.55m 14-11.00
4.40 4.55 4.70
XO XO XXX
21 Levi Selvig SR Eastern Mich 4.55m 14-11.00
4.40 4.55 4.70
XO XXO XXX
22 Chris Winkle SR East Tenn. S 4.55m 14-11.00
4.40 4.55 4.70
XXO XXO XXX
22 Alex Geniesse SO Liberty 4.55m 14-11.00
4.40 4.55 4.70
XXO XXO XXX
24 Chris Nock JR Binghamton 4.40m 14-05.25
4.40 4.55
XO XXX
24 Michael Horrigan JR Slippery Roc 4.40m 14-05.25
4.40 4.55
XO XXX
26 Justin Zosso SO Valparaiso 4.40m 14-05.25
4.40
XXO
-- Noah Gary FR Michigan Sta NH
4.40 4.55
PPP XXX
-- Ken Ritchey JR Liberty NH
4.40 4.55 4.70
PPP PPP XXX
-- Joe Miceli JR Binghamton NH
4.40 4.55
PPP XXX
-- Jared Schipper FR Hillsdale NH
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Brett Lara FR Eastern Mich NH
4.40
XXX
-- Joe DeVries FR East Carolin NH
4.40
XXX
-- Tyler Jones JR Kent State NH
4.40 4.55
PPP XXX
-- Max Cosculluela SO Dartmouth NH
4.40
XXX
-- Nick Giannone FR East Carolin NH
4.40
XXX
-- Kieffer Reed JR Slippery Roc NH
4.40
XXX
-- Zach Gilroy SO Liberty NH
4.40
XXX
-- Sean Daugherty SO George Mason NH
4.40
XXX
-- Nicholas Patterson SO Rutgers NH
4.40 4.55
PPP XXX
Men Long Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
Top 9 marks advance to final
Minimum Mark - 6.85 (22-5.75)
Raleigh Rel.: R 8.08m 1984 Jason Grimes, Athletic West
Facility: 8.08m 1984 Jason Grimes, Athletics West
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Alexander Zolotoglavyy SO Findlay 7.13m 3.0 23-04.75
FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.6) 6.95m(0.5) 7.11m(1.3) 7.13m(3.0) FOUL(1.5)
2 Donald Scott SR Eastern Mich 7.08m 1.2 23-02.75
6.86m(1.1) 7.02m(0.4) 7.08m(1.2) FOUL(3.6) FOUL(2.1) 6.98m(3.1)
3 Joseph Oduho SO Akron 6.90m 1.2 22-07.75
6.82m(3.0) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.7) 6.90m(1.2) FOUL(0.8) PASS
4 Michael Bruce JR Findlay 6.86m 1.9 22-06.25
6.84m(0.5) FOUL(0.9) 6.86m(1.9) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(3.1)
5 Xavier Braxton SR Kent State 6.81m 1.3 22-04.25
FOUL(1.9) 6.81m(1.3) 6.75m(1.0) PASS(1.4) PASS(0.6) PASS(2.8)
6 Ricky Williams American Int 6.67m 2.7 21-10.75
6.67m(2.7) PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
7 Byron Sintim JR George Mason 6.50m 0.1 21-04.00
6.50m(0.1) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.8) PASS PASS PASS
8 Tyler Brown SO Eastern Mich 6.46m 0.5 21-02.50
6.46m(0.5) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(3.6) PASS
9 Terrell McClain FR Akron 6.26m 1.1 20-06.50
6.26m(1.1) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.1) PASS PASS
10 James McLachlan SR Loyola (Ill. 4.94m 0.8 16-02.50
4.94m(0.8) PASS PASS
Men Long Jump College
===============================================================================
Top 9 marks advance to final
Minimum Mark- 6.70 (21-11.75)
Raleigh Rel.: R 8.08m 1984 Jason Grimes, Athletic West
Facility: 8.08m 1984 Jason Grimes, Athletics West
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jaylon Holt Unattached 7.01m -0.8 23-00.00
FOUL(-0.5) 6.60m(2.2) 7.01m(-0.8) PASS PASS PASS
2 K'vonte Scott SR Unattached 6.58m 0.4 21-07.25
6.37m(1.3) FOUL 6.58m(0.4) PASS PASS PASS
3 Brent Nelson SR DeMatha Cath 6.58m 3.1 21-07.25
6.05m(3.1) 6.58m(3.1) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-0.1)
4 Jarred Gambrell SR Michigan Sta 6.57m -0.3 21-06.75
6.57m(-0.3) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.8) PASS PASS PASS
5 Kory Jones FR UNC Pembroke 6.56m 0.3 21-06.25
6.23m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.5) 6.56m(0.3) PASS PASS PASS
6 Demarcus Leak FR Michigan Sta 6.48m -0.1 21-03.25
6.35m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.3) 6.39m(-0.5) 6.48m(-0.1)
7 Xavier McIntosh American Int 6.40m 0.4 21-00.00
6.40m(0.4) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.6) PASS PASS PASS
8 Grant Emrie SO Duke 6.39m 0.9 20-11.75
FOUL(1.6) 6.39m(0.9) FOUL(0.9) PASS PASS PASS
9 Anthony Campbell JR Charlotte 6.29m 1.4 20-07.75
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.7) 6.29m(1.4) PASS PASS PASS
10 Quentin Cieslinski SO Akron 6.18m 2.7 20-03.50
FOUL(1.0) 6.18m(2.7) FOUL(1.4)
11 Ryan North JR Rutgers 6.09m 0.2 19-11.75
6.09m(0.2) FOUL(6.8) FOUL(-0.2)
12 Chris Spadaro SO Pittsburgh 6.07m -0.2 19-11.00
6.07m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(-0.0)
13 Peter Rhodes SR Brown 6.06m -0.1 19-10.75
6.06m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.2)
14 Phillip Booker SO East Tenn. S 6.04m 0.6 19-09.75
FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-0.4) 6.04m(0.6)
15 Brandon Bulla JR UNC Pembroke 6.00m 4.0 19-08.25
6.00m(4.0) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.1)
16 Dan Hinspeter JR Illinois-Chi 5.90m 2.1 19-04.25
5.90m(2.1) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(1.4)
17 Anthony Edwards SO Mount Olive 5.85m 1.0 19-02.50
5.85m(1.0) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.7)
18 Patrick Taylor FR East Tenn. S 5.78m 1.1 18-11.75
5.78m(1.1) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.2)
19 Alex Naticchia SR Johns Hopkin 5.66m -0.1 18-07.00
5.66m(-0.1) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(-0.2)
-- Josh McClam JR NC Central FOUL
FOUL(-2.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-2.0)
-- Jordan Banks JR Illinois-Chi FOUL
FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.3)
Men Triple Jump College
===============================================================================
Top 9 marks advance to final
Minimum Mark- 14.00 (45'11.75")
Raleigh Rel.: R 16.38m 1996 Warren Posey, Unatt.
Facility: 16.61m 1994 Kendrick Morgan, UNC
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Donald Scott SR Eastern Mich 16.38mR -2.4 53-09.00
15.80m(-0.3) 15.98m(-1.1) 16.05m(-1.9) FOUL(-0.9) 16.38m(-2.4) 15.69m(-0.4)
2 Dejon Wilkinson G.W.Express/ 15.29m -1.2 50-02.00
15.29m(-1.2) 15.06m(-2.0) FOUL(-4.3)
3 Jarred Gambrell SR Michigan Sta 15.12m -1.1 49-07.25
14.85m(-1.6) 15.12m(-1.1) 14.88m(-1.0) PASS PASS FOUL(-2.1)
4 Anthony Campbell JR Charlotte 15.09m -1.4 49-06.25
14.67m(-0.4) FOUL(-1.9) 14.84m(-1.4) FOUL(-0.7) 14.77m(-0.5) 15.09m(-1.4)
5 AJ Stevens SR SPIRE Elite 14.74m -3.8 48-04.50
14.06m(-2.2) 14.74m(-3.8) 14.30m(-1.9) PASS PASS PASS
6 Mark Cohen American Int 14.71m -1.1 48-03.25
14.48m(-2.6) 14.38m(-2.4) FOUL(-4.6) FOUL(-0.9) 14.71m(-1.1) FOUL(-4.8)
7 Michael Bruce JR Findlay 14.69m -4.4 48-02.50
14.69m(-4.4) PASS PASS 14.47m(-2.6) PASS PASS
8 Henry Bustle SR Appalachian 14.53m -4.7 47-08.00
13.82m(0.8) FOUL(-2.2) 14.53m(-4.7) PASS PASS PASS
9 Jaylon Holt Unattached 14.50m -0.6 47-07.00
13.90m(-3.0) FOUL(-2.4) 14.50m(-0.6) PASS PASS PASS
10 Antwon James JR Loyola (Ill. 14.40m -3.7 47-03.00
14.40m(-3.7) PASS PASS
11 Devin Wynn JR Maryland-Eas 14.28m -0.5 46-10.25
14.23m(-1.5) 14.28m(-0.5) FOUL(-2.3)
12 Alex Jebb SR Duke 14.17m -4.6 46-06.00
13.84m(-0.7) 14.17m(-4.6) 14.02m(0.8)
13 Xavier McIntosh American Int 14.10m 0.2 46-03.25
14.03m(-1.6) 14.10m(0.2) PASS
14 Taylor Alarcon SO Brown 14.08m -1.4 46-02.50
14.06m(-2.3) FOUL(-3.7) 14.08m(-1.4)
15 Ryan North JR Rutgers 13.99m -1.5 45-10.75
13.99m(-1.5) FOUL(-4.1) FOUL(-0.3)
16 Isaac Arriola FR Hampton 13.92m -0.4 45-08.00
13.92m(-0.4) FOUL(-2.5) FOUL(-2.3)
17 Corey Muggler SO Dartmouth 13.90m -1.3 45-07.25
13.90m(-1.3) FOUL(-3.6) FOUL(-0.8)
18 Raeshawn Bishop FR George Mason 13.82m -2.6 45-04.25
13.82m(-2.6) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-1.6)
19 Kendall Streeter American Int 13.81m -2.4 45-03.75
FOUL(-2.7) 13.81m(-2.4) FOUL(-3.4)
20 Zeke Hoggs JR UNC Pembroke 13.70m 0.6 44-11.50
13.70m(0.6) FOUL(-4.4) FOUL(-1.4)
21 Lorne Jenkins SO Campbell 13.66m -2.6 44-09.75
FOUL(-1.1) 13.66m(-2.6) FOUL(-3.0)
22 Franz Beyer FR Mount Olive 13.61m -2.2 44-08.00
13.61m(-2.2) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-2.1)
23 Tyrell Judson SO Rutgers 13.54m -2.4 44-05.25
FOUL(-3.1) 13.54m(-2.4) FOUL(-2.8)
24 Ryan Brumfield SR Eastern Mich 13.53m -1.7 44-04.75
13.53m(-1.7) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-3.8)
25 Chris Ramsey JR Binghamton 13.40m -4.0 43-11.75
13.40m(-4.0) FOUL(-3.5) PASS
26 Adam Leeper JR Slippery Roc 13.07m -2.4 42-10.75
13.07m(-2.4) FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-0.2)
27 Michael Spadaro SR Johns Hopkin 12.99m -3.5 42-07.50
12.99m(-3.5) FOUL(-2.8) FOUL(-1.9)
28 Jordan Banks JR Illinois-Chi 12.98m -1.5 42-07.00
12.98m(-1.5) FOUL(-3.5) FOUL(-2.1)
29 Isaiah Relliford SO Appalachian 12.73m -1.7 41-09.25
12.73m(-1.7) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-2.9)
30 Caleb Smithco FR Slippery Roc 12.64m -3.7 41-05.75
12.64m(-3.7) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-2.3)
31 Abdul Seidu FR Kent State 12.49m -3.1 40-11.75
FOUL(-4.3) 12.49m(-3.1) FOUL(-1.9)
-- Chris Spadaro SO Pittsburgh FOUL
FOUL(-2.4) FOUL(-4.0) FOUL(-2.4)
-- Arnaldo Morales SO Youngstown S FOUL
FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(-2.6) FOUL(-2.2)
-- Demorrio Leggett SR Findlay FOUL
FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-3.5) FOUL(-1.2)
-- Allen Bordley JR East Carolin FOUL
FOUL(-4.2) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-2.9)
-- Dak Sheriff JR Brown FOUL
FOUL(-3.2) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-3.8)
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 marks advance to final
Minimum Mark- 14.63 (48')
Raleigh Rel.: R 20.30m 1999 Kevin Toth, Unatt
Facility: 20.30m 1999 Kevin Toth, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dillon Simon JR Maryland-Eas 18.33m 60-01.75
FOUL 18.33m 18.27m
2 Taylor Miller SR Findlay 17.47m 57-03.75
16.61m 17.47m 16.97m FOUL FOUL 17.12m
3 Stephen Boals JR Duke 17.32m 56-10.00
17.32m FOUL 16.78m 15.78m FOUL FOUL
4 Jake Deaton Beast Stuff 17.27m 56-08.00
16.68m 16.49m 16.68m 16.45m 17.04m 17.27m
5 John Maurins FR Wake Forest 17.13m 56-02.50
15.82m FOUL 15.90m 17.13m 17.01m 16.56m
6 Antonio James SR Michigan Sta 17.09m 56-01.00
FOUL 17.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Gino Vitella SO Oakland 16.33m 53-07.00
15.51m FOUL 16.33m 16.33m 16.33m 16.28m
8 Mathieu Marcoccia SR Findlay 16.30m 53-05.75
15.90m 16.25m 15.88m 15.89m 16.30m 16.28m
9 Justin Dieck JR Lake Superio 16.02m 52-06.75
15.64m 16.02m 16.00m FOUL FOUL 15.86m
10 Suliman Fareed JR Hampton 15.90m 52-02.00
FOUL 15.89m 15.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Jule Rich SR NC State 15.70m 51-06.25
15.70m FOUL 15.46m
12 Ryan Booth FR Youngstown S 15.48m 50-09.50
15.43m 15.48m FOUL
13 Travis Harris JR Eastern Mich 15.29m 50-02.00
FOUL 15.29m FOUL
14 Keith Williams JR Eastern Mich 15.23m 49-11.75
15.17m 15.23m FOUL
15 Quinn Levering SO Eastern Mich 15.22m 49-11.25
15.22m FOUL FOUL
16 Nathan Milch SO Appalachian 15.13m 49-07.75
FOUL 15.13m 14.95m
17 Aaron Comery SO Brown 15.13m 49-07.75
14.51m 14.86m 15.13m
18 Ben Hahler SO Findlay 15.12m 49-07.25
14.43m FOUL 15.12m
19 Justin Welch SR Findlay 15.11m 49-07.00
FOUL FOUL 15.11m
20 Brian Jennings SR Findlay 15.05m 49-04.50
14.31m FOUL 15.05m
21 Casey Slane JR Akron 15.04m 49-04.25
FOUL 15.04m FOUL
22 Jacob Chiclowe JR Youngstown S 14.91m 48-11.00
FOUL FOUL 14.91m
23 Jesse Braun JR Akron 14.90m 48-10.75
FOUL 14.84m 14.90m
24 Sasha Dajia FR Charlotte 14.83m 48-08.00
FOUL 14.56m 14.83m
25 Courtland Clavette SR Brown 14.81m 48-07.25
14.71m FOUL 14.81m
26 David Scouten JR Liberty 14.81m 48-07.25
FOUL 14.81m FOUL
27 Max Adams FR Wake Forest 14.79m 48-06.25
FOUL FOUL 14.79m
28 Evan Dombrowski FR Brown 14.77m 48-05.50
14.04m FOUL 14.77m
29 Matthew O'Hara JR Brown 14.63m 48-00.00
14.29m 14.63m FOUL
30 Riley Norman Michigan Sta 14.51m 47-07.25
14.51m FOUL FOUL
31 Maurice Harris FR Akron 14.37m 47-01.75
FOUL 14.37m FOUL
32 Colin Minor FR Dartmouth 14.32m 46-11.75
14.32m FOUL FOUL
33 Steve Michaelsen JR Wake Forest 14.18m 46-06.25
14.18m FOUL FOUL
34 Jack Maher FR Duke 14.15m 46-05.25
FOUL 14.15m FOUL
35 Ellsworth Parham SO Appalachian 14.14m 46-04.75
14.14m FOUL FOUL
36 Tim Brennan SO Dartmouth 14.09m 46-02.75
14.09m FOUL FOUL
37 Rico Duncan JR Maryland-Eas 14.06m 46-01.50
FOUL 14.06m FOUL
38 Sterling Provins FR Wake Forest 14.05m 46-01.25
FOUL 14.05m FOUL
39 Ryan Minor JR Coastal Caro 13.70m 44-11.50
FOUL FOUL 13.70m
40 Mike Hierholzer FR Eastern Mich 13.69m 44-11.00
13.69m FOUL FOUL
40 Tim Abbott SR Liberty 13.69m 44-11.00
FOUL 13.69m FOUL
42 Jalen Peterkin SO East Carolin 13.49m 44-03.25
FOUL 13.49m FOUL
43 Josh Davis FR NC State 12.90m 42-04.00
12.90m FOUL FOUL
44 Dequante McKoy FR St. Augustin 11.37m 37-03.75
11.37m FOUL FOUL
45 Vinny Gjokaj SO Michigan Sta 11.24m 36-10.50
11.24m FOUL FOUL
46 Eric Hampton FR St. Augustin 11.11m 36-05.50
11.11m FOUL FOUL
-- Michael King JR Kent State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jerrod Galloway SR Slippery Roc FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- David Paliscak SO Kent State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- MyQuon Stout FR Appalachian FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dom Filiano SR Dartmouth FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Trevor Miller SR Slippery Roc FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw College
==========================================================================
Top 9 marks advance to final
Minimum Mark- 44.20 (145')
Raleigh Rel.: R 62.66m 1996 Jim Seifert, Shore AC
Facility: 62.66m 1996 Jim Seifert, Shore AC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Maurice Harris FR Akron 50.20m 164-08
47.11m 46.45m FOUL 44.53m 50.20m FOUL
2 Taylor Miller SR Findlay 48.10m 157-10
44.42m 44.86m 44.84m 48.10m 47.28m FOUL
3 Steve Michaelsen JR Wake Forest 47.45m 155-08
44.75m ND ND FOUL FOUL 47.45m
4 Blake Isom JR East Tenn. S 46.95m 154-00
46.95m ND ND FOUL FOUL 39.77m
5 Phuong Truong JR Brown 46.66m 153-01
41.08m 46.66m FOUL FOUL 42.98m 42.06m
6 Jesse Braun JR Akron 46.37m 152-01
40.02m 44.25m ND FOUL FOUL 46.37m
7 Jonathan Eustache SO Albany 46.10m 151-03
43.18m 46.10m ND FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 James Clay Harris SR Ashland 45.68m 149-10
44.34m 44.88m 45.68m 45.06m 43.57m FOUL
9 Tim Brennan SO Dartmouth 44.75m 146-10
FOUL 42.93m 44.75m FOUL 42.23m FOUL
10 David Scouten JR Liberty 44.23m 145-01
FOUL 44.23m ND
11 Nathan Milch SO Appalachian 43.43m 142-06
FOUL 43.43m ND
12 Parker Schroeder JR Findlay 43.05m 141-03
43.05m ND ND
13 Mike Hierholzer FR Eastern Mich 41.92m 137-06
FOUL 41.92m ND
14 John Maurins FR Wake Forest 41.72m 136-10
41.72m FOUL ND
15 David Reinhardt JR Slippery Roc 41.22m 135-03
FOUL 41.22m ND
16 Ben Hahler SO Findlay 41.21m 135-02
41.21m FOUL ND
17 Trevor Van Asselt SO Liberty 40.59m 133-02
40.59m FOUL FOUL
18 Travis Harris JR Eastern Mich 40.50m 132-10
40.50m ND ND
19 Dom Filiano SR Dartmouth 39.40m 129-03
39.40m ND FOUL
20 Stephen Hubona FR Loyola (Ill. 39.19m 128-07
39.19m ND ND
21 Sterling Provins FR Wake Forest 38.76m 127-02
38.76m FOUL FOUL
22 Mathieu Marcoccia SR Findlay 38.71m 127-00
FOUL 38.71m ND
23 Christian Obame SO NC Central 37.69m 123-08
37.69m FOUL ND
24 Justin Dieck JR Lake Superio 36.41m 119-05
36.41m ND FOUL
25 Alexander Ives Unat-NCS 34.86m 114-04
FOUL 34.86m FOUL
26 Ryan Booth FR Youngstown S 34.10m 111-10
34.10m ND ND
27 Jacob Chiclowe JR Youngstown S 32.04m 105-01
32.04m ND ND
28 Josh Davis FR NC State 31.56m 103-06
31.56m ND ND
29 Marcus Johnson SR St. Augustin 28.63m 93-11
FOUL 28.63m ND
-- Michael Foley JR Duke FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jacob Frey SR Valparaiso FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Chris Cubra SO Brown FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Colin Minor FR Dartmouth FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
Top 9 marks advance to final
Minimum Mark - 44.20 (145-0)
Raleigh Rel.: R 62.66m 1996 Jim Seifert, Shore AC
Facility: 62.66m 1996 Jim Seifert, Shore AC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Antonio James SR Michigan Sta 55.92m 183-05
50.61m 53.99m FOUL 55.92m 54.37m FOUL
2 Jake Deaton Beast Stuff 54.17m 177-09
51.06m 52.42m 53.98m FOUL 52.84m 54.17m
3 Courtland Clavette SR Brown 53.98m 177-01
FOUL FOUL 53.62m FOUL FOUL 53.98m
4 Phillip Jagers SO Akron 50.75m 166-06
48.48m 50.36m 50.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Justin Welch SR Findlay 49.72m 163-01
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 49.72m
6 Jule Rich SR NC State 48.65m 159-07
FOUL 45.73m 48.65m 38.42m FOUL FOUL
7 Adam Manns SO East Carolin 47.11m 154-07
FOUL FOUL 45.58m 47.11m 44.88m FOUL
8 Max Adams FR Wake Forest 46.87m 153-09
46.87m FOUL 43.55m 43.42m FOUL FOUL
9 Vinny Gjokaj SO Michigan Sta 44.28m 145-03
43.99m FOUL 42.94m 44.28m FOUL 43.26m
10 Tim Abbott SR Liberty 42.59m 139-09
42.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 marks advance to final
Minimum Mark- 45.73 (150')
Raleigh Rel.: R 70.48m 1987 Patrick Egan, Unatt.
Facility: 73.40m 2008 A.G. Kruger, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 AG Kruger Nike 75.86mR 248-11
70.51m 74.71m FOUL 75.86m 73.90m 73.42m
2 Justin Welch SR Findlay 68.79m 225-08
FOUL 64.87m 68.79m 68.12m FOUL FOUL
3 Zac Ball SR Ashland 63.20m 207-04
61.70m 62.33m 62.49m 62.76m 62.10m 63.20m
4 Charlie Ionata SO Wake Forest 63.13m 207-01
58.59m 63.13m FOUL FOUL 61.67m FOUL
5 Joseph Velez JR Rutgers 62.87m 206-03
62.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 61.09m
6 Connor Neu JR Youngstown S 60.34m 197-11
FOUL FOUL 58.63m FOUL 60.34m 57.94m
7 Colin Minor FR Dartmouth 59.38m 194-10
59.38m 55.15m FOUL 57.77m 58.66m FOUL
8 Vinny Gjokaj SO Michigan Sta 58.43m 191-08
56.35m FOUL 57.90m 58.43m FOUL FOUL
9 Zachary Shull SO Akron 57.58m 188-11
57.13m 55.59m 54.49m FOUL FOUL 57.58m
10 Connor Kostrzewa JR Michigan Sta 57.05m 187-02
57.05m FOUL FOUL
11 Jacob Frey SR Valparaiso 55.90m 183-05
FOUL FOUL 55.90m
12 Taylor Miller SR Findlay 55.80m 183-01
52.02m 54.14m 55.80m
13 Ryan Minor JR Coastal Caro 55.73m 182-10
55.73m 53.81m 55.12m
14 Mack Taylor SR Ashland 55.72m 182-10
55.72m FOUL FOUL
15 Jacob Smutz JR Valparaiso 55.26m 181-03
55.26m FOUL FOUL
16 Josh Davis FR NC State 55.21m 181-02
50.37m 55.21m 52.72m
17 Tim Brennan SO Dartmouth 55.18m 181-00
53.82m 53.76m 55.18m
18 Matthew O'Hara JR Brown 54.99m 180-05
54.29m FOUL 54.99m
19 Meena Farid SR Brown 54.80m 179-09
51.27m 53.20m 54.80m
20 Robert Mitman JR Akron 52.17m 171-02
52.17m 48.19m 51.40m
21 Michael Foley JR Duke 52.05m 170-09
51.90m 52.05m FOUL
22 Phillip Jagers SO Akron 51.64m 169-05
47.21m 51.64m FOUL
23 David Reinhardt JR Slippery Roc 51.26m 168-02
48.52m 51.26m FOUL
24 David Rocker SO NC State 51.25m 168-02
FOUL 51.25m FOUL
25 Nolin Livingston JR Lake Superio 50.12m 164-05
49.18m 50.12m 49.83m
26 Phuong Truong JR Brown 49.89m 163-08
FOUL 49.89m FOUL
27 Nick Garuccio SR Slippery Roc 49.19m 161-05
49.19m FOUL FOUL
28 Dom Filiano SR Dartmouth 49.08m 161-00
47.05m ND 49.08m
29 Trevor Van Asselt SO Liberty 48.38m 158-09
FOUL 47.61m 48.38m
30 David Scouten JR Liberty 47.35m 155-04
FOUL 47.35m FOUL
31 Bryan Zapata FR Coastal Caro 47.30m 155-02
FOUL 47.30m FOUL
32 Josh Meyers SR Lake Superio 47.06m 154-05
42.69m 47.06m ND
33 Elijah Grayer FR Eastern Mich 46.55m 152-09
44.38m 46.55m ND
34 Andrew Wentz JR Eastern Mich 45.64m 149-09
45.64m ND FOUL
35 Maurice Harris FR Akron 44.56m 146-02
33.54m 44.56m ND
36 Nathan Milch SO Appalachian 44.46m 145-10
FOUL 44.46m FOUL
37 Ben Hahler SO Findlay 44.17m 144-11
44.17m ND ND
38 Parker Schroeder JR Findlay 43.21m 141-09
FOUL FOUL 43.21m
39 Stephen Hubona FR Loyola (Ill. 40.05m 131-05
40.05m ND ND
-- Kyle Johnson SO Wake Forest FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kevin Barrett SR Wake Forest FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Riley Norman Michigan Sta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jonathan Eustache SO Albany FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Keith Williams JR Eastern Mich FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Aaron Comery SO Brown FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jule Rich SR NC State FOUL
FOUL ND FOUL
-- Nick Turk SR Slippery Roc FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Pat Hodge FR George Mason FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 marks advance to final
Minimum Mark- 51.83 (170')
Raleigh Rel.: R 77.50m 2004 Brian Chaput, Penn
Facility: 79.34m 1983 Phil Neilson, Knoxville TC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thomas Carr JR Rutgers 66.74m 218-11
64.79m 63.77m 66.74m 66.28m 63.87m 65.48m
2 Thomas Lang JR Duke 64.93m 213-00
58.91m FOUL 63.54m 59.76m FOUL 64.93m
3 Chris Mirabelli FR Rutgers 64.65m 212-01
54.94m 64.65m 64.34m 63.71m 60.80m 63.72m
4 Christian Spaulding SR Ecuador 63.44m 208-02
63.19m 63.44m 60.17m PASS PASS PASS
5 Matthew Krezmer SO Rutgers 58.02m 190-04
58.02m FOUL 56.92m PASS PASS PASS
6 Jacob Shippee JR Dartmouth 57.80m 189-07
57.80m 56.78m 57.49m FOUL 56.41m FOUL
7 Mark Buda SO Brown 57.73m 189-05
53.24m 56.99m 55.35m 52.64m FOUL 57.73m
8 Jim Budzinski SR Dartmouth 57.00m 187-00
FOUL 54.75m 53.17m 57.00m FOUL FOUL
9 Daniel Freeman SR Charlotte 54.90m 180-01
50.89m 54.90m FOUL 50.36m FOUL 51.16m
10 Solomon Ijah JR Eastern Mich 54.32m 178-02
54.32m FOUL 53.23m
11 Robert Dixon SO Youngstown S 53.81m 176-06
53.60m FOUL 53.81m
12 Josh Suttmeier SR Rutgers 53.36m 175-01
52.81m 53.36m FOUL
13 Ben Colello FR Dartmouth 53.10m 174-02
FOUL 47.33m 53.10m
14 Jonathan Moody JR SCAD Savanna 52.42m 172-00
51.33m FOUL 52.42m
15 Robert Castellani FR Coastal Caro 52.19m 171-03
52.01m FOUL 52.19m
16 David Reinhardt JR Slippery Roc 52.00m 170-07
52.00m FOUL 51.92m
17 Michael Irwin JR Malone 51.26m 168-02
51.26m FOUL FOUL
18 Max Knight JR Slippery Roc 51.17m 167-10
51.17m FOUL FOUL
19 Nicholas Hassler SR Unattached 50.19m 164-08
50.19m FOUL FOUL
20 Osvaldo Hernandez SR Charlotte 49.79m 163-04
49.79m FOUL FOUL
21 Charlie Ionata SO Wake Forest 48.65m 159-07
FOUL FOUL 48.65m
22 Ethan Wright FR Brown 47.80m 156-10
47.80m FOUL FOUL
23 Jeremy Getz SR Valparaiso 47.73m 156-07
FOUL 47.73m FOUL
24 Sean Ward FR Eastern Mich 46.20m 151-07
FOUL FOUL 46.20m
25 Blake Isom JR East Tenn. S 45.95m 150-09
FOUL 45.95m FOUL
26 Travis Closs FR Duke 45.73m 150-00
45.73m FOUL FOUL
27 Matt Lowe SO Grand Valley 41.45m 136-00
41.45m FOUL FOUL
28 Joe Hutchinson North Caroli 36.52m 119-10
FOUL FOUL 36.52m
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·505717 views
|