Folders |
2014 Results - Harvard Battle of BeantownPublished by
Website:Click here Results by: Wilbur Race Systems Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/18/2014 05:16 PM
Battle in Beantown
Gordon Track & Tennis Center
Harvard University - 1/18/2014
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barbian, Danielle JR Harvard 7.56Q 2
2 Collinsworth, Ashl JR Harvard 7.66Q 1
3 Alexander, Victori JR Northeastern 7.80q 2
4 Deppen, Sylvia FR Harvard 7.87q 1
5 Suchland, Emmaline SO Brown 7.90q 2
6 O'Dea, Margaret SR Boston Colle 7.91q 1
7 Gooden, Camille SO Northeastern 7.96q 1
8 Lemere, Cori FR Army 8.13q 2
9 Reid, Samantha JR Army 8.21 2
10 Candelieri, Gabrie FR Boston Colle 8.42 2
11 Danilack, Lindsey SR Army 8.57 1
-- Christian, Crystal SR Army DNF 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Barbian, Danielle JR Harvard 7.53
2 Collinsworth, Ashl JR Harvard 7.66
3 Alexander, Victori JR Northeastern 7.71
4 Deppen, Sylvia FR Harvard 7.80
5 Suchland, Emmaline SO Brown 7.89
6 Gooden, Camille SO Northeastern 7.94
7 O'Dea, Margaret SR Boston Colle 7.98
8 Lemere, Cori FR Army 8.09
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Scott, Gabrielle JR Harvard 25.05 1
2 Scott, Christi SO Harvard 25.17 1
3 Alexander, Victori JR Northeastern 25.33 1
4 Gooden, Camille SO Northeastern 25.81 1
5 Deppen, Sylvia FR Harvard 25.91 2
6 Daniel, Carly SO Boston Colle 26.04 2
7 Gross, Robin FR Boston Colle 26.59 4
8 Reid, Samantha JR Army 26.64 3
9 Genard, Nicole SO Northeastern 26.66 2
10 Garnick, Betsy FR Northeastern 26.72 3
11 Lemere, Cori FR Army 26.98 4
12 Isidor, Melissa FR Brown 27.16 3
13 Hannon, Jacqueline SO Boston Colle 27.27 4
14 Candelieri, Gabrie FR Boston Colle 27.36 5
15 McNeil, Najatee FR Brown 27.99 3
16 Danilack, Lindsey SR Army 28.14 5
17 Tuffy, Hannah SO Army 28.97 5
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Scott, Gabrielle JR Harvard 1:13.51 1
2 Miller, Jade FR Harvard 1:13.77 1
3 Franklin, Autumne SO Harvard 1:14.68 1
4 Stanton, Alexandra JR Brown 1:15.82 2
5 Kenyon, Madaline FR Army 1:19.34 1
6 Zelenoy, Christina FR Boston Colle 1:20.02 2
7 Sutherland, Allie SR Army 1:20.21 2
8 Isern, Camila FR Boston Colle 1:20.70 2
9 Kyritsis, Christin FR Boston Colle 1:21.63 1
10 Moton, Elizabeth JR Army 1:22.56 3
11 Fields, Ashlynn SO Boston Colle 1:23.14 3
12 Brathwaite, Monet JR Northeastern 1:25.65 3
13 Smith, Anna SO Army 1:27.72 3
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hubbard, Jocelyn SO Northeastern 2:11.94
2 DiSomma, Claudia FR Boston Colle 2:16.04
3 Kouba, Paige SO Harvard 2:17.10
4 Carpenter, Kayla FR Army 2:29.99
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Veidis, Erika JR Harvard 2:49.72
2 Teninty, Sasha SR Brown 2:53.50
3 O'Keefe, Katherine JR Boston Colle 2:53.55
4 DeSimone, Kate SR Brown 2:56.03
5 Wheeler, Eryn SR Northeastern 2:56.93
6 Worthy, Taylor FR Brown 2:58.80
7 Comfort, Jennifer JR Army 3:00.77
8 Gallagher, Kieran SO Harvard 3:01.13
9 Jordan, Kristin FR Boston Colle 3:04.26
10 Pollack, Jacquelin SR Boston Colle 3:05.49
11 Morgan, Lauren SO Brown 3:07.69
12 Caracciolo, Rosali FR Northeastern 3:09.00
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Davidson, Madelein JR Boston Colle 4:56.91
2 Gillespie, Sarah FR Harvard 4:57.57
3 Young, Lucy FR Northeastern 5:05.43
4 Eickhoff, Leah JR Brown 5:05.46
5 Deccy, Stephanie FR Harvard 5:09.81
6 Marshall, Caroline FR Harvard 5:10.38
7 Gabow, Lindsay SO Army 5:10.45
8 Junta, Lisa SR Army 5:15.13
9 Miller, Brianna FR Army 5:19.83
10 Mecklenburg, Katri SR Army 5:21.85
11 Klein, Danielle SR Northeastern 5:23.91
-- Payne, Emma SO Harvard DNF
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Renfer, Molly JR Harvard 9:54.81
2 Mueller, Morgan SR Boston Colle 9:59.58
3 O'Brien, Elizabeth SR Boston Colle 10:01.26
4 Hanley, Viviana JR Harvard 10:05.78
5 O'Dea, Jordan FR Northeastern 10:08.20
6 Hill, Madison SO Army 10:08.74
7 Van Kleunen, Lucy FR Brown 10:10.47
8 Poretta, Alanna SR Boston Colle 10:12.33
9 Gabow, Lindsay SO Army 10:13.02
10 Carter, Nicole FR Army 10:13.34
11 Buck, Emily JR Army 10:25.60
12 Payne, Emma SO Harvard 10:54.07
13 Apostolidis, Daphn FR Northeastern 11:19.19
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Franklin, Autumne SO Harvard 8.56q 3
2 Modesett, Jackie FR Harvard 8.75q 1
3 Genard, Nicole SO Northeastern 8.90q 2
4 Abbate, Olivia SR Harvard 8.92q 3
5 Miller, Jade FR Harvard 8.96q 3
6 Van Metre, Rachel SO Brown 8.98q 2
7 McNeil, Najatee FR Brown 9.05q 1
8 Welton, Avrie SO Army 9.06q 1
9 Isidor, Melissa FR Brown 9.14 2
10 Baker, Haley FR Harvard 9.22 3
11 Garnick, Betsy FR Northeastern 9.23 1
12 Morrison, Allison FR Harvard 9.28 3
13 MacDonald, Racquel SO Boston Colle 9.28 2
14 Lang, Leah SR Army 9.50 2
15 McDonagh, Kristen JR Boston Colle 9.51 1
16 McDonagh, Kimberly JR Boston Colle 9.72 2
17 Danilack, Lindsey SR Army 9.84 1
18 Rennekamp, Morgan SO Army 9.87 3
19 Deppen, Sylvia FR Harvard 9.91 2
20 Crooke, Allyson JR Northeastern 9.99 3
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Franklin, Autumne SO Harvard 8.57
2 Modesett, Jackie FR Harvard 8.62
3 Miller, Jade FR Harvard 8.79
4 Genard, Nicole SO Northeastern 8.86
5 Abbate, Olivia SR Harvard 8.99
6 Van Metre, Rachel SO Brown 9.01
7 McNeil, Najatee FR Brown 9.10
8 Welton, Avrie SO Army 9.36
Women 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Harvard 'A' 3:52.75 1
1) Baker, Haley FR 2) Modesett, Jackie FR
3) Scott, Christi SO 4) Veidis, Erika JR
2 Boston College 'A' 3:58.98 1
1) Daniel, Carly SO 2) O'Dea, Margaret SR
3) Isern, Camila FR 4) Zelenoy, Christina FR
3 Northeastern 'A' 4:01.67 2
1) Hubbard, Jocelyn SO 2) Gooden, Camille SO
3) Hudson, Chelsea SR 4) Wheeler, Eryn SR
4 Harvard 'B' x4:03.39 1
1) Abbate, Olivia SR 2) Morrison, Allison FR
3) Gallagher, Kieran SO 4) Gillespie, Sarah FR
5 Boston College 'B' x4:10.24 2
1) Fields, Ashlynn SO 2) Kyritsis, Christina FR
3) Sullivan, Emma FR 4) Knight, Elissa JR
6 Army 'A' 4:19.64 1
1) Kenyon, Madaline FR 2) Moton, Elizabeth JR
3) Sutherland, Allie SR 4) Reid, Samantha JR
-- Brown 'A' DNF 2
1) DeSimone, Kate SR 2) Morgan, Lauren SO
3) Teninty, Sasha SR 4) Worthy, Taylor FR
Women 4x880 Yard Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Boston College 'A' 9:26.66
1) Davidson, Madeleine JR 2) Hottenrott, Laura SO
3) DiSomma, Claudia FR 4) O'Keefe, Katherine JR
2 Army 'A' 10:06.25
1) Junta, Lisa SR 2) Carpenter, Kayla FR
3) Sutherland, Allie SR 4) Moton, Elizabeth JR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nizdil, Raegan FR Harvard 1.75m 5-08.75
2 Akande, Morayo SO Brown 1.65m 5-05.00
2 DeJournett, Shanel FR Brown 1.65m 5-05.00
4 Giebelhaus, Ann JR Harvard J1.65m 5-05.00
5 Schaeffer, Erin FR Brown 1.60m 5-03.00
6 Van Metre, Rachel SO Brown 1.55m 5-01.00
7 Claywell, Catherin SO Army J1.55m 5-01.00
8 Miller, Brianna FR Army J1.55m 5-01.00
9 Rennekamp, Morgan SO Army 1.50m 4-11.00
9 Doehling, Shelbi JR Army 1.50m 4-11.00
11 Crooke, Allyson JR Northeastern J1.50m 4-11.00
-- Moran, Erika FR Northeastern NH
-- McDonagh, Kimberly JR Boston Colle NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Neposchlan, Laurel JR Army 3.65m 11-11.75
2 Briggs, Jacilyn SO Northeastern 3.50m 11-05.75
3 Zeitvogel, Ashley SO Army 3.35m 10-11.75
4 Benfey, Kelly SR Northeastern 3.20m 10-06.00
-- Gemar, Megan SO Army NH
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Garnick, Betsy FR Northeastern 5.55m 18-02.50
2 Christian, Crystal SR Army 5.37m 17-07.50
3 Pingue, Georgia SR Northeastern 5.31m 17-05.25
4 Van Metre, Rachel SO Brown 5.22m 17-01.50
5 Lemere, Cori FR Army 5.18m 17-00.00
6 Baker, Haley FR Harvard 5.16m 16-11.25
7 Morrison, Allison FR Harvard 5.04m 16-06.50
8 Hansen, Madison SO Harvard 4.88m 16-00.25
9 Williams, O'Sha SO Brown 4.81m 15-09.50
10 McDonagh, Kristen JR Boston Colle 4.59m 15-00.75
11 Danilack, Lindsey SR Army 4.41m 14-05.75
12 Stevens, Olivia SR Northeastern 4.39m 14-05.00
13 Heider, Hannah SO Boston Colle 4.35m 14-03.25
-- Dunnigan, Jessica JR Northeastern FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pingue, Georgia SR Northeastern 11.80m 38-08.75
2 Williams, O'Sha SO Brown 11.28m 37-00.25
3 Stevens, Olivia SR Northeastern 11.11m 36-05.50
4 Zimmerman, Madelin FR Harvard 11.08m 36-04.25
5 Randolph, Sophia SO Harvard 10.52m 34-06.25
5 Martyniak, Brooke FR Northeastern 10.52m 34-06.25
7 Claywell, Catherin SO Army 10.36m 34-00.00
8 Miller, Jazzmyn FR Army 10.19m 33-05.25
9 Baker, Savannah FR Army 10.16m 33-04.00
10 Heider, Hannah SO Boston Colle 9.80m 32-02.00
-- Churchill, Chelsie SO Brown FOUL
-- Doehling, Shelbi JR Army FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Okwelogu, Nikki FR Harvard 14.19m 46-06.75
2 Buhr, Victoria SR Brown 13.76m 45-01.75
3 Rennekamp, Justine SO Army 13.36m 43-10.00
4 Johnson, Alysha SR Harvard 13.19m 43-03.25
5 Olatunde, Azeezat SR Army 12.83m 42-01.25
6 Serunian, Jenna SO Northeastern 12.23m 40-01.50
7 Rothschild, Cody SO Army 12.08m 39-07.75
8 Rennekamp, Morgan SO Army 10.85m 35-07.25
9 Genard, Nicole SO Northeastern 10.79m 35-05.00
10 Rose, Alexandra SO Northeastern 10.54m 34-07.00
11 Slaughter, Amy SO Army 10.52m 34-06.25
12 Baker, Haley FR Harvard 10.33m 33-10.75
13 Hansen, Madison SO Harvard 9.79m 32-01.50
14 Boich, Fallyn FR Boston Colle 9.70m 31-10.00
15 Fustini, Kylie FR Brown 9.68m 31-09.25
16 Morrison, Allison FR Harvard 9.12m 29-11.25
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ekechukwu, Adabell SR Harvard 20.59m 67-06.75
2 DuPont, Taylor JR Harvard 16.78m 55-00.75
3 Slaughter, Amy SO Army 15.94m 52-03.75
4 Buhr, Victoria SR Brown 15.90m 52-02.00
5 Vermillion, Heathe JR Brown 15.64m 51-03.75
6 Rose, Alexandra SO Northeastern 14.49m 47-06.50
7 Serunian, Jenna SO Northeastern 13.51m 44-04.00
8 Larson, Acacia FR Army 13.36m 43-10.00
9 Fustini, Kylie FR Brown 12.27m 40-03.25
10 Cousens, Rebecca FR Army 12.06m 39-07.00
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wilson, Damani SR Harvard 6.88Q 2
2 Uwaifo, Efe FR Harvard 6.92Q 1
3 Ezekoye, Andrew SR Harvard 6.93Q 3
4 Darrow, Kyle FR Northeastern 7.07q 2
5 Wolffe, Kyle FR Army 7.09q 1
6 Fan, David FR Harvard 7.14q 2
7 Simmons, Hunter FR Harvard 7.14q 3
8 Wilkes, Jason SR Army 7.17q 3
9 Beavers, Nick FR Army 7.17 2
10 Hoffman, Michael SR Army 7.19 3
11 Ashebo, Mekdim FR Harvard 7.21 1
12 Henry, Donovan SO Northeastern 7.23 1
13 Green, Raul FR Brown 7.24 2
14 Agbontaen, Owie SO Boston Colle 7.24 3
15 Freeny, Othie SO Army 7.27 2
16 Trompke, David SO Harvard 7.28 3
17 Norris, Josh JR Northeastern 7.28 1
18 Bradley, Richard FR Harvard 7.33 3
19 Thakker, Neil SO Boston Colle 7.48 2
20 Lim, James SO Harvard 7.63 1
21 D'Ascanio, Steven FR Brown 7.85 1
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ezekoye, Andrew SR Harvard 6.81
2 Wilson, Damani SR Harvard 6.85
3 Uwaifo, Efe FR Harvard 6.96
4 Wolffe, Kyle FR Army 7.05
5 Darrow, Kyle FR Northeastern 7.05
6 Wilkes, Jason SR Army 7.11
7 Simmons, Hunter FR Harvard 7.11
8 Fan, David FR Harvard 7.14
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lane, Jared JR Northeastern 22.14 1
2 Ashebo, Mekdim FR Harvard 22.15 2
3 Kelly, Ryan SO Brown 22.17 4
4 Kadich, Jared SR Harvard 22.54 1
5 Moss, Xavier FR Army 22.55 1
6 Freeny, Othie SO Army 22.58 2
7 Wolffe, Kyle FR Army 22.64 3
8 Darrow, Kyle FR Northeastern 22.71 2
9 Hoffman, Michael SR Army 22.73 3
10 Brown, Ajani SR Brown 22.73 3
11 Green, Raul FR Brown 22.89 2
12 Jiggetts, Julian SO Brown 22.95 5
13 Ashenden, Daniel JR Boston Colle 23.00 6
14 Fan, David FR Harvard 23.09 5
15 Thakker, Neil SO Boston Colle 23.38 4
16 Agbontaen, Owie SO Boston Colle 23.55 6
17 Trompke, David SO Harvard 23.72 5
18 Wilkes, Jason SR Army 23.75 4
19 Howard, Samuel SR Brown 23.87 4
20 McGinty, Mitchell SO Boston Colle 24.04 5
21 Lim, James SO Harvard 24.41 6
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, Christopher SR Army 1:04.77 1
2 Bevil, Matt SR Brown 1:05.10 2
3 Tufnell, Henry JR Brown 1:05.25 2
4 Spees, Stevyn SO Army 1:05.35 1
5 O'Neill, Connor SR Boston Colle 1:05.40 1
6 Heckendorn, James FR Harvard 1:05.69 2
7 Looney, Billy JR Harvard 1:05.99 2
8 James, Darren FR Boston Colle 1:06.04 2
9 Ostrowski, Ben FR Brown 1:06.10 3
10 Phillips, Marcus SO Army 1:06.22 4
11 Green, Matt SR Army 1:06.33 3
12 Hannigan, Joseph SR Army 1:06.36 3
13 Norris, Josh JR Northeastern 1:06.49 4
14 Pavlich, Anthony FR Northeastern 1:06.57 4
15 Feinman, Reuben JR Brown 1:06.91 3
16 Miller, Scott SR Harvard 1:06.97 4
17 Nwanko, Obinna FR Boston Colle 1:09.13 1
18 Benny, Eric SO Northeastern 1:10.28 4
19 Ferri, Matthew FR Northeastern 1:11.67 4
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ferris, Timothy JR Boston Colle 1:56.41
2 MacPherson, Ian SR Army 1:57.77
3 Touchton, Trevor FR Army 1:58.01
4 Quinn, Connor FR Northeastern 1:58.33
5 Camacho, Daniel SO Army 1:58.36
6 McConaughy, Joseph SR Boston Colle 1:58.44
7 Coy, Jesaiah JR Harvard 1:58.50
8 Cooney, Ryan SO Boston Colle 1:58.51
9 Cunningham, Pat FR Northeastern 2:03.35
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wilson, Clyde JR Army 2:26.26 1
2 Fisher, Nathan JR Army 2:26.62 1
3 Daly, Patrick JR Boston Colle 2:27.39 1
4 Maritim, Nephat JR Harvard 2:28.47 1
5 Romain, Ryan SR Harvard 2:30.70 1
6 Dutton, Mitchell SO Army 2:30.75 2
7 Duffey, Paul FR Northeastern 2:30.89 2
8 Hennessy, Tom SO Boston Colle 2:31.41 1
9 Fedor, Collin JR Boston Colle 2:32.72 2
10 Bartram, Vincent FR Army 2:35.26 2
11 Kraus, Erik SR Harvard 2:36.41 1
12 Somary, Robert FR Boston Colle 2:36.85 1
13 McDonald, David FR Northeastern 2:40.04 2
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gallagher, Wesley SO Northeastern 4:14.83
2 Savage, Colin SR Brown 4:16.06
3 Duffy, Alex SO Army 4:16.36
4 Fenton, Eric SO Army 4:16.98
5 Fraielli, Zachary JR Northeastern 4:17.90
6 Ecker, Joshua SR Army 4:18.60
7 Bellitti, Anthony SR Boston Colle 4:20.18
8 Murphy, Ciaran FR Boston Colle 4:22.69
9 Ward, Carl JR Harvard 4:25.72
10 Taranto, David SO Boston Colle 4:25.95
11 Ward, Kendall SR Army 4:27.99
12 Conway, Charles JR Northeastern 4:30.82
13 Zingarini, James FR Boston Colle 4:31.13
14 Kellas, Andreas SR Army 4:32.24
15 Cunningham, Pat FR Northeastern 4:40.02
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leakos, James SR Harvard 8:18.78
2 Barger, Robert SR Army 8:26.12
3 Milechman, Dan JR Harvard 8:27.34
4 Galindo, Ricardo SR Army 8:29.07
5 Krause, Zach SO Northeastern 8:35.98
6 Hanson, Tyler FR Boston Colle 8:37.02
7 Lucas, Richard JR Boston Colle 8:41.13
8 Price, Brandon FR Harvard 8:43.09
9 Sullivan, Kevin FR Boston Colle 8:48.19
10 Newhouse, James JR Boston Colle 8:51.06
11 Ward, Fred JR Harvard 8:55.20
12 Lange, Jason FR Northeastern 8:57.48
13 Hammond, Craig FR Northeastern 9:12.27
14 Flaherty, Michael FR Northeastern 9:30.30
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris, Jarvis JR Harvard 8.16Q 2
2 Andrews, Taylor SO Army 8.20Q 1
3 Lane, Jared JR Northeastern 8.28q 1
4 Moan, Tim SR Harvard 8.54q 2
5 Beavers, Nick FR Army 8.57q 2
6 Garzia, Christophe SO Brown 8.63q 1
7 Holland, James SR Army 8.65q 1
8 MacDonald, Jackson SR Northeastern 8.65q 2
9 Phillips, Marcus SO Army 8.66 1
10 Polen, Jon FR Northeastern 8.76 1
11 Hill, Mark SO Harvard 8.79 2
12 McCarthy, Connor FR Northeastern 8.86 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Jarvis JR Harvard 8.13
2 Andrews, Taylor SO Army 8.18
3 Lane, Jared JR Northeastern 8.26
4 Beavers, Nick FR Army 8.49
5 MacDonald, Jackson SR Northeastern 8.53
6 Moan, Tim SR Harvard 8.58
7 Holland, James SR Army 8.62
8 Garzia, Christophe SO Brown 8.66
Men 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Army 'A' 3:18.15 1
1) Green, Matt SR 2) Smith, Christopher SR
3) Wilson, Clyde JR 4) Moss, Xavier FR
2 Brown 'A' 3:18.85 1
1) Bevil, Matt SR 2) Feinman, Reuben JR
3) Ostrowski, Ben FR 4) Tufnell, Henry JR
3 Harvard 'A' 3:21.54 1
1) Ashebo, Mekdim FR 2) Coy, Jesaiah JR
3) Ezekoye, Andrew SR 4) Fan, David FR
4 Boston College 'A' 3:23.66 1
1) Ashenden, Daniel JR 2) Nwanko, Obinna FR
3) James, Darren FR 4) O'Neill, Connor SR
5 Army 'B' x3:24.33 2
1) Freeny, Othie SO 2) Hannigan, Joseph SR
3) Phillips, Marcus SO 4) Beavers, Nick FR
6 Brown 'B' x3:26.42 2
1) Kelly, Ryan SO 2) Jiggetts, Julian SO
3) Howard, Samuel SR 4) Brown, Ajani SR
7 Northeastern 'A' 3:27.58 1
1) Norris, Josh JR 2) Lane, Jared JR
3) Johnson, David FR 4) Henry, Donovan SO
8 Harvard 'B' x3:33.23 2
1) Harris, Jarvis JR 2) Heckendorn, James FR
3) Kadich, Jared SR 4) Laub, Owen JR
Men 4x880 Yard Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Army 'A' 7:53.08
1) Fisher, Nathan JR 2) MacPherson, Ian SR
3) Bartram, Vincent FR 4) Spees, Stevyn SO
2 Boston College 'A' 7:54.88
1) Daly, Patrick JR 2) Hennessy, Tom SO
3) Somary, Robert FR 4) Ferris, Timothy JR
3 Harvard 'A' 7:59.63
1) Ward, Carl JR 2) Hogg, Robert SO
3) Negron, Thomas FR 4) Epps, Malik SO
4 Northeastern 'A' 8:04.74
1) Fraielli, Zachary JR 2) Quinn, Connor FR
3) Duffey, Paul FR 4) Gallagher, Wesley SO
5 Army 'B' x8:10.59
1) Kellas, Andreas SR 2) Fenton, Eric SO
3) Ward, Kendall SR 4) Fisher, Nathan JR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McGinty, Mitchell SO Boston Colle 1.94m 6-04.25
2 Lemons, Spencer SO Harvard J1.94m 6-04.25
3 Kittle, Christophe JR Army J1.94m 6-04.25
4 MacDonald, Jackson SR Northeastern 1.89m 6-02.25
5 Julian, Alex FR Northeastern J1.89m 6-02.25
5 Holland, Earnest JR Army J1.89m 6-02.25
7 D'Ascanio, Steven FR Brown 1.84m 6-00.50
8 Poe, Edgar FR Army J1.84m 6-00.50
8 Manning, Chris FR Northeastern J1.84m 6-00.50
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Worthington, Jorda FR Army 4.70m 15-05.00
2 Mapes, Christian SO Army 4.55m 14-11.00
3 Slovenski, Mike JR Harvard J4.55m 14-11.00
4 Igelman, Sean SR Brown 4.40m 14-05.25
5 Roney, Andrew FR Harvard J4.40m 14-05.25
5 Austel, Jesse FR Army J4.40m 14-05.25
7 Thomas, Adam FR Northeastern 4.25m 13-11.25
8 Tyler, Nick SO Northeastern J4.25m 13-11.25
9 Weinstock, Evan SR Brown 4.10m 13-05.25
10 Gibbons, Darwin SR Northeastern 3.95m 12-11.50
11 Rhodes, Peter JR Brown 3.80m 12-05.50
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Darrow, Kyle FR Northeastern 6.89m 22-07.25
2 Uwaifo, Efe FR Harvard 6.87m 22-06.50
3 MacDonald, Jackson SR Northeastern 6.66m 21-10.25
4 Kittle, Christophe JR Army 6.59m 21-07.50
5 Knotts, Eliot JR Army 6.57m 21-06.75
6 Alarcon, Taylor FR Brown 6.51m 21-04.25
7 Lehman, Jonathan JR Army 6.43m 21-01.25
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Harris, Jarvis JR Harvard 14.28m 46-10.25
2 Padmore, Jonathan SR Brown 13.50m 44-03.50
3 Poe, Edgar FR Army 13.31m 43-08.00
4 Were, Isaac SO Army 13.09m 42-11.50
5 Pavlich, Anthony FR Northeastern 12.66m 41-06.50
-- Sheriff, Dak SO Brown FOUL
-- Karber, Jack FR Army FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Glauser, Ben JR Harvard 17.31m 56-09.50
2 Clavette, Courtlan JR Brown 16.46m 54-00.00
3 Rosenberg, Kevin JR Northeastern 15.41m 50-06.75
4 Jones, Shane SR Army 14.61m 47-11.25
5 Cubra, Chris FR Brown 14.43m 47-04.25
6 Nunally, Julian FR Harvard 14.38m 47-02.25
7 Comery, Aaron FR Brown 14.37m 47-01.75
8 O'Hara, Matthew SO Brown 14.27m 46-10.00
9 Ebbs, Charles SR Northeastern 13.40m 43-11.75
10 Miller, Peter SR Army 13.13m 43-01.00
11 Kohnke, Garrett FR Army 12.97m 42-06.75
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Glauser, Ben JR Harvard 18.67m 61-03.00
2 Whitener, Josh FR Harvard 18.30m 60-00.50
3 Milder, Max SR Northeastern 17.77m 58-03.75
4 Brode, Dustin SR Harvard 17.25m 56-07.25
5 O'Hara, Matthew SO Brown 16.66m 54-08.00
6 Truong, Phuong SO Brown 16.40m 53-09.75
7 Rosenberg, Kevin JR Northeastern 14.71m 48-03.25
8 Trompke, Jordan SO Army 13.76m 45-01.75
9 Cubra, Chris FR Brown 13.26m 43-06.00
10 Comery, Aaron FR Brown 12.58m 41-03.25
History for Brown University Track and Field and Cross Country - Providence, Rhode Island
Show 12 more
|